Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
21 DEC 2021 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 222 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to transfer Shri Justice Birendra Kumar, Judge, Patna High Court to the Rajasthan High Court, vide notifications dated 21.12.2021.
Department of Justice (Appointments Division), Ministry of Law & Justice.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
21 DEC 2021 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21 دسمبر 2021
دستور ہند کی دفعہ 222 کی شق (1) کی رو سے حاصل اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ کو چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا سے مشاورت کے بعد پٹنہ ہائی کورٹ کے جج جناب جسٹس بیریندر کمار کو 21.12.2021 کے نوٹیفکیشن کے ذریعہ راجستھان ہائی کورٹ منتقل کرتے ہوئے مسرت ہورہی ہے۔
محکمہ انصاف (تقرری ڈویژن)، وزارت قانون و انصاف