Ministry of Textiles
Operational Guidelines For Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme For Textiles Finalized
28 DEC 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Government approved the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Textiles, with an approved outlay of Rs. 10683 crore over a five year period, to promote production of MMF Apparel, MMF Fabrics and Products of Technical Textiles in the country. In this regard, the Operational Guidelines has been finalised and uploaded at http://texmin.nic.in/services/operational-guidelines-production-linked-incentive-pli-scheme-textiles-promoting-mmf-and
Ministry of Textiles will accept online applications under the PLI Scheme for Textiles w.e.f. 01st January, 2022, through PLI portal https://pli.texmin.gov.in/mainapp/Default. The application window will remain open from 01-01-2022 to 31-01-2022.

वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
तैयार वस्त्रों के लिए उत्पादन से जुड़ी प्रोत्साहन (पीएलआई) योजना के लिए परिचालन दिशानिर्देश
28 DEC 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने देश में एमएमएफ अपारेल, एमएमएफ फैब्रिक्स और प्रोडक्ट्स ऑफ टेक्निकल टेक्सटाइल्स के उत्पादन को प्रोत्साहन देने के उद्देश्य से पांच साल की अवधि के लिए 10,683 करोड़ रुपये के स्वीकृत बजट के साथ टेक्सटाइल के लिए उत्पादन से जुड़ी प्रोत्साहन (पीएलआई) योजना को स्वीकृति दी है। इससे संबंधित परिचालन दिशानिर्देशों को अंतिम रूप दे दिया गया है और इसे http://texmin.nic.in/services/operational-guidelines-production-linked-incentive-pli-scheme-textiles-promoting-mmf-and पर अपलोड कर दिया गया है।
वस्त्र मंत्रालय पीएलआई पोर्टल https://pli.texmin.gov.in/mainapp/Default के माध्यम से 1 जनवरी, 2022 से वस्त्रों के लिए पीएलआई योजना के तहत ऑनलाइन आवेदन स्वीकार करेगा। आवेदन के लिए विंडो 01-01-2022 से 31-01-2022 तक खुली रहेगी।