امور داخلہ کی وزارت
کشمیر میں مہاجر مزدوروں پر حملے
14 DEC 2021 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر مملکت برائے امورِ داخلہ جناب نتیا نند رائے نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں درج ذیل معلومات فراہم کیں:
مہاجر مزدوروں پر کسی بھی قسم کے دہشت گردانہ حملوں کو روکنے کے لیے ایک مضبوط سیکورٹی اور انٹیلی جنس کا نظام موجود ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، دن اور رات میں علاقہ پر تسلط، گشت اور دہشت گردوں کے خلاف فعال کارروائیاں ان علاقوں میں کی جا رہی ہیں جہاں مہاجر مزدور کام کرتے ہیں یا رہتے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، چوک چوراہوں پر چوبیس گھنٹے چیکنگ، کشمیر میں مہاجر مزدوروں پر کسی بھی دہشت گردانہ حملے کو روکنے کے لیے اسٹریٹجک پوائنٹس پر روڈ اوپننگ پارٹیز کو مناسب تعداد میں تعینات کیا جا رہا ہے۔
ملک کے مختلف حصوں سے مہاجر مزدور ہر سال اپریل/مئی کے مہینے میں وادی میں آتے ہیں اور وہاں پر اپنے موسمی کام کو مکمل کرنے کے بعد سردی کے موسم میں اپنے آبائی مقامات پر لوٹ جاتے ہیں۔ سردیوں کے اختتام پر وادی سے لوٹنے والے مہاجر مزدوروں کے تحفظ اور سلامتی کے لیے کئی قدم اٹھائے گئے ہیں۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
ATTACKS ON MIGRANT LABOURERS IN KASHMIR
14 DEC 2021 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
A robust security and intelligence grid is in place to prevent any terrorist attacks on migrant labourers. In addition, day & night area domination, patrolling and proactive operations against terrorists are being carried out in the areas where migrant labourers work/reside. Besides, round the clock checking at Nakas, Road Opening Parties are being adequately augmented at strategic points to thwart any terrorist attack on migrant labourers in Kashmir.
The migrant labourers from different parts of the country usually come to valley every year in the month of April/May and return to their native places during winter season after completing their seasonal work in the valley. Several steps have been taken for safety and security of the migrant labourers who are expected to return to the Valley after the winter ends.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to question in the Lok Sabha today.