Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Dr Mansukh Mandaviya chairs a high level meeting to promote domestic production of P&K Fertilisers
24 DEC 2021 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri Mansukh Mandaviya today chaired a high level meeting in which it was decided to continue support to domestic industry for production of P&K fertilizers and propose additional provisions in the present NBS Policy to promote domestic production of P&K fertilizers in the country. This decision will help in utilizing the unutilized domestic production capacity of these fertilizers and promote Atmanirbhar Bharat.

રસાયણ અને ખાતર મંત્રાલય
ડૉ.મનસુખ માંડવિયાએ P&K ફર્ટિલાઇઝર્સના સ્થાનિક ઉત્પાદનને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા માટે ઉચ્ચ સ્તરીય બેઠકની અધ્યક્ષતા કરી
24 DEC 2021 6:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય રસાયણ અને ખાતર મંત્રી શ્રી મનસુખ માંડવિયાએ આજે એક ઉચ્ચ સ્તરીય બેઠકની અધ્યક્ષતા કરી હતી જેમાં P&K ખાતરોના ઉત્પાદન માટે સ્થાનિક ઉદ્યોગને સમર્થન ચાલુ રાખવા અને દેશમાં P&K ખાતરોના સ્થાનિક ઉત્પાદનને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા વર્તમાન NBS નીતિમાં વધારાની જોગવાઈઓ પ્રસ્તાવિત કરવાનો નિર્ણય લેવામાં આવ્યો હતો. આ નિર્ણય આ ખાતરોની ઉપયોગમાં ન લેવાયેલી સ્થાનિક ઉત્પાદન ક્ષમતાનો ઉપયોગ કરવામાં મદદ કરશે અને આત્મનિર્ભર ભારતને પ્રોત્સાહન આપશે.