Ministry of Rural Development
Mahila Kisan Sashaktikaran Pariyojana
14 DEC 2021 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has undertaken steps to create awareness regarding this programme and its benefits among the farming community to increase the participation of women in agriculture.
In this regard, Ministry is continuously working to create awareness about the programme through, Community Resource Persons, IEC (Information, Education and Communication) strategies and campaigns of National Mission as well as the State Rural Livelihoods Missions. The benefits of taking up sustainable practices in Agriculture, Non- Timber Forest Produce (NTFP), and livestock are discussed in meetings of the Self Help Groups (SHGs), Village Organization and Cluster Level Federation meetings. The learning's from the practices adopted under Mahila Kisan Sashaktikaran Pariyojana (MKSP) are now being scaled up by the Rural Livelihoods Missions of States/Union Territories (UTs) under their Annual Action Plans (AAPs).
Under Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana- National Rural Livelihood Mission (DAY- NRLM) till now, about 38 lakh women farmers have been trained under Mahila Kisan Sashaktikaran Pariyojana (MKSP). The learning of the interventions under MKSP has been expanded to various parts of the country under the Annual Action Plans of States/UTs. Accordingly, a total of around 1.44 crore Mahila Kisan (women farmers) have been covered under DAY-NRLM till date.
The Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana- National Rural Livelihood Mission (DAY-NRLM) is already facilitating trainings to the women farmers in the sustainable agricultural practices.
The State-wise break up is given in Annexure-I and the district wise break up of Andhra Pradesh is given in Annexure II.
Annexure-I
State wise coverage of Mahila Kisan (including MKSP)
S. No.
State/UT
No. of Mahila Kisan
1
Andaman Nicobar
489
2
Andhra Pradesh
15,40,808
3
Arunachal Pradesh
7,024
4
Assam
7,20,844
5
Bihar
5,00,028
6
Chhattisgarh
6,05,975
7
Gujarat
3,76,541
8
Haryana
29,672
9
Himachal Pradesh
32,256
10
Jammu and Kashmir
40,099
11
Jharkhand
14,51,421
12
Karnataka
49,253
13
Kerala
4,38,805
14
Maharashtra
24,13,909
15
Manipur
5,243
16
Meghalaya
22,788
17
Mizoram
36,808
18
Madhya Pradesh
11,42,511
19
Nagaland
18,331
20
Odisha
9,68,170
21
Punjab
33,587
22
Rajasthan
5,06,001
23
Sikkim
7,487
24
Tamil Nadu
3,98,942
25
Telangana
10,49,448
26
Tripura
40,677
27
Uttar Pradesh
9,74,302
28
Uttarakhand
51,243
29
West Bengal
9,03,276
30
Puducherry
5,972
TOTAL
1,43,71,910
Annexure – II
District- wise coverage of Mahila Kisan in Andhra Pradesh (including MKSP):
Sl. No.
District Name
No. of Mahila Kisan
1
Guntur
1,71,693
2
Chittoor
1,56,407
3
Prakasam
1,58,162
4
Visakhapatanam
1,46,705
5
West Godavari
1,14,672
6
Cuddapah
1,10,121
7
Kurnool
1,24,837
8
Nellore
96,895
9
Krishna
97,427
10
Anantapur
1,00,102
11
East Godavari
92,921
12
Vizianagaram
84,978
13
Srikakulam
85,888
TOTAL:
15,40,808
This information was given by Minister of State in the Ministry of Rural Development Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti in Lok Sabha today.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
مہیلا کسان سشکتی کرن پری یوجنا
14 DEC 2021 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقی کی وزیر مملکت سادھوی نرنجن جیوتی نے آج لوک سبھا میں بتایا حکومت نے زراعت میں خواتین کی شرکت بڑھانے کے لئے زرعی طبقے میں اس پروگرام سے متعلق بیداری پیدا اور اس کے فوائد کےلئے کئی اقدامات کئے ہیں ۔
اس سلسلے میں وزارت کمیونٹی ریسورس پرسن، انفارمیشن، ایجوکیشن اور کمیونی کیشن حکمت عملیوں اور قومی مشن کی مہمات کے ساتھ ساتھ اسٹیٹ رولر لائیولی ہڈ مشن کے ذریعہ اس پروگرام کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لئے مسلسل کام کررہا ہے۔ زراعت، غیر ٹمبر فاریسٹ مصنوعات اور مویشیوں میں ٹھوس طور طریقوں کے فوائد کے بارے میں سیلف ہیلپ گروپس، ولیج آرگنائزیشن اور کلسٹر سطح کی فیڈریشن کی میٹنگوں میں تبادلہ خیال کیا جاتا ہے۔ مہیلا کسان سشکتی کرن پری یوجنا ( ایم کے اسی پی) کے تحت اپنائے گئے طور طریقوں سے جو کچھ سیکھا جاتا ہے انہیں ابریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے رولر لائیولی ہڈ مشن کے ذریعہ بڑھایا جارہا ہے۔
دین دیال انتودیہ یوجنا ۔ نیشنل رولر لائیولی ہڈ مشن کے تحت اب تک مہیلا کسان سشکتی کرن پری یوجنا کے تحت تقریباً 38 لاکھ خواتین کسانوں کو تربیت دی گئی ہے۔ دین دیال انتودیہ یوجنا ۔ نیشنل رولر لائیولی ہڈ مشن کے تحت تقریباً 1.44 کروڑ مہیلا کسانوں (خواتین) کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے۔
دین دیال انتودیہ یوجنا ۔ نیشنل رولر لائیولی ہڈ مشن ٹھوس زرعی طور طریقوں میں خواتین کسانوں کی تربیت کو پہلے ہی آسان بنا رہا ہے۔
ریاست کے اعتبار سے ضمیمہ I میں تفصیل دی گئی ہے اور ضلع کے اعتبار سے ضمیمہ II میں آندھرا پردیش کی تفصیل دی گئی ہے۔
ضمیمہ I
مہیلا کسان کی ریاست کے اعتبار سے کوریج (بشمول ایم کے ایس پی)
نمبر شمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
مہیلا کسانوں کی تعداد
1
انڈومان ونکوبار
489
2
آندھرا پردیش
15,40,808
3
اروناچل پردیش
7,024
4
آسام
7,20,844
5
بہار
5,00,028
6
چھتیس گڑھ
6,05,975
7
گجرات
3,76,541
8
ہریانہ
29,672
9
ہماچل پردیش
32,256
10
جموں و کشمیر
40,099
11
جھارکھنڈ
14,51,421
12
کرناٹک
49,253
13
کیرلا
4,38,805
14
مہاراشٹر
24,13,909
15
منی پور
5,243
16
میگھالیہ
22,788
17
میزورم
36,808
18
مدھیہ پردیش
11,42,511
19
ناگالینڈ
18,331
20
اوڈیشہ
9,68,170
21
پنجاب
33,587
22
راجستھان
5,06,001
23
سکم
7,487
24
تمل ناڈو
3,98,942
25
تلنگانہ
10,49,448
26
تریپورہ
40,677
27
اتر پردیش
9,74,302
28
اتراکھنڈ
51,243
29
مغربی بنگال
9,03,276
30
پڈوچیری
5,972
میزان
1,43,71,910
ضمیمہ II
آندھرا پردیش میں مہیلا کسان کی ضلع کے اعتبار سے کوریج (بشمول ایم کے ایس پی):
نمبر شمار
ضلع کا نام
مہیلا کسانوں کی تعداد
1
کنتور
1,71,693
2
چتور
1,56,407
3
پراکاشم
1,58,162
4
وشاکھا پٹنم
1,46,705
5
مغربی گوداوری
1,14,672
6
کڈپا
1,10,121
7
کرنول
1,24,837
8
نیلور
96,895
9
کرشنا
97,427
10
اننت پور
1,00,102
11
ایسٹ گوداوری
92,921
12
وزیا گرام
84,978
13
سری کا کلم
85,888
میزان
15,40,808