کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
کیمیاوی کھادوں کے شعبے میں اصلاحات
21 DEC 2021 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،21دسمبر، 2021/حکومت نے اکتوبر ، 2016 سے کیمیاوی کھادوں میں فائدوں کی راست منتقلی ڈی بی ٹی کا نظام شروع کیا تھا اور مارچ 2018 میں یہ پورے ملک میں شروع کر دیا گیا۔کیمیاوی کھادوں کے ڈی بی ٹی نظام کے تحت مختلف کیمیاوی کھادوں پر 100 فیصد سبسڈی کیمیاوی کھادوں سے متعلق کمپنیوں کو خوردہ فروشوں کی طرف سے مستفیدین کے لیے اصل خرید کی بنیاد پر منتقل کی گئی۔سبسڈی والی سبھی کیمیاوی کھادوں کی فروخت کسانوں یا خریداروں کو پوائنٹ آف سیل کے آلات کے ذریعے کی گئی۔ یہ آٓلات ہر خوردہ دکان پر نصب کیے گئے ہیں اور مستفیدین کو ان کے آدھار کارڈ ، کے سی سی ، ووٹر شناختی کارڈ کے ذریعے پہچانا جاتا ہے۔ مزید یہ کہ حکومت وقتاً فوقتاً نئی اور اختراعی انداز کی کیمیاوی کھادوں کو فرٹی لائزر کنٹرول آرڈر 1985 میں شامل کرتی ہے۔ حال ہی میں، نینو یوریا اور بائی اسٹیمولینٹس کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
حکومت ہند نے نئی یوریا پالیسی 2015 ، 25 مئی 2015 کو لاگو کی تھی۔
مزید یہ کہ حکومت ہند بایو فرٹی لائزرس اور آرگینک فرٹی لائزرس کے ساتھ کیمیاوی کھادوں کے متوازن استعمال کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتی ہے۔ جو مٹی کے ٹیسٹ پر مبنی سفارشات کے مطابق ہوتا ہے۔
حکومت نے تغذیہ بخش اجزا پر مبنی سبسڈی کی اسکیم اور یوریا سبسڈی اسکیم کو جاری رکھنے کے لیے اپنے تیسرے فریق کے تخمینے کے دوران متعلقہ فریقوں اور کسانوں کے نظریات حاصل کیے۔
یہ جانکاری راجیہ سبھا میں آج کیمیاوی مادوں اور کیمیاوی کھادوں کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویا نے ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Reforms in Fertilizer Sector
21 DEC 2021 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has introduced Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) system in Fertilizers from October 2016 and the Pan-India Roll out has been completed by March, 2018. Under the fertilizer DBT system, 100% subsidy on various fertilizer grades is released to the fertilizer companies on the basis of actual sales made by the retailers to the beneficiaries. Sale of all subsidized fertilizers to farmers/buyers is made through Point of Sale (PoS) devices installed at each retailer shop and the beneficiaries are identified through Aadhaar Card, KCC, Voter Identity Card etc. Further, the Government incorporates new and innovative fertilizers from time to time in Fertilizer Control Order-1985 (FCO). Recently, Nano urea and bio-stimulants have been incorporated in FCO.
The Government of India (GOI) introduced New Urea Policy-2015 (NUP-2015) on 25th May 2015 with the objective of maximizing indigenous urea production, promoting energy efficiency in urea production and rationalizing subsidy burden on the Government for 25 existing gas based units. As per provisions of the NUP-2015, the energy norms of the all the urea units had been revised for the year 2015-16 (from 1st June 2015 onwards), 2016-17 and 2017-18. Further, the units were categorized into 3 groups and each group was given target energy norm from 2018-2019. Due to energy efficiency, consumption of energy by the units has reduced resulting in overall saving in the subsidy outgo on the urea production.
Further, the GOI encourages balance use of fertilizer in conjunction with bio fertilisers and organic fertilizers on soil test based recommendation. The GOI has implemented Soil Health Card (SHC) scheme which not only give details of soil fertility status but also recommends the crop wise dosage of nutrients to be applied. Further, the GOI encourages the efficient use of fertilizers and have included neem coated urea in FCO. Neem coated urea has higher efficiency over plain urea. This may help in reducing both air and water pollution.
The Government has taken views of stakeholders/farmers during its third party evaluation for the continuation of Nutrient Based Subsidy (NBS) scheme and Urea Subsidy Scheme. Likewise, the Govt. has included Potash Derived from Molasses (PDM) under the NBS scheme and has consulted stakeholders to formulate its guidelines. Thus, wherever possible, Govt. has taking views of States/Stakeholder/farmers.
The information was given by the Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Dr.MansukhMandaviya in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.