بجلی کی وزارت
بجلی کی وزارت آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت توانائی کی بچت کا قومی ہفتہ منا رہی ہے
بی ای ای کی جانب سے ایم ایس ایم ای کلسٹرز کی توانائی اور وسائل کی میٹنگ کے نتائج پر ورکشاپ اور تبادلہ ٔ خیال کا اہتمام
بی ای ای اور ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے ایک مشترکہ پلیٹ فارم ‘‘سمیکشا ’’وضع کیا
13 DEC 2021 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
بجلی کی وزارت آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت 8 سے 14 دسمبر 2021 تک توانائی کے بچت کا ہفتہ منا رہی ہے۔ اس کے حصے کے طور پر بجلی کی وزارت کے تحت بیورو آف انرجی ایفی شینسی (بی ای ای) نے مختلف پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیا ہے۔
بیورو آف انرجی ایفی شینسی (بی ای ای) نے بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں (ایم ایس ایم ای) کی وزارت کی توانائی اور وسائل کی میپنگ کے نتائج پر ایک ورکشاپ کا اہتمام کیا، جو 11 ؍ دسمبر 2021 کو انڈیا ہیبیٹیٹ سنٹر میں ہوا۔ یہ ورکشاپ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت توانائی کی بچت کے ہفتے کے دوران ہوئی ہے۔ بی ای ای کے افسران نے ہندوستان میں ایم ایس ایم ای کلسٹرز کے توانائی اور وسائل کی میپنگ کے اخذ کردہ نتائج پر تفصیلی روشنی ڈالی، جس میں 8 شعبوں اور 40 کلسٹرز کا احاطہ کیا گیا۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کا سیکٹر بڑی صنعتی اکائیوں کی ریڑھ کی ہڈی ہے۔ دیہی اور شہری دونوں علاقوں میں روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرتا ہے۔
بی ای ای اور ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے مل کر اس طرح کے بہت سے اقدامات کئے ہیں، جن سے اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ توانائی اور ماحولیات کے لئے موافق طریقے سے اس شعبے کی ترقی ہو۔ ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر میں مختلف فریقوں کے مابین تال میل کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے بی ای ای اور ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے مل کر ایک پلیٹ فارم ‘‘ سمیکشا’’ تیار کیا ہے۔ (چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں میں توانائی کی بچت کی جانکاری کو شیئر کرنا)۔ ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر میں توانائی کے مناسب استعمال اور بچت کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے بی ای ای نے متعدد اقدامات کئے ہیں۔
بی ای ای نے برآمداتی ایجنسیوں کی کوششوں کو سراہا، جنہوں نے بیورو کے لئے ایم ایس ایم ای سے متعلق پالیسی سازی میں آسانی کےلئے مطالعا ت کئے۔ ہندوستان نے اپنی مضر گیسوں کی شدت میں 45 فیصد کمی لانے اور آب و ہوا میں تبدیلی سے نمٹنے کے لئے کوششوں میں تیزی لانے کا مقصد متعین کیا ہے۔
ورکشاپ کا مقصد 9 منتخبہ ذیلی شعبوں میں توانائی اور وسائل کی میپنگ کے اعتبار سے بی ای ای کے کاموں سے اخذ کردہ نتائج پر غور کرنا تھا۔
پروگرام کے دوران موجود لوگوں میں فاؤنڈری اور فورجنگ ، اسٹیل ری رولنگ اور کاغذ ، شیشہ، کیمکلز، فارما اور برکس کے نمائندے اور انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف انڈین فاؤنڈری مین، ایسوسی ایشن آف انڈین فورجنگ انڈسٹری، اسٹیل تیار کرنے والی تنظیموں، کاغذ مل تنظیموں وغیرہ کے متعلقہ افراد اور افسران تھے۔

Ministry of Power
Ministry of Power celebrates National Energy Conservation Week under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
BEE organizes workshop and discussion on Outcomes of Energy and Resource Mapping of MSME Clusters
BEE and Ministry of MSME promotes a collaborative platform “SAMEEKSHA”
13 DEC 2021 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Power is celebrating Energy Conservation Week under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav from 8th to 14th December 2021. As part of celebrations, Bureau of Energy Efficiency (BEE) under the Ministry of Power has organized various programs.
The Bureau of Energy Efficiency (BEE) organized an Interactive Workshop on Outcomes of Energy and Resource Mapping of Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME) Clusters at India Habitat Centre on December 11, 2021, during "National Energy Conservation Week: 8th–14th December 2021", marked as Iconic Week under "Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav". A presentation on findings of ‘Energy and Resource Mapping of MSME clusters in India’ was given by BEE official, regarding 8 sectors and 40 clusters.
The MSME sector is the backbone of large industrial units and generates employment opportunities in rural as well as urban areas. The MSME sector is consistently widening its domain across sectors of the economy as diverse range of products and services are now being produced to meet the demands of domestic as well as global markets.
The Bureau of Energy Efficiency (BEE) and the Ministry of MSME have together taken a number of initiatives to ensure the growth of this sector in an energy-efficient and environmentally-friendly way. To ensure synergy among various players in the MSME sector, BEE and the Ministry of MSME have also promoted a collaborative platform--"SAMEEEKSHA" (Small and Medium Enterprises Energy Efficiency Knowledge Sharing). The platform aims to pool the knowledge and synergise the efforts of various organisations for the promotion and adoption of clean, energy technologies and practices. It has been acknowledged that the development of the SME sector requires an integrated approach that simultaneously addresses the technological, capacity, and financial needs of MSMEs. To improve the energy efficiency of the MSME sector, BEE, has undertaken several initiatives to maximise effectiveness and widespread adoption of energy efficient technologies.
BEE appreciated the efforts of the expert agencies who conducted sectoral studies for Bureau to facilitate policy development for MSMEs. India has aimed to reduce 45% of its emission intensity, raising our bars to fight climate change. It is essential to plan the roadmap with greater vision inclusive of adoption to energy transition and advancement to latest technologies in all economic sectors.
The workshop was aimed at discussing the findings of the work being undertaken by BEE in 9 select sub-sectors in terms of energy and resource mapping.
Representatives from various sectors like Foundry and Forging, Steel Re-Rolling and Paper, Glass, Refractory and Chemicals, Pharma and Bricks, Institute of Indian Foundrymen, Association of Indian Forging Industry, Steel Manufacturing Association, Paper Mills Association, Karnal Chemical Cluster, Glass Syndicate Firozabad, Bulk Drug Manufacturers Association, All India Brick & Tile Manufacturers Federation were present during the event.