Ministry of Textiles
Operational Guidelines For Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme For Textiles Finalized
28 DEC 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Government approved the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Textiles, with an approved outlay of Rs. 10683 crore over a five year period, to promote production of MMF Apparel, MMF Fabrics and Products of Technical Textiles in the country. In this regard, the Operational Guidelines has been finalised and uploaded at http://texmin.nic.in/services/operational-guidelines-production-linked-incentive-pli-scheme-textiles-promoting-mmf-and
Ministry of Textiles will accept online applications under the PLI Scheme for Textiles w.e.f. 01st January, 2022, through PLI portal https://pli.texmin.gov.in/mainapp/Default. The application window will remain open from 01-01-2022 to 31-01-2022.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
ٹیکسٹائل کے لئے پیداوار سے مربوط ترغیبات ( پی ایل آئی ) اسکیم کے رہنما خطوط کو قطعی شکل دی گئی
28 DEC 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،28 دسمبر/ حکومت نے ٹیکسٹائل کے لئے پیداوار سے مربوط ترغیبات ( پی ایل آئی ) اسکیم کو 5 سال کی مدت کے لئے 10683 کروڑ روپئے کے فنڈ سے فروغ دینے کو منظوری دی ہے تاکہ ایم ایم ایف ملبوسات ، ایم ایم ایف کپڑے اور تکنیکی ٹیکسٹائل کی ملک میں پیداوار کو فروغ دیا جا سکے ۔ اس سلسلے میں آپریشنل رہنما خطوط کو قطعی شکل دی گئی ہے اور انہیں ویب سائٹ http://texmin.nic.in/services/operational-guidelines-production-linked-incentive-pli-scheme-textiles-promoting-mmf-and پر اَپ لوڈ کر دیا گیا ہے ۔
ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت پی ایل آئی پورٹل https://pli.texmin.gov.in/mainapp/Default. کے ذریعے ٹیکسٹائل کی پی ایل آئی اسکیم کے تحت یکم جنوری ، 2022 ء سے آن لائن درخواستیں قبول کرے گی ۔ درخواست کی ونڈو یکم جنوری ، 2022 ء سے 31 جنوری ، 2022 ء تک کھلی رہے گی ۔