Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Access Permission from NHs
22 DEC 2021 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
Total 1640 permissions have been granted by Ministry for access to private properties in the last three years.
Access permission for properties along National Highways is granted as per MoRTH circular No. RW-NH-33032/01/2017-S & R (R) dated 26.06.2020, wherein the charges for application processing fee, license fee, Bank guarantee, penalties etc. for different property types and cases have been detailed along with technical requirements for the assessing the suitability of the site along with the details of standards as per which the construction has to be completed by the applicants.
The guidelines for access permission have been framed keeping in view the aspect of road safety, seamless flow of traffic and so as to avoid any toll leakage/ pilferage. The simplified formats for assessing the technical suitability of the land parcel along with checklist of documents to be submitted by the applicants have been provided in the guidelines to guide the applicants. Further, to make the process more accessible, the applications for grant of access permission submitted through online portal.
The detailed guidelines with standard operating process (SOP) are simplified from time to time based on feedback received from the users.
This information was given by Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
قومی شاہراہوں سے رسائی کی اجازت
22 DEC 2021 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
گزشتہ تین سالوں میں وزارت کی طرف سے نجی جائیدادوں تک رسائی کے لیے کل 1640 اجازتیں دی گئی ہیں۔
قومی شاہراہوں کے ساتھ جائیدادوں تک رسائی کی اجازت MoRTH سرکلر نمبر RW-NH-33032/01/2017-S&R (R) مورخہ 26.06.2020 کے مطابق دی گئی ہے، جس میں درخواست کی پروسیسنگ فیس، لائسنس فیس، بینک گارنٹی، مختلف املاک کی اقسام اور معاملات کے لیے جرمانے وغیرہ کی تفصیل اور سائٹ کی مناسبیت کا اندازہ لگانے کے لیے تکنیکی تقاضوں کے ساتھ ساتھ ان معیارات کی تفصیلات بھی دی گئی ہیں جن کے مطابق درخواست دہندگان کو تعمیر مکمل کرنی ہے۔
رسائی کی اجازت کے رہنما خطوط سڑک کی حفاظت، بغیر کسی مداخلت کے ٹریفک کے بہاؤ اور کسی بھی ٹول لیکیج/ چوری سے بچنے کے پہلو کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے بنائے گئے ہیں۔ درخواست دہندگان کی رہنمائی کے لیے رہنما خطوط میں درخواست دہندگان کی طرف سے جمع کرائے جانے والے دستاویزات کی فہرست کے ساتھ زمین کے پارسل کی تکنیکی مناسبیت کا اندازہ لگانے کے لیے آسان فارمیٹس فراہم کیے گئے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، اس عمل کو مزید قابل رسائی بنانے کے لیے، آن لائن پورٹل کے ذریعے رسائی کی اجازت دینے کے لیے درخواستیں جمع کرائی گئی ہیں۔
معیاری آپریٹنگ پروسیس (SOP) کے ساتھ تفصیلی رہنما خطوط کو صارفین سے موصول ہونے والے تاثرات کی بنیاد پر وقتاً فوقتاً آسان بنایا جاتا ہے۔
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات فراہم کی۔
ش ح۔ ف ش ع- س ا
U: 14666