وزارتِ تعلیم
کے پی آئی ایل اے(کپیلا) –مہم
20 DEC 2021 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 20دسمبر ،2021
حکومت نے 15 اکتوبر 2020 کو کلام پروگرام فار انٹلیکچوئل پراپرٹی لٹریسی اینڈ اویئرنس کیمپین (کپیلا) کے نام سے ایک مہم شروع کی ہے تاکہ دانشورانہ املاک (انٹیلیکچوئل پراپرٹی-آئی پی) کے تحفظ اور استحصال کے بارے میں بیداری میں اضافہ کیا جا سکے اوراعلی تعلیمی اداروں میں دانشورانہ املاک(آئی پی ) کی فائلنگ کو فروغ دینے کےلئے مالیاتی امداد فراہم کی جا سکے۔ اس مقصد کے لیے کپیلا پورٹل بھی شروع کیا گیا ہے۔
اس پہل کے تحت آئی پی کلینک، جدت اور دانشورانہ املاک سے متعلق کیس اسٹڈیز/مضامین اور آن لائن آگاہی پروگرام اور قومی دانشورانہ املاک خواندگی ہفتہ(این آئی پی ایل ڈبلیو) جیسی سرگرمیاں منعقد کی گئی ہیں۔ کپیلا بیداری پروگراموں کے لیے 46,000 سے زیادہ صارفین نے رجسٹریشن کرایا ہے۔
یہ معلومات وزیر مملکت برائے تعلیم محترمہ اناپورنا دیوی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Education
KAPILA Campaign
20 DEC 2021 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The government has launched a campaign namely Kalam Program for Intellectual Property Literacy and Awareness Campaign (KAPILA) on 15th October, 2020 to increase awareness regarding protection and exploitation of Intellectual Property (IP) and also to provide funding support in order to promote filing of the Intellectual Property (IP)in Higher Education Institutions. A KAPILA portal has also been launched for this purpose.
Under the initiative, activities like IP Clinic, Case Studies/ Articles regarding Innovation and Intellectual Property and online awareness programs and National Intellectual Property Literacy Week (NIPLW) have been conducted. More than 46,000 users have registered for KAPILA awareness programs.
The information was given by the Minister of State for Education, Smt. Annpurna Devi in a written reply in the LokSabha today.