وزارت سیاحت
سیاحت کی وزات نے دیکھو اپنا دیش سلسلہ کے تحت ’ہندستان کی جدوجہد آزادی میں بنگال کا کردار‘پر ویبنار کا انعقاد کیا
وزارت سیاحت نے ایسوسی ایشن آف انڈین یونیورسٹیز کے تعاون سے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو –بھارت@ 75 منایا
22 JAN 2022 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 22 جنوری 2022/14 اگست 2021 کوہندستان کے 75ویں یوم آزادی تقریب کی قبل از شام پر وزارت سیاحت نے ہندستانی یونیورسٹیوں کی ایسوسی ایشن (اے آئی یو) کے تعاون سے ایک ویبنار کا انعقاد کیا اور اس ویبنار کے دوران 12 ایپی سوڈ کی ایک سریز شروع کی گئی جوشراکت داروں کو ایک ساتھ بے مثال ہندستان کے ایک ورچوئل سفر پر لے جائے گی۔ آج ہفتے کے روز 22 جنوری 2022 کو اس سیریز کی ’ہندستان کی جدوجہد آزادی میں بنگال کا کردار‘ چھوٹی کڑی کا انقعاد کیا گیا۔
آج کے ایپیسوڈ میں بنگال سے علاقائی سطح کے رہنما (آر ایل جی) جناب منبیندر ناگ اور محترمہ مالنی بسو اور ٹور گائیڈس فیڈریشن آف انڈیا (ٹی جی ایف آئی) کے صدر ڈاکٹر اجے سنگھ نے بنگال کے ان عظیم ہندستانی جدوجہد آزادی کے جنگجوؤں کی شجاعت کی کہانی پیش کی جنہوں نے ہندستان کی آزادی کے لئے اپنی زندگی قربان کردی۔ نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کی 125ویں جینتی کےموقع پر سال بھر چلنے والی تقریبات کے حصے کے طور پر حکومت نے نئی دہلی کے انڈیا گیٹ پر نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کے ایک عظیم مجسمے کو قائم کرنے کا فیصلہ لیا ہے۔ گرینائٹ سےتیار یہ مجسمہ ہماری آزادی کی جدوجہد میں نیتا جی کے عظیم تعاون کے لئے ایک مناسب خراج عقیدت ہوگی ۔ مجسمہ کے کام پورا ہونے تک نیتاجی کی ہولوگرام مورتی اسی مقام پر موجود رہے گی۔ وزیراعظم 23 جنوری 2022 کو انڈیا گیٹ پر نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کی ہولوگرام مجسمہ کی نقاب کشائی کریں گے۔
اے کے اے ایم کی سفر میں،وزارت سیاحت بچوں اور نوجوانوں پر توجہ مرکوز کررہی ہے تاکہ وہ ہندستان کے پرفخر ماضی اور شاندار مستقبل سے واقف ہوسکیں۔بچے اور نوجوان ہمارے بےمثال ملک کی طاقت اور مضبوطی ہیں۔ مضبوط ثقافتی اقدار کے ساتھ ہندستان کو آگے لے جانے کے لئے یہ اہم ہے کہ انہیں اپنے ملک کی تنوع کی طاقت سے واقف کرایا گیا۔
ویبنار کے دوران جناب منبیندر ناگ اور محترمہ مالنی بسو نے بنگال کے مجاہدین آزادی کے کردار کے بارےمیں بات چیت کی، جس میں انہوں نے بنگال کے عظیم لوگوں کےذریعہ دی گئی قربانیوں کی کہانیوں کو مشترک کیا۔ انہوں نے جناب راجہ رام موہن رائے، جناب اربندو گھوش ، کھودی راج بوس، پرفل چاکی، گرودیو ریندر ناتھ ٹیگور، بنکم چندر چٹواپادھیائے ، نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس سمیت کئی عظیم ہستیوں کی ہندستان کی جدوجہد آزادی میں ان کے عظیم تعاون اور قربانی کی بات چیت کی۔
اس ویبنار کے دوران محترمہ روپیندر براڈ، ایڈیشنل ڈائریکٹر جنرل، وزارت سیاحت، حکومت ہند نے بنگال کی بے مثال خواتین مجاہد ین آزادی کے بارےمیں گفتگو کی جن کا ملک کی جدوجہد آزادی میں اہم تعاون ہے۔ انہوں نےمزید کہا کہ ہمیں مجاہدین آزادی کی قربانیوں کو کبھی فراموش نہیں کرنا چاہئے۔محترمہ براڈ نے نئی دہلی میں جنگی یادگار کے بارے میں بھی بتایا اور کہا کہ جب بھی دہلی جائیں قومی جنگی یادگار دیکھنے ضرور جانا چاہئے۔ یہ ان تمام شہیدوں کو وقف یادگار ہے جنہوں نےجنگ میں ہمارے ملک کے لئے اپنی جانیں نچھاور کردیں۔ قومی جنگی یادگار وہاں جانے کا وقت سرگرمی، سہولتیں، اور امداد وغیرہ کے بارے میں مزید معلومات ویب سائٹ : https://nationalwarmemorial.gov.in پر دستیاب ہے۔
دیکھو اپنا دیش ویبنار سریریز ایک بھارت سریشٹھ بھارت کے تحت ہندستان کے مالا مال تنوع اور گوناگونیت کا مظاہرہ کرنے کی ایک کوشش ہے یہ ورچوئل پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعہ ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کےجذبے کو مسلسل پھیلا رہا ہے۔ ویبنار کے بعد ایک کوئز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ دیکھو میرا ملک ویبنار اور اے کے ایم ویبنار سیریز کو قومی ای گورننس محکمہ ، الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹکنالوجی کی وزارت کے ساتھ تکنیکی شراکت داری میں پیش کیا گیا ہے۔ ویبنار کا سیشن اب https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbzIbBmMvtvH7d6Zo_ZEHDA/featured اور وزارت سیاحت، حکومت ہند کے تمام سوشل میڈیا ہینڈل پر بھی دستیاب ہیں۔
آج کا ویبنار یوٹیوب لنک https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d8JKUGqnFDg۔ پر ہے
29 جنوری 2022 کو صبح 11 بجے ریاست کیرل میں ہمارے ملک کے بے مثال مقام ’منار‘ پر ہے مزید معلومات کے لئے بے مثال ہندستان پر رابطہ کریں
فیس بک: https://www.facebook.com/incredibleindia/
انسٹا گرام : https://instagram.com/in
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-640

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism organises webinar on “Role of Bengal in the Freedom Movement of India” under Dekho Apna Desh series
Ministry of Tourism celebrates Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav- India@75 in collaboration with Association of Indian Universities
22 JAN 2022 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
On the eve of India’s 75th Independence Day celebration on 14th August 2021, the Ministry of Tourism in collaboration with the Association of Indian Universities (AIU) held a webinar and during the webinar, a series of 12 episodes was launched that will take the participants on a virtual journey of Incredible India. Today on Saturday the 22nd January 2022, the 6th episode of the series titled “Role of Bengal in the Freedom Movement of India” was held.
In today’s episode, Regional Level Guides (RLG) Shri Manabendra Nag and Mrs. Malini Basu from Bengal and Dr. Ajay Singh, President, Tour Guides Federation of India (TGFI) presented the saga of valour of Great Indian Freedom Fighters from Bengal who sacrificed their lives for the freedom of India. The Great People who defended and fought for the freedom of country from the Colonial Rules therefore are our real time heroes. In order to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of the great freedom fighter Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and as part of the year long celebrations, the Government has decided to install a grand statue of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose at India Gate, New Delhi. The statue, made of granite, shall be a fitting tribute to the immense contribution of Netaji in our freedom struggle, and would be a symbol of the country’s indebtedness to him. Till the work for the statue is completed, a hologram statue of Netaji will be present at the same place. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will unveil the hologram statue of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose at India Gate on 23rd January, 2022.
In the journey of AKAM, the Ministry of Tourism is focussing on children and youth to get more acquainted with India’s glorious past and a grand future. The children and youth are strength and power of our incredible country. With strong rooted cultural values and to take India ahead on the path of global leadership, it is vital that they are made aware of the strength of the diversity of our Nation. Each of the episode in the series is focussed on diverse themes regarding rich cultural, history, heritage of India, and to generate awareness about “Incredible India”.
During the webinar, Shri Manabedra Nag and Mrs. Malini Basu spoke about the role of freedom fighters from Bengal wherein they shared the stories of sacrifices made by the great people from Bengal, and sopke about Shri Raja Ram Mohan Roy, Sri Aurobindo Gosh, Khudiram Bose, Prafulla Chaki, Gurudev Rabindra Nath Tagore, Bankim Chandra Chattopadhyay, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose and many more for their enormous contribution and sacrifices in the freedom struggle of India.
During the webinar, Smt. Rupinder Brar, Additional Director General, Ministry of Tourism, Govt. of India spoke about the incredible women freedom fighters from Bengal who have a significant contribution in the freedom struggle of the country such as Bina Das Ji, Kamala Das Gupta Ji , Sarojini Naidu Ji, Sucheta Kriplani Ji and many more. She further stated that we should never forget the sacrifice of freedom fighters. Mrs. Brar further spoke about the National War Memorial at New Delhi, a must visit while in the Capital city. It is a memorial dedicated to all the Martyrs who have laid down their life for our country in war. More details about the National War Memorial, timings, activities, facilities and aids etc are available on the official website: https://nationalwarmemorial.gov.in/
Ms. (Dr.) Pankaj Mittal, Secretary General, Association of Indian Universities emphasised that students, youngsters to be educated with in depth knowledge of our rich history, culture, and heritage of India as we are celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav so as our young Indians know more about our country and feel proud.
Dekho Apna Desh Webinar Series is an effort to showcase India’s rich diversity under Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat and it is continuously spreading spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat through virtual platform. The webinar was followed by a quiz hosted on MyGov. The Dekho Apna Desh Webinar and AKAM Webinar Series is presented in technical partnership with National e Governance Department, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The Sessions of Webinar are now available on the https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbzIbBmMvtvH7d6Zo_ZEHDA/featured
and also on all social media Handles of Ministry of Tourism, Government of India. Today’s webinar YouTube link https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d8JKUGqnFDg
The webinar on 29th January 2022 at 1100 hrs is on one of the incredible destination of our country ‘Munnar’ in the State of Kerala and to know more
Follow Incredible India:
Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/incredibleindia/
Instagram - https://instagram.com/incredibleindia?igshid=v02srxcbethv