Ministry of Power
NTPC declares Q3/ 9M FY22 Unaudited Results
PAT (YoY) up by 12.91% (Standalone) & 13.96% (Consolidated)
29 JAN 2022 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Country’s largest power generator- NTPC Ltd., with a present group installed capacity of 67,757.42 MW, declared the unaudited financial results for Q3/9M FY22 on 29 January 2022.
NTPC group has recorded gross generation of 87.92 Billion Units in Q3 FY22 and 264.70 Billion Units in 9M FY22 as against 76.53 Billion Units and 222.41 Billion Units during the previous corresponding periods of last year registering an increase of 14.88% and 19.01% respectively. On standalone basis, the gross generation of NTPC for Q3 FY22 was 72.70 Billion Units and in 9M FY22 was 219.26 Billion Units as compared to 65.42 Billion Units and 193.28 Billion Units in the corresponding previous periods registering an increase of 11.13% and 13.44% respectively. Coal stations achieved a Plant Load Factor of 68.95% as against National Average of 57.02% during the 9M FY22.
On standalone basis, Total Income was ₹ 29,837.13 crore in Q3 FY22 and ₹ 85,912.38 crore in 9M FY22 as against ₹ 25,268.56 crore and ₹ 75,312.89 crore during the previous corresponding periods of last year. PAT was ₹ 4,131.99 crore in Q3 FY22 and ₹ 10,489.53 crore in 9M FY22 as against ₹ 3,315.34 crore and ₹ 9,290.30 crore during the previous corresponding periods of last year, registering an increase of 24.63% and 12.91% respectively.
On consolidated basis, Total Income was ₹ 33,783.62 crore in Q3 FY22 and ₹ 97,269.89 crore in 9M FY22 as against ₹ 28,387.27 crore and ₹ 83,859.59 crore during the previous corresponding periods of last year. PAT was ₹ 4,626.11 crore in Q3 FY22 and ₹ 11,760.78 crore in 9M FY22 as against ₹ 3,876.36 crore and ₹ 10,319.91 crore during the previous corresponding periods of last year, registering an increase of 19.34% and 13.96% respectively.
The Board of Directors has approved an interim dividend for FY22 @ 40% of paid-up share capital i.e. ₹ 4/- per equity share of face value of ₹10/- each.

எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
22-ம் நிதியாண்டின் 3-வது காலாண்டுக்கான தணிக்கை செய்யப்படாத நிதி முடிவுகளை வெளியிட்டது என்டிபிசி
29 JAN 2022 6:23PM by PIB Chennai
67,757.42 மெகாவாட் நிறுவு திறன் கொண்ட, நாட்டின் மிகப்பெரிய மின் உற்பத்தி நிறுவனமான என்டிபிசி, 22-ம் நிதியாண்டின் 3-வது காலாண்டுக்கான தணிக்கை செய்யப்படாத நிதி முடிவுகளை இன்று வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
22-ம் நிதியாண்டின் 3-வது காலாண்டில், மொத்தம் 87.92 பில்லியன் யூனிட் மின்சாரத்தை உற்பத்தி செய்துள்ளதாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது. கடந்த 9 மாதத்தில் 264.70 பில்லியன் யூனிட் மின்சாரம் உற்பத்தி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. கடந்த ஆண்டில் இதே காலத்தில் முறையே, மின் உற்பத்தி 76.53 பில்லியன் யூனிட் மற்றும் 222.41 பில்லியன் யூனிட் உற்பத்தி ஆகி இருந்தது. இது கடந்த ஆண்டுடன் ஒப்பிடுகையில் முறையே 14.88% மற்றும் 19.01% அதிகமாகும்.
தனித்த அடிப்படையில், மொத்த வருமானம் 22-ம் நிதியாண்டின் 3-வது காலாண்டில் 29,837.13 கோடியாகவும், நிதியாண்டின் 9 மாதத்தில் 85,912.38 கோடியாகவும் உள்ளது. இது முந்தைய ஆண்டில் இதே காலகட்டத்தில் முறையே, 25,268.56 கோடி, 75,312.89 கோடி என்ற அளவில் இருந்தது.
ஒட்டுமொத்த அளவில், 3-வது காலாண்டில் மொத்த வருமானம் 33,783.62 கோடியாகவும், 9 மாதத்தில் 97,269.89 கோடியாகவும் இருந்தது.இது முந்தைய ஆண்டில் முறையே, 28,387.27 கோடி மற்றும் 83,859.59 கோடி என்ற அளவில் இருந்தது.
நிறுவனத்தின் போர்டு இயக்குநர்கள் 22-ம் நிதியாண்டுக்கான இடைக்கால ஈவுத்தொகையாக பங்கு மூலதனத்தில் 40% அதாவது, ரூ.10 முகமதிப்பு கொண்ட பங்கு ஒன்றுக்கு ரூ.4 வீதம் வழங்க ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பை காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1793519