PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
13 JAN 2022 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
• Over 155 cr vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• India's Active caseload currently stands at 11,17,531
• Active cases stands at 3.08%
• Recovery Rate currently at 95.59%
• 84,825 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 3,47,15,361
• 2,47,417 new cases in the last 24 hours
• Daily positivity rate (13.11%)
• Weekly Positivity Rate (10.80%)
• 69.73 cr Total Tests conducted so far
• 69.31 cr Total Tests conducted so far
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
*****
Statewise status of Omicron Variant
S. No.
State
No. of Omicron Cases
Discharged/Recovered/Migrated
1
Maharashtra
1,367
734
2
Rajasthan
792
510
3
Delhi
549
57
4
Kerala
486
140
5
Karnataka
479
26
6
West Bengal
294
10
7
Uttar Pradesh
275
6
8
Telangana
260
47
9
Gujarat
236
186
10
Tamil Nadu
185
185
11
Odisha
169
8
12
Haryana
162
146
13
Andhra Pradesh
61
9
14
Meghalaya
31
16
15
Bihar
27
0
16
Punjab
27
16
17
Jammu and Kashmir
23
6
18
Goa
21
19
19
Madhya Pradesh
10
10
20
Assam
9
9
21
Uttarakhand
8
8
22
Chhattisgarh
5
5
23
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
3
0
24
Chandigarh
3
3
25
Ladakh
2
2
26
Puducherry
2
2
27
Himachal Pradesh
1
1
28
Manipur
1
1
Total
5,488
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1789540
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 155 Cr
More than 76 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 95.59%
2,47,417 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 11,17,531
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 10.80%
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage has exceeded 155 Cr today afternoon. This has been achieved through 1,65,65,942 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,89,656
2nd Dose
97,62,630
Precaution Dose
12,31,290
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,88,234
2nd Dose
1,70,15,545
Precaution Dose
8,02,342
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
2,98,74,770
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
51,99,17,611
2nd Dose
36,06,28,410
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,68,29,458
2nd Dose
15,85,74,172
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,26,70,450
2nd Dose
9,94,15,144
Precaution Dose
6,39,753
Precaution Dose
26,73,385
Total
1,54,61,39,465
84,825 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,47,15,361.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 95.59%
2,47,417 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Case load is presently at 11,17,531. Active cases constitute 3.08% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 18,86,935 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 69.73 Cr (69,73,11,627) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 10.80% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 13.11%.
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1789543
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 157.36 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 15.75 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 13th January, 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,57,36,18,605
BALANCE AVAILABLE
15,75,22,876
More than 157.36 crore (1,57,36,18,605) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 15.75 Cr (15,75,22,876) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1789541
Tweet links:-

PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का बुलेटिन
13 JAN 2022 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
• राष्ट्रव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत टीके की अब तक 155 करोड़ से अधिक खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं
• भारत में फिलहाल 11,17,531 सक्रिय मामले
• सक्रिय मामले वर्तमान में 3.08 प्रतिशत
• संक्रमण से मुक्त होने की दर 95.59 प्रतिशत
• बीते 24 घंटे में 84,825 मरीज संक्रमण से मुक्त हुए, देश में संक्रमण से मुक्त होने वालों की संख्या बढ़ कर 3,47,15,361 हुई
• बीते 24 घंटे में देश में 2,47,417 नये मामले दर्ज किये गए
• दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 13.11 प्रतिशत
• साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 10.80 प्रतिशत
• अब तक कुल 69.73 करोड़ जांच की गयी
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
*****
राज्यों में ओमिक्रोन वेरिएंट के मामले
क्रम संख्या
राज्य
ओमिक्रोन मामलों की संख्या
अस्पताल से छुट्टी/स्वस्थ हुए/स्थानांतरित मामले
1
महाराष्ट्र
1,367
734
2
राजस्थान
792
510
3
दिल्ली
549
57
4
केरल
486
140
5
कर्नाटक
479
26
6
पश्चिम बंगाल
294
10
7
उत्तर प्रदेश
275
6
8
तेलंगाना
260
47
9
गुजरात
236
186
10
तमिलनाडु
185
185
11
ओडिशा
169
8
12
हरियाणा
162
146
13
आंध्र प्रदेश
61
9
14
मेघालय
31
16
15
बिहार
27
0
16
पंजाब
27
16
17
जम्मू और कश्मीर
23
6
18
गोवा
21
19
19
मध्य प्रदेश
10
10
20
असम
9
9
21
उत्तराखंड
8
8
22
छत्तीसगढ़
5
5
23
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
3
0
24
चंडीगढ़
3
3
25
लद्दाख
2
2
26
पुदुचेरी
2
2
27
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1
1
28
मणिपुर
1
1
कुल
5,488
2,162
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1789572
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का कुल कवरेज 155 करोड़ से अधिक हुआ
बीते चौबीस घंटों में करीब 76 लाख टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 95.59 प्रतिशत है
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,47,417 नए रोगी सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 11,17,531 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 10.80 प्रतिशत है
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज दोपहर 155 करोड़ से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,65,65,942 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
टीके की कुल खुराक का कवरेज
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,89,656
दूसरी खुराक
97,62,630
एहतियाती खुराक
12,31,290
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,88,234
दूसरी खुराक
1,70,15,545
एहतियाती खुराक
8,02,342
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
2,98,74,770
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
51,99,17,611
दूसरी खुराक
36,06,28,410
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
19,68,29,458
दूसरी खुराक
15,85,74,172
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
12,26,70,450
दूसरी खुराक
9,94,15,144
एहतियाती खुराक
6,39,753
एहतियाती खुराक
26,73,385
कुल
1,54,61,39,465
पिछले 24 घंटों में 84,825 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,47,15,361 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 95.59 प्रतिशत है
पिछले 24 घंटे में 2,47,417 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या वर्तमान में 11,17,531 है। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 3.08 प्रतिशत हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 18,86,935 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 69.73 करोड़ (69,73,11,627) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 10.80 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 13.11 प्रतिशत है।
जानकारी के लिये: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1789593
राज्‍यों और केन्‍द्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास कोविड-19 टीके की उपलब्‍धता पर अपडेट
राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को 157.36 करोड़ से अधिक टीके प्रदान किये गए
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास अभी भी 15.75 करोड़ से अधिक शेष व अप्रयुक्त टीके मौजूद
केंद्र सरकार देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का दायरा विस्तृत करने और लोगों को टीके लगाने की गति को तेज करने के लिये प्रतिबद्ध है। राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 जनवरी, 2021 को शुरू हुआ। कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का नया चरण 21 जून 2021 से शुरू किया गया था। टीकाकरण अभियान की रफ्तार को अधिक से अधिक टीके की उपलब्धता के जरिये बढ़ाया गया है। इसके तहत राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को टीके की उपलब्धता के बारे में पूर्व सूचना प्रदान की जाती है, ताकि वे बेहतर योजना के साथ टीके लगाने का बंदोबस्त कर सकें और टीके की आपूर्ति श्रृंखला को अधिक बेहतर बनाया जा सके।
देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में केंद्र सरकार राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को नि:शुल्क कोविड टीके प्रदान करके उन्हें पूर्ण सहयोग दे रही है। टीके की सर्व-उपलब्धता के नये चरण में, केंद्र सरकार टीका निर्माताओं से 75 प्रतिशत टीके खरीदकर राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को नि:शुल्क प्रदान करेगी।
वैक्सीन की खुराकें
(13 जनवरी, 2022 तक)
अब तक हुई आपूर्ति
1,57,36,18,605
शेष टीके
15,75,22,876
केंद्र सरकार द्वारा सभी प्रकार के स्रोतों से अब तक वैक्सीन की 157.36 करोड़ से अधिक (1,57,36,18,605) खुराकें राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को सरकारी स्रोत (निशुल्क) और राज्यों द्वारा सीधी खरीद प्रक्रिया के जरिये प्रदान की गई हैं।
राज्यों के पास वैक्सीन की 15.75 करोड़ से अधिक (15,75,22,876) अतिरिक्त और बिना इस्तेमाल की हुई खुराकें मौजूद हैं, जिन्हें लगाया जाना है।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1789577
ट्वीट लिंक्सः-