Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Dr Mansukh Mandaviya chairs a high level meeting to promote domestic production of P&K Fertilisers
24 DEC 2021 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri Mansukh Mandaviya today chaired a high level meeting in which it was decided to continue support to domestic industry for production of P&K fertilizers and propose additional provisions in the present NBS Policy to promote domestic production of P&K fertilizers in the country. This decision will help in utilizing the unutilized domestic production capacity of these fertilizers and promote Atmanirbhar Bharat.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویا نے پی اینڈ کے فرٹیلائزر کی گھریلو پیداوار میں اضافہ کرنے کی خاطر اعلیٰ سطحی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
24 DEC 2021 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،24 دسمبر/ کیمیکل اور فرٹیلائزر کے مرکزی وزیر جناب منسکھ مانڈویا نے آج ایک اعلیٰ سطحی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی ، جس میں پی اینڈ کے فرٹیلائزر کی پیداوار کے لئے گھریلو صنعت کی امداد جاری رکھنے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا اور ملک میں پی اینڈ کے فرٹیلائزر کی گھریلو پیداوار کو فروغ دینے کی خاطر موجودہ این بی ایس پالیسی میں اضافی ضابطوں کی تجویز کی گئی ۔ اس فیصلے سے ، اِن فرٹیلائزروں کی پیداوار کی گھریلو صلاحیت کو پوری طرح استعمال کرنے اور آتم نربھر بھارت کو فروغ دینے میں مدد ملے گی ۔