یو پی ایس سی
کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز امتحان ( I ) – 2021 کے فائنل نتائج
24 DEC 2021 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،24 دسمبر/ درج ذیل میں 154 ( 85 + 58 + 11 ) امید واروں کی فہرست دی گئی ہے ، جنہوں نے کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز امتحان ( I ) – 2021 میں کامیابی حاصل کی ہے ، جو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعے فروری – 2021 ء میں منعقد کئے گئے تھے اور وزارتِ دفاع کے سروس سلیکشن بورڈ ( ایس ایس بی ) کے ذریعے انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی دہرہ دون کے 152 ویں ، انڈین نیول اکیڈمی ازیمالا ، کیرالہ اور ایئر فورس اکیڈمی حیدر آباد ( اڑان سے پہلے ) ٹریننگ کورس یعنی نمبر 211 ایف ( پی ) کورس میں داخلے کے لئے انٹر ویو کئے گئے تھے۔
2 ۔ ان تین فہرستوں میں مختلف کورسوں کے لئے کچھ امید واروں کے نام مشترکہ ہیں ۔
3 ۔ حکومت کے ذریعے اعلان کردہ خالی اسامیوں کی تعداد انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی کے لئے 100 [ بشمول 13 اسامی ریزرو فار این سی سی ’سی‘ سرٹفکیٹ رکھنے والوں کے لئے ( آرمی وِنگ ) ] ، 26 سیٹیں انڈین نیول اکیڈمی ازیمالا ، کیرالہ کے ایگزیکٹیو ( جنرل سروس ) / ہائیڈرو [ این سی سی کا ’ سی ‘ سرٹیفکیٹ رکھنے والوں کے لئے 6 اسامیاں ریزرو سمیت ( نیول وِنگ ) ] اور ایئر فورس اکیڈمی ، حیدر آباد کے لئے 32 ( جس میں این سی سی کا ’ سی ‘ سرٹیفکیٹ رکھنے والوں کے لئے 3 اسامیاں ( ایئر وِنگ ) شامل ہیں ۔
4 ۔ کمیشن نے انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی ، انڈین نیول اکیڈمی اور ایئر فورس اکیڈمی میں ایڈمیشن کے لئے بالترتیب 2679 ، 1136 اور 637 امید واروں کو کوالفائیڈ قرار دیا تھا ۔ قطعی طور پر کوالیفائی کرنے والے امید واروں کی تعداد آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر کے ذریعے ایس ایس بی ٹسٹ کے بعد طے کی جائے گی ۔
5 ۔ اِن فہرستوں کو تیار کرنے میں میڈیکل جانچ کے نتائج کو شامل نہیں کیا گیا ہے ۔
6 ۔ اِن امید واروں کی یومِ پیدائش اور تعلیمی لیاقت کی تصدیق کا عمل آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر ک ذریعے ابھی کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ اس لئے ان تمام امید واروں کی امید واری فی الحال عبوری ہے ۔ امید واروں سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ اپنی تاریخ پیدائش / تعلیمی لیاقت وغیرہ سے متعلق اپنے اصل سرٹیفکیٹ فراہم کریں اور اس کے ساتھ فوٹو اسٹیٹ کاپی کی اٹسٹیڈ نقلیں بھی آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر / نیول ہیڈ کوارٹر / ایئر ہیڈ کوارٹر پر بھیجیں ۔
7 ۔ اگر کسی امید وار کے پتے میں کوئی تبدیلی ہے تو انہیں صلاح دی جاتی ہے کہ وہ فوری طور پر براہ راست آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر / نیول ہیڈ کوارٹر / ایئر ہیڈ کوارٹر کو براہ راست مطلع کریں ۔
8 ۔ یہ نتائج یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ پر http://www.upsc.gov.in بھی دستیاب ہوں گے ۔ البتہ ، امید واروں کے حاصل کردہ نمبر کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروس امتحان ( I ) 2021 آفیسر ٹریننگ اکیڈمی ( او ٹی اے ) کے قطعی نتائج کے اعلان کے بعد ویب سائٹ پر دیئے جائیں گے ۔
9 ۔ اس امتحان سے متعلق ، امتحان / انٹر ویو کے عمل کے لئے کسی بھی معلومات / وضاحت کے لئے وزارتِ دفاع کے آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹرس پر ٹیلی فون نمبر 26173215-011 پر حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے ۔ کسی دیگر معلومات کے لئے امید وار کمیشن کے دفتر کے گیٹ ’ سی ‘ کے قریب سہولیاتی کاؤنٹر پر یا تو خود رابطہ کرکے یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 پر صبح 10 بجے سے شام 5 بجے تک کام کے دنوں میں رجوع کر سکتے ہیں ۔
Click here for result:

UPSC
Final Result of Combined Defence Services Examination (I)-2021
24 DEC 2021 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit of 154 (85 +58 +11) candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2021 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in February, 2021 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 152th Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 211 F (P) Course.
2. There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses.
3. The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ certificates (Army Wing) holders], 26 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive(General Service)/hydro [including 06 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificate holders (Naval Wing)] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad(03 vacancies are reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificate(Air Wing) holders through NCC Spl. Entry.
4. The Commission had recommended 2679, 1136 and 637 as qualified in the written test for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy and Air Force Academy, respectively. The number of candidates finally qualified are those after SSB test conducted by Army Head Quarters.
5. The results of Medical examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
6. Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process by the Army Headquarters. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, Provisional on this score. Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. claimed by them, along with Photostat attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice.
7. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters.
8. These results will also be available on the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.inHowever, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers’ Training Academy (OTA) for Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2021.
9. The information/clarification regarding further process of the Examination/Interview of this Examination may be obtained from Army Head Quarters, Ministry of Defence over telephone No.011-26173215. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission’s Office, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here for result: