Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
21 DEC 2021 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 222 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to transfer Shri Justice Birendra Kumar, Judge, Patna High Court to the Rajasthan High Court, vide notifications dated 21.12.2021.
Department of Justice (Appointments Division), Ministry of Law & Justice.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
21 DEC 2021 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान के अनुच्छेद 222 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, दिनांक 21.12.2021 की अधिसूचना के जरिए, राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के साथ परामर्श के बाद न्यायमूर्ति श्री बीरेंद्र कुमार, न्यायाधीश, पटना उच्च न्यायालय को राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालय में स्थानांतरित किया है।
न्याय विभाग (नियुक्ति प्रभाग), विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय।