Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No. 102/2021 - Customs (N.T.)
22 DEC 2021 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby makes the following amendments in the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs Notification No.98/2021-CUSTOMS (N.T.), dated 16th December, 2021 with effect from 23rd December, 2021.
In the SCHEDULE-I of the said Notification, for serial No.18 and the entries relating thereto, the following shall be substituted, namely: -
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
18.
Turkish Lira
6.30
5.90

وزارت خزانہ
کرنسی بدلنے کی شرح سے متعلق اطلاع نامہ نمبر 2021/102 کسٹمس (این ٹی)
22 DEC 2021 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
راست ٹیکسوں اورکسٹمز کے مرکزی بورڈ نے ،کسٹمز سے متعلق قانون 1962کی 14 ویں شق (1962 کی52) میں دیئے گئے ا ختیارات کااستعمال کرتے ہوئے راست ٹیکسوں اور کسٹمز کے مرکزی بورڈ کے اطلاع نامہ نمبر 98/2021-CUSTOMS (N.T.) مورخہ 16 دسمبر 2021 میں 23 دسمبر 2021 سے مندرجہ ذیل ترامیم کی ہیں۔
مذکورہ اطلاع نامہ کی فہرست نمبر ایک میں نمبر شمار 18 اوراس سے متعلق اندراجات کے لئے مندرجہ ذیل متبادل پیش کئےگئے ہیں جو اس طرح ہیں:
فہرست نمبر-1
نمبرشمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
بھارتی روپئے کے برابر غیر ملکی کرنسی کی ایک اکائی کے بدلے میں شرح
(1)
(2)
(3)
1. (b)
(درآمدشدہ اشیا کے لئے) (برآمدشدہ اشیا کے لئے)
18
ترکی لیرا
6.30 5.90