Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No.98/2021 - Customs (N.T.)
16 DEC 2021 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in supersession of the Notification No.96/2021-Customs(N.T.), dated 2nd December, 2021 except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such supersession, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currencies specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto, into Indian currency or vice versa, shall, with effect from 17th December, 2021, be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Australian Dollar
55.85
53.50
2.
Bahraini Dinar
208.85
196.15
3.
Canadian Dollar
60.40
58.35
4.
Chinese Yuan
12.15
11.80
5.
Danish Kroner
11.80
11.35
6.
EURO
87.70
84.55
7.
Hong Kong Dollar
9.95
9.60
8.
Kuwaiti Dinar
259.85
243.50
9.
New Zealand Dollar
52.95
50.65
10.
Norwegian Kroner
8.60
8.30
11.
Pound Sterling
102.85
99.45
12.
Qatari Riyal
21.65
20.30
13.
Saudi Arabian Riyal
21.00
19.70
14.
Singapore Dollar
56.80
54.90
15.
South African Rand
4.90
4.60
16.
Swedish Kroner
8.55
8.25
17.
Swiss Franc
84.20
80.95
18.
Turkish Lira
5.30
5.00
19.
UAE Dirham
21.45
20.15
20.
US Dollar
77.15
75.45
SCHEDULE-II
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of 100 units of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Japanese Yen
68.05
65.65
2.
Korean Won
6.65
6.25

وزارت خزانہ
ایکسچینج ریٹ نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 98/2021 - کسٹمز (این -ٹی)
16 DEC 2021 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
کسٹمز ایکٹ، 1962 (1962 کا 52) کے سیکشن 14 کے ذریعے عطا کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، اور 2 دسمبر 2021 کے نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 96/2021-کسٹمز ( این ٹی) کو معطل کرتے ہوئے ، سوائے ان چیزوں کے جو ۔ اس طرح کی معطلی سے پہلے کی گئی یا چھوڑ دی گئی ہیں ، سنٹرل بورڈ آف بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز اس کے ذریعے اس بات کا تعین کرتا ہے کہ ہر ایک غیر ملکی کرنسی کے تبادلے کی شرح جو یہاں منسلک شیڈول I اور شیڈول II کے کالم (2) میں بیان کی گئی ہے، ہندوستانی کرنسی میں یا اس کے برعکس، 17 دسمبر 2021 سے، درآمد شدہ اور برآمدی سامان سے متعلق مذکورہ سیکشن کے مقصد کے حصول کے لیے، اس کے کالم (3) میں متعلقہ اندراج میں اس کے خلاف درج کردہ شرح ہوگی۔
شیڈولI-
نمبرشمار
غیرملکی کرنسی
ہندوستانی روپے کے مساوی غیرملکی کرنسی کی ایک یونٹ کی شرح مبادلہ
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمد ی اشیاء کے لئے)
(برآمدی اشیاء کے لئے)
1.
آسٹریلین ڈالر
55.85
53.50
2.
بحرینی دینار
208.85
196.15
3.
کناڈین ڈالر
60.40
58.35
4.
چینی یون
12.15
11.80
5.
ڈیشن کرونر
11.80
11.35
6.
یورو
87.70
84.55
7.
ہانگ کانگ ڈالر
9.95
9.60
8.
کویتی دینار
259.85
243.50
9.
نیوزی لینڈ ڈالر
52.95
50.65
10.
نارویجین کرونر
8.60
8.30
11.
پاؤنڈ اسٹرلنگ
102.85
99.45
12.
قطری ریال
21.65
20.30
13.
سعودی ریال
21.00
19.70
14.
سنگا پور ڈالر
56.80
54.90
15.
ساؤتھ افریقی رینڈ
4.90
4.60
16.
سویڈیش کرونر
8.55
8.25
17.
سوئس فرینگ
84.20
80.95
18.
ترکش لیرا
5.30
5.00
19.
یواے ای درہم
21.45
20.15
20.
امریکی ڈالر
77.15
75.45
شیڈولII-
نمبرشمار
غیرملکی کرنسی
ہندوستانی روپے کے مساوی غیرملکی کرنسی کے 100 یونٹ کی شرح مبادلہ
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمد ی اشیاء کے لئے)
(برآمدی اشیاء کے لئے)
1.
جاپانی ین
68.05
65.65
2.
کورین وون
6.65
6.25