கனரகத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம்
வாகன உதிரிபாக முன்னணி நிறுவனங்களை அடையாளம் கண்டு ஊக்கத்தொகை அளிக்கும் திட்டம்
03 DEC 2021 3:59PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் உற்பத்தித் திறனை அதிகரித்து, இந்தியாவில் வாகனத் தயாரிப்பு மற்றும் வாகன உதிரிபாக தொழில்துறையினருக்கு உற்பத்தியுடன் இணைந்த ஊக்கத்தொகை வழங்கும் திட்டத்தை மத்திய அரசு தொடங்கியுள்ளது. இத்திட்டத்திற்காக, அடுத்த ஐந்தாண்டுகளுக்கு ரூ.25,938 கோடி நிதிநிலை அறிக்கையில் ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்தத் திட்டம் சாம்பியன் ஓஇஎம் ஊக்கத்தொகைத் திட்டம் & உதிரிபாக சாம்பியன் ஊக்கத்தொகைத் திட்டம் இருபிரிவுகளைக் கொண்டது. உதிரிபாக சாம்பியன் ஊக்கத்தொகைத் திட்டம், ‘விற்பனை மதிப்புடன் இணைந்த’ திட்டமாகும்.
இரு சக்கர வாகனங்கள், மூன்று சக்கர வாகனங்கள், பயணியர் வாகனங்கள், வர்த்தக வாகனங்கள் மற்றும் டிராக்டர்கள், ராணுவ பயன்பாட்டிற்கான வாகனங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட பிற எந்த அதிநவீன வாகன தொழில்நுட்ப உதிரிபாக தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ஊக்கத்தொகை பெறலாம்.
பேட்டரி மின்சார வாகனங்கள் மற்றும் ஹைட்ரஜன் எரிபொருள், செல் உதிரிபாகங்களுக்கும் உற்பத்தியுடன் இணைந்த ஊக்கத்தொகை வழங்கப்படும் என மத்திய கனரனத் தொழில்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு கிருஷன் பால் குர்ஜார் மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1777660

Ministry of Heavy Industries
Component Champion Incentive scheme to identify and incentivize Auto component champions
03 DEC 2021 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
Government has initiated the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Automobile and Auto Components Industry in India for enhancing India’s Manufacturing Capabilities for Advanced Automotive Products with a budgetary outlay of Rs. 25,938 crores over a period of five years. The Scheme has two components namely, Champion OEM Incentive Scheme & Component Champion Incentive Scheme.
The ‘Component Champion’ Incentive scheme is aimed at identifying and incentivizing Auto component champions that can achieve global scale of operations and become ‘Automotive Champions’ for the auto-component manufacturing sector related to Advanced Automotive Technology. The Component Champion Incentive scheme is a ‘sales value linked’ scheme, applicable on preapproved Advanced Automotive Technology components of all vehicles, CKD/SKD kits, Vehicle aggregates of 2-Wheelers, 3-Wheelers, passenger vehicles, commercial vehicles and tractors including automobile meant for military use and any other Advanced Automotive Technology components prescribed by MHI depending upon technical developments.
Battery Electric Vehicles and Hydrogen Fuel Cells component are being provided incentives under PLI Scheme for Automobile andAutoComponents.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Heavy Industries Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.