بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
آٹو کمپونینٹس چیمپئن کی نشاندہی کرنے اور انہیں ترغیب دینے کے لئے کمپوننٹس چیمپئن ترغیباتی اسکیم
03 DEC 2021 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 31 دسمبر2021/بھارتی صنعتوں کے وزیر مملکت جناب کرشن پال گوجر نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت نے پانچ سال کی مدت کے لئے 25938 کروڑ روپے کے تخمینہ کے ساتھ جدید آٹو موٹیو مصنوعات کے لئے بھارت کی تیار کرنے کی صلاحیتوں کو بڑھانے کے لئے ہندستان میں آٹوموبائل اور آٹو کے کل پرزوں کی صنعت کے لئے پیداوار سے جڑی ترغیباتی اسکیم کا آغازکیا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے دو حصے ہیں ایک چیمپئن او ای ایم ترغیباتی اسکیم اور دوسری کمپوننٹس چیمپئن ترغیباتی اسکیم۔
انہوں نے بتایا کہ کمپوننٹس ترغیباتی اسکیم کا مقصد آٹو کے کل پرزوں کی نشاندہی اور ترغیب دینا ہے۔ تاکہ عالمی پیمانے پر آپریشن حاصل کیا جاسکے اور جدیدآٹو موٹیو کے تعلق سے آٹو کمپوننٹس مینوفیکچرنگ سیکٹر کے لئے آٹوموٹیو چیمپئن بنا جاسکے۔ دوسرے کمپوننٹس ترغیباتی اسکیم تمام گاڑیوں کے پہلے سے منظور شدہ جدید ٹکنالوجی کل پرزوں سے متعلق قابل اطلاق فروغ سے جڑی ویلیو اسکیم ہے۔ بیٹری الیکٹرک وہیکلس اور ہائیڈروجن فیول سیل کمپوننس آٹوموبائل اور آٹو کمپوننٹس کے لئے پیداوار سے جڑی اسکیم کے تحت ترغیبا ت فراہم کی جارہی ہیں۔

Ministry of Heavy Industries
Component Champion Incentive scheme to identify and incentivize Auto component champions
03 DEC 2021 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
Government has initiated the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Automobile and Auto Components Industry in India for enhancing India’s Manufacturing Capabilities for Advanced Automotive Products with a budgetary outlay of Rs. 25,938 crores over a period of five years. The Scheme has two components namely, Champion OEM Incentive Scheme & Component Champion Incentive Scheme.
The ‘Component Champion’ Incentive scheme is aimed at identifying and incentivizing Auto component champions that can achieve global scale of operations and become ‘Automotive Champions’ for the auto-component manufacturing sector related to Advanced Automotive Technology. The Component Champion Incentive scheme is a ‘sales value linked’ scheme, applicable on preapproved Advanced Automotive Technology components of all vehicles, CKD/SKD kits, Vehicle aggregates of 2-Wheelers, 3-Wheelers, passenger vehicles, commercial vehicles and tractors including automobile meant for military use and any other Advanced Automotive Technology components prescribed by MHI depending upon technical developments.
Battery Electric Vehicles and Hydrogen Fuel Cells component are being provided incentives under PLI Scheme for Automobile andAutoComponents.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Heavy Industries Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.