کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلے کی فروخت کے لئے کانوں کی نیلامی کی خاطر تکنیکی بولیوں کا آغاز
کوئلے کی وزارت کو 20 کوئلہ کانوں کے لئے 53 بولیاں موصول ہوئیں
15 DEC 2021 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلے کی فروخت کے لئے 88 کوئلہ کانوں کی نیلامی کا عمل کوئلے کی وزارت کی نامزد اتھارٹی نے 12 اکتوبر 2021 کو شروع کیا تھا۔ تکنیکی بولی لگانے کی آخری تاریخ 14 دسمبر 2021 تھی۔ نیلامی کے عمل کے ایک حصے کے طور پر آن لائن اور آف لائن بولیوں کی دستاویزات پر مشتمل تکنیکی بولیوں کو آج (15 دسمبر 2021 ) یہاں بولی لگانے والوں کی موجودگی میں کھولا گیا۔
آن لائن بولیوں کو بولی لگانے والوں کی موجودگی میں الیکٹرانک طریقے سے کھولا گیا۔ اس کے بعد آف لائن نیلامی کی دستاویزات پر مبنی مہر بند لفافوں کو بھی بولی لگانے والوں کی موجودگی میں کھولا گیا۔ یہ پورا عمل بولی لگانے والوں کے لئے اسکرین پر دکھا گیا۔ 20 کوئلہ کانوں کے لئے 53 بولیاں موصول ہوئی ہیں، جن میں 16 ایسی کانیں ہیں ، جن کی پوری معلومات دستیاب ہے، جب کہ 4 کانیں ایسی ہیں جن کی جزوی معلومات دستیاب ہے۔ دو کانیں کھانے پکانے کے کوئلے والی کانیں ہیں، جب کہ 18 کانیں کھانے پکانے والے کوئلے کی کانیں نہیں ہیں۔ دو یا مزید بولیاں 10 کوئلہ کانوں کے لئے موصول ہوئی ہیں۔
کانوں کے حساب سے موصولہ بولیوں کی فہرست مندرجہ ذیل ہے۔
نمبر شمار
کوئلہ کان کا نام
بولیوں کی تعداد
1
Ashok Karkatta Central
1
2
Bankhui
3
3
Barra
1
4
Basantpur
1
5
Bijahan
5
6-7
Brinda &Sasai
2
8
Garampani
4
9
Jaganathpur A
1
10
Kasta (East)
1
11
Koilajan
3
12
Koyagudem Block-III
1
13
Maiki North
1
14
Majra
3
15
MarkiBarka
1
16
Meenakshi
4
17
NamchikNamphuk
12
18
Parbatpur Central
1
19
Thesgora-B/ Rudrapuri
1
20
Utkal C
7
Total Bids
53
کُل 37 کمپنیوں نے اپنی آف لائن اور آن لائن بولیاں داخل کی ہیں، جن کی تفصیلات مندرجہ ذیل ہے۔
نمبر شمار
بولی لگانے والے کانام
لگائی گئی بولیوں کی تعداد
Chennai Radha Engineering Works Pvt Ltd
1
The Singareni Collieries Company Pvt Ltd
1
Yazdani Steel and Power Limited
1
TANGEDCO
2
BALCO
1
Gangaramchak Mining Pvt Ltd
1
Hindalco Industries Limited
3
Mahanadi Mines & Minerals Pvt Ltd
3
Jindal Power Limited
2
Vedanta Limited
2
Trident Chemphar Limited
1
Agrestal Energy Pvt Ltd
1
Dalmia Cement (Bharat) Limited
2
Assam Mineral Development Corporation Limited
3
Shree Salasar Industries Pvt Ltd
1
Coal Pulz Pvt Ltd
3
Mahalaxmi Continental Ltd
3
Kalinga Infra Projects Limited
1
Jitusol Developers Pvt Ltd
1
Auro Coal Private Limited
2
Maiki South Mining Pvt Ltd
1
BS Ispat Limited
1
Sunflag Iron & Steel Co. Ltd
1
Amaltas Aviation Services Pvt Ltd
2
Balaji Marble and Tiles Pvt Ltd
1
Anupam Nirman Pvt Ltd
1
Platinum Alloys Pvt Ltd
1
Apra Builders & Promoters Pvt Ltd
1
The Metallic Alloys
1
Arora's JK Natural Marbles Ltd
1
ABCI Infrastructure Pvt Ltd
1
Nalwa Steel & Power Ltd
1
Calcom Cement India Limited
1
JSW
1
NALCO
1
OPG Power Generation Pvt Ltd
1
Jindal Steel & Power Limited
1
TOTAL
53
ان بولیوں کا تجزیہ تکنیکی تجزیاتی کمیٹی کے ذریعہ کیا جائے گا اور تکنیکی طور پر کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کو الیکٹر انک نیلامی میں شرکت کے لئے منتخب کیا جائے گا، جو 7 جنوری 2022 سے ایم ایس ٹی سی کے پورٹل پر منعقد کی جائے گی۔

Ministry of Coal
Opening of Technical Bids for Auction of Mines for Sale of Coal
Coal Ministry Receives 53 Bids for 20 Coal Mines
(13thTranche of Auction under the Coal Mines (Special Provisions) Act, 2015)
(3rdTranche of Auction under the Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Act, 1957)
15 DEC 2021 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
The auction process of 88coal mines for sale of coal was launched by the Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal on October 12, 2021. The last date of submission of Technical Bid was December 14, 2021. As part of the auction process, Technical Bids comprising of online and offline bid documents were opened here today (December 15, 2021) in the presence of the bidders.
The online bids were decrypted and opened electronically in the presence of the bidders. Subsequently, sealed envelopes containing offline bid documents were also opened in the presence of bidders. Entire process was displayed on the screen for the bidders. A total of 53 (Fifty Three) bids have been received for 20 (twenty) coal mines of which 16 (sixteen) are fully explored mines and 4 (four) are partially explored mines.2 (two) of these mines are coking coal mines and the remaining 18 (eighteen) mines are non-coking coal mines. Two or more bids have been received for 10 (ten) coal mines. Mine-wise list of bids received is appended below:
Sl No
Name of Coal Mine
No of Bids
1
Ashok Karkatta Central
1
2
Bankhui
3
3
Barra
1
4
Basantpur
1
5
Bijahan
5
6-7
Brinda &Sasai
2
8
Garampani
4
9
Jaganathpur A
1
10
Kasta (East)
1
11
Koilajan
3
12
Koyagudem Block-III
1
13
Maiki North
1
14
Majra
3
15
MarkiBarka
1
16
Meenakshi
4
17
NamchikNamphuk
12
18
Parbatpur Central
1
19
Thesgora-B/ Rudrapuri
1
20
Utkal C
7
Total Bids
53
A total of 37 companies have submitted their bids both offline and online in the auction process as per the following list:
Sr. No
Name of the Bidder
No of Bids Submitted
1.
Chennai Radha Engineering Works Pvt Ltd
1
1.
The Singareni Collieries Company Pvt Ltd
1
1.
Yazdani Steel and Power Limited
1
1.
TANGEDCO
2
1.
BALCO
1
1.
Gangaramchak Mining Pvt Ltd
1
1.
Hindalco Industries Limited
3
1.
Mahanadi Mines & Minerals Pvt Ltd
3
1.
Jindal Power Limited
2
1.
Vedanta Limited
2
1.
Trident Chemphar Limited
1
1.
Agrestal Energy Pvt Ltd
1
1.
Dalmia Cement (Bharat) Limited
2
1.
Assam Mineral Development Corporation Limited
3
1.
Shree Salasar Industries Pvt Ltd
1
1.
Coal Pulz Pvt Ltd
3
1.
Mahalaxmi Continental Ltd
3
1.
Kalinga Infra Projects Limited
1
1.
Jitusol Developers Pvt Ltd
1
1.
Auro Coal Private Limited
2
1.
Maiki South Mining Pvt Ltd
1
1.
BS Ispat Limited
1
1.
Sunflag Iron & Steel Co. Ltd
1
1.
Amaltas Aviation Services Pvt Ltd
2
1.
Balaji Marble and Tiles Pvt Ltd
1
1.
Anupam Nirman Pvt Ltd
1
1.
Platinum Alloys Pvt Ltd
1
1.
Apra Builders & Promoters Pvt Ltd
1
1.
The Metallic Alloys
1
1.
Arora's JK Natural Marbles Ltd
1
1.
ABCI Infrastructure Pvt Ltd
1
1.
Nalwa Steel & Power Ltd
1
1.
Calcom Cement India Limited
1
1.
JSW
1
1.
NALCO
1
1.
OPG Power Generation Pvt Ltd
1
1.
Jindal Steel & Power Limited
1
TOTAL
53
The bids will be evaluated by a multi-disciplinary Technical Evaluation Committee and Technically Qualified Bidders would be shortlisted for participation in the electronic auction to be conducted on MSTC portal from January 07, 2022.