Ministry of Finance
Exchange rate Notification No.104/2021 - Customs (N.T.)
27 DEC 2021 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby makes the following amendments in the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs Notification No.98/2021-CUSTOMS (N.T.), dated 16th December, 2021 with effect from 28th December, 2021.
In the SCHEDULE-I of the said Notification, for serial No.18 and the entries relating thereto, the following shall be substituted, namely: -
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
18.
Turkish Lira
7.10
6.65

وزارت خزانہ
شرح تبادلہ نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 104/2021-کسٹمز (این ٹی)
27 DEC 2021 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
کسٹمز ایکٹ ، 1962 (1962 کا 52) کی دفعہ 14 کے ذریعہ تفویض کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز کے مرکزی بورڈ نے ،سینٹرل بورڈ آف ان ڈئریکٹر ٹیکسیز اینڈ کسٹمز نوٹی فکیشن نمبر 98/2021- کسٹمز (این ٹی)، مورخہ 16 دسمبر 2021 میں درج ذیل ترامیم کی ہیں جن کا نفاذ 28 دسمبر 2021 سے مانا جائے گا۔
مذکورہ نوٹیفکیشن کے شیڈول نمبر 1 میں نمبر شمار 18 اوراس کے متعلقہ اندراجات کو درج ذیل سے بدل دیا جائے گا، یعنی:
شیڈول-1
نمبرشمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
ہندوستانی روپے کے مساوی غیر ملکی کرنسی کی ایک یونٹ کی شرح مبادلہ
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمدی اشیا کے لئے)
(برآمدی اشیا کے لئے)
18.
ترکی لیرا
7.10
6.65