Ministry of Rural Development
AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV UNDER SVEP
14 DEC 2021 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
During Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav celebration, a total of 2614 entrepreneurs of Self Help Groups (SHG) were provided loans from the Community Enterprise Fund under Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme (SVEP), a sub-scheme under Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana - National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM), in the week of 6th to 12th September, 2021.
The State-wise details of loan extended to entrepreneurs from SHGs including SHGs from the State of Gujarat during the period are given in Annexure.
SVEP is being implemented in three blocks of Gujarat, i.e., Garbada block of Dahod district, Ghoghamba block of Panchmahal district and Khambha block of Amreli district. As on 30th November, 2021, a total of 4924 entrepreneurs have been supported in these three blocks and the estimated employment generated from the supported SVEP enterprises is 10,192.
As on 30th November, 2021, a total of 1677 entrepreneurs in Garbada block of Dahod district have been supported under the programme.
S.No.
State
No.of Entrepreneurs provided CEF loans during Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav under SVEP
CEF Loan Amount disbursed (Rs.)
1
Andhra Pradesh
58
3851440
2
Assam
100
3360000
3
Bihar
118
3080000
4
Chhattisgarh
43
825000
5
Gujarat
68
1846000
6
Haryana
215
10510000
7
Jharkhand
359
12406000
8
Kerala
375
14745000
9
Madhya Pradesh
254
6373000
10
Manipur
44
1615000
11
Meghalaya
16
640000
12
Mizoram
85
6360000
13
Odisha
75
2107000
14
Punjab
25
1205000
15
Rajasthan
126
3841000
16
Uttar Pradesh
443
6723000
17
Uttarakhand
42
1415000
18
West Bengal
168
5127785
Total
2614
8,60,30,225
This information was given by Minister of State in the Ministry of Rural Development Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti in Lok Sabha today.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
ایس وی ای پی کے تحت آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو
14 DEC 2021 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
آزادی کا امرت مہو تسو تقریبات کے دوران، 6 تا 12 دسمبر 2021 کے ہفتے میں خود اپنی مدد کرنے والے گروپوں (ایس ایچ جی) کے کُل 2614 صنعت کاروں کو اسٹارٹ اپ گاؤوں سے متعلق صنعت کاری کے پروگرام (ایس وی ای پی) کے تحت کمیونٹی انٹر پرائز فنڈ سے قرضے فراہم کئے گئے۔ ایس وی ای پی، دین دیال انتودیہ یوجنا - قومی دیہی روز گار مشن (ڈی اے وائی - این آر ایل ایم) کے تحت ایک ذیلی اسکیم ہے۔
اس مدت کے دوران گجرات ریاست سے ایس ایچ جی سمیت ایس ایچ جی سے صنعت کاروں کو دیئے گئے قرضوں کی ریاست وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں پیش کی گئی ہیں۔
ایس وی ای پی کو گجرات کے تین بلاکس یعنی داہود ضلع کے گربدا بلاک۔ پنچ محل ضلع کے گھو گھا مبا بلاک اور امریلی ضلع کے کھمبھا بلاک میں نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ 30 نومبر 2021 تک ان بلاکوں میں کُل 4924 صنعت کاروں کو مدد فراہم کی گئی ہے اور ایس وی ای پی صنعتوں کی مدد سے 10192 روز گار کے مواقع پیدا ہونے کا اندازہ ہے۔
30نومبر 2021 تک داہود ضلع کے گربدا بلاک میں کُل 1677 صنعت کاروں کو مذکورہ پروگرام کے تحت مدد فراہم کی گئی ہے۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست
ایس وی ای پی کے تحت آزادی کا امرت مہو تسو کے دوران سی ای ایف قرضے حاصل کرنے والی صنعتوں کی تعداد
سی ای ایف قرضوں کی تقسیم شدہ سی ای ایف قرضوں کی رقم (روپے میں)
1
آندھرا پردیش
58
3851440
2
آسام
100
3360000
3
بہار
118
3080000
4
چھتیس گڑھ
43
825000
5
گجرات
68
1846000
6
ہریانہ
215
10510000
7
جھارکھنڈ
359
12406000
8
کیرالہ
375
14745000
9
مدھیہ پردیش
254
6373000
10
منی پور
44
1615000
11
میگھالیہ
16
640000
12
میزورم
85
6360000
13
اڈیشہ
75
2107000
14
پنجاب
25
1205000
15
راجستھان
126
3841000
16
اتر پردیش
443
6723000
17
اترا کھنڈ
42
1415000
18
مغربی بنگال
168
5127785
میزان
2614
8,60,30,225
مذکورہ بالا اطلاع لوک سبھا میں آج دیہی ترقیات کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ نرنجن جیوتی نے دی۔