Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 163.63 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 13.60 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
26 JAN 2022 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccinemanufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 26thJanuary 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,63,63,18,725
BALANCE AVAILABLE
13,60,98,246
More than163.63 crore (1,63,63,18,725) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 13.60Cr (13,60,98,246balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीची राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांतील उपलब्धतेची अद्ययावत माहिती
राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना लसीच्या 163.63 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक मात्रांचा केला पुरवठा
राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे अजूनही लसीच्या न वापरलेल्या 13.60 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक मात्रा शिल्लक
26 JAN 2022 9:05AM by PIB Mumbai
देशभरातल्या कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण अभियानाचा वेग आणि व्याप्ती वाढवण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकार वचनबद्ध आहे. देशव्यापी कोविड लसीकरण 16 जानेवारी 2021 ला सुरु झाले. कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाच्या नव्या टप्प्याला 21 जून 2021 पासून सुरुवात झाली. अधिक लसींच्या उपलब्धतेच्या माध्यमातून लसीकरणाला गती दिली आहे. राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना लसींच्या या उपलब्धतेची पूर्वसूचना दिली आहे जेणेकरुन ते लसीकरणाचे अधिक उत्तम नियोजन करु शकतील आणि लसींची पुरवठा साखळी सुरळीत राखता येईल.
देशव्यापी लसीकरण अभियानाअंतर्गत राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या मात्रांचा विनामूल्य पुरवठा करून केंद्र सरकार सहकार्य करत आहे. केंद्र सरकार कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाच्या सार्वत्रिकीकरणाच्या नव्या टप्प्यात, देशातील लस उत्पादकांकडून 75 टक्के लसींची खरेदी करून, राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना त्याचा मोफत पुरवठा करत आहे .
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 26thJanuary 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,63,63,18,725
BALANCE AVAILABLE
13,60,98,246
केंद्र सरकारने आतापर्यंत लसींच्या 163.63 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त (1,63,63,18,725) मात्रा राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना (मोफत) आणि थेट राज्याद्वारे खरेदी प्रक्रियेच्या अर्थात सर्व स्रोतांच्या माध्यमातून उपलब्ध केल्या आहेत.
न वापरलेल्या 13.60 कोटीहून अधिक (13,60,98,246) मात्रा राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे अद्यापि शिल्लक आहेत.