केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
संयुक्त संरक्षण विभाग सेवा परीक्षा (I) -2021 चे अंतिम निकाल
24 DEC 2021 4:58PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने फेब्रुवारी 2021 मध्ये घेतलेल्या संयुक्त संरक्षण विभाग सेवा परीक्षा आणि संरक्षण मंत्रालयाच्या सेवा निवड मंडळाने घेतलेल्या मुलाखती यांच्या आधारावर देहरादून यथील भारतीय लष्करी अकादमी, केरळमधील एझीमाला येथील भारतीय नौदल अकादमी आणि हैदराबाद येथील हवाई दल अकादमी या संथामध्ये 152 व्या प्रशिक्षण अभ्यासक्रमात प्रवेश घेण्यासाठी पात्र ठरलेल्या 154 (85+58+11) उमेदवारांच्या गुणवत्तेवर आधारित याद्या पुढे दिल्या आहेत.
2. विविध अभ्यासक्रमांसाठीच्या या तीन याद्यांमध्ये काही सामायिक विद्यार्थी आहेत.
3. भारत सरकारने सूचित केल्यानुसार भारतीय लष्करी सेवेत 100, भारतीय नौदल सेवेत 26 आणि भारतीय हवाई दलात 32 पदे रिक्त आहेत.
4. आयोगाने भारतीय लष्करी सेवेत, भारतीय नौदल सेवेत आणि भारतीय हवाई दलात प्रवेश घेण्यासाठीच्या लेखी परीक्षेत अनुक्रमे 2679, 1136 आणि 637 उमेदवार पात्र ठरले होते. लष्करी मुख्यालयाने घेतलेल्या सेवा निवड मंडळाच्या मुलाखतींनंतरच अंतिमतः पात्र ठरलेले उमेदवार निश्चित करण्यात आले.
5. या याद्या तयार करताना वैद्यकीय तपासणीचे निष्कर्ष ग्राह्य धरण्यात आलेले नाहीत.
6. या विद्यार्थ्यांच्या जन्मतारीख तसेच शैक्षणिक पात्रताविषयक कागदपत्रांची पडताळणी सुरु असल्याने उमेदवारांची निवड झाल्याची सध्याची यादी तात्पुरत्या स्वरुपाची आहे.उमेदवारांना त्यांची मूळ कागदपत्रे सत्यप्रतींसह त्यांच्या पहिल्या पसंतीच्या संरक्षण मुख्यालयांकडे पाठविण्यास सांगितले आहे.
7. उमेदवाराच्या पत्त्यात झालेला बदल त्वरित लष्कर/नौदल अथवा हवाई दल मुख्यालयांना कळविणे आवश्यक आहे.
8. हे निकाल केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाच्या http://www.upsc.gov.in या संकेतस्थळावर देखील उपलब्ध आहेत. मात्र अधिकारी प्रशिक्षण अकादमीने संयुक्त संरक्षण विभाग सेवा परीक्षा (I), 2021 अंतिम निकाल जाहीर केल्यानंतरच या संकेतस्थळावर उमेदवारांचे गुण उपलब्ध होतील.
9. ही परीक्षा आणि मुलाखत यांच्या पुढील प्रक्रियेची माहिती अथवा स्पष्टीकरण संरक्षण मंत्रालयाच्या लष्करी मुख्यालयातून 011-26173215 या क्रमांकावरून मिळविता येईल. अधिक माहितीसाठी, उमेदवारांनी आयोगाच्या कार्यालयाच्या ‘C’ गेट जवळील सुविधा केंद्राशी प्रत्यक्षपणे अथवा 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 या टेलीफोन क्रमांकावर कोणत्याही कामाच्या दिवशी सकाळी 10.00 ते संध्याकाळी 17.00 वाजेपर्यंत संपर्क साधावा.
निकाल जाणून घेण्यासाठी कृपया येथे क्लिक करा:

UPSC
Final Result of Combined Defence Services Examination (I)-2021
24 DEC 2021 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit of 154 (85 +58 +11) candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2021 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in February, 2021 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 152th Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 211 F (P) Course.
2. There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses.
3. The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ certificates (Army Wing) holders], 26 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive(General Service)/hydro [including 06 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificate holders (Naval Wing)] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad(03 vacancies are reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificate(Air Wing) holders through NCC Spl. Entry.
4. The Commission had recommended 2679, 1136 and 637 as qualified in the written test for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy and Air Force Academy, respectively. The number of candidates finally qualified are those after SSB test conducted by Army Head Quarters.
5. The results of Medical examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
6. Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process by the Army Headquarters. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, Provisional on this score. Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. claimed by them, along with Photostat attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice.
7. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters.
8. These results will also be available on the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.inHowever, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers’ Training Academy (OTA) for Combined Defence Services Examination (I), 2021.
9. The information/clarification regarding further process of the Examination/Interview of this Examination may be obtained from Army Head Quarters, Ministry of Defence over telephone No.011-26173215. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission’s Office, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here for result: