وزارت دفاع
فوجی دفاعی سازوسامان کی اندرون ملک تیاری
13 DEC 2021 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نے ملک میں فوجی سازوسامان کی اندرون ملک ڈیزائننگ،تیاری اور مینو فیکچرنگ کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لئے متعدد پالیسی اقدامات کئے ہیں اور اصلاحات کی ہیں تاکہ آنے والے برسوں میں درآمدات پر انحصار کو کم کیا جا سکے۔ ان اقدامات میں دیگر کے علاوہ دفاعی خریداری کے عمل (ڈی اے پی) کے تحت گھریلو ذرائع سے کیپٹل اشیاء کی خریداری کو ترجیح۔209 اشیاء کی 2 پوزیٹیو اندرون ملک فہرستوں کا نوٹیفکیشن، صنعتی لائسنس جاری کرنے کے عمل کو آسان بنانا، جس کی مدت میں توسیع ہو۔ ایف ڈی آئی پالیسی میں نرمی اور آٹومیٹک روٹ کے ذریعے74 فیصد ایف ڈی آئی کی اجازت، تیاری کے عمل کو آسان بنانا، دفاعی کار کردگی (آئی ڈی ای ایکس)، اسکیم کے لئے اختراع کی شروعات، اندرون ملک تیاری سے متعلق پورٹل ایس اے آر آئی جے اے این کا آغاز، تاکہ ایم ایس ایم ای سمیت ہندوستانی صنعتوں میں گھریلو تیاری کا فروغ ہو سکے۔ آفسیٹ پالیسی میں اصلاحات، جس میں دفاعی مینوفیکچرنگ کے لئے سرمایہ کاری اور ٹیکنالوجی کی منتقلی پر زور دیا گیا ہو اور دو دفاعی صنعتی راہداریوں کا قیام، جن میں سے ایک اترپردیش میں اور دوسری تمل ناڈو میں ہے۔
گزشتہ تین برسوں میں یعنی 19-2018 سے 21-2020 تک حکومت نے 214255.65 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت والی 119 تجاویز کو ضرورت کے تحت منظوری (اے او این) دی ہے، جو خریدو( ہندوستان کے اندر ڈیزائن کئے گئے، تیار کئے گئے اور مینوفیکچر کئے گئے (آئی ڈی ڈی ایم)، خریدو (ہندوستان)، خریدو اور بناؤ ( ہندوستان)، میک، ایس پی ماڈل، بائی اینڈ میک زمرے کے تحت ہیں۔
گزشتہ تین برسوں میں ہندوستان اور بیرونی اداروں سے دفاعی سازوسامان کی خریداری پر ہونے والے کیپٹل اخراجات کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے:
مجموعی خریداری
غیر ملکی کمپنیوں سے خریداری
ہندوستانی کمپنیوں سے خریداری
ہندوستانی کمپنیوں سے خریداری کا اوسط
2018-19
75913.06
36957.06
38956.00
51.32%
2019-20
91004.94
38156.83
52848.11
58.07%
2020-21
118860.52
42786.54
76073.98
64.00%
دفاع کے وزیر مملکت جناب اجے بھٹ نے یہ اطلاع آج راجیہ سبھا میں جناب ہرناتھ سنگھ یادو اور جناب وجے پال سنگھ کو ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Defence
Manufacturing of Indigenous Defence Equipments
13 DEC 2021 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has taken several policy initiatives and brought in reforms to encourage indigenous design, development and manufacture of defence equipment in the country, thereby reducing dependence on imports in the coming years. These initiatives, inter-alia, include according priority to procurement of capital items from domestic sources under Defence Acquisition Procedure (DAP)-2020; Notification of two ‘ Positive Indigenisation Lists’ of total 209 items for which there would be an embargo on the import beyond the timeline indicated against them; Simplification of Industrial licensing process with longer validity period; Liberalisation of FDI policy allowing 74 % FDI under automatic route; Simplification of Make Procedure; Launch of Innovations for Defence Excellence (iDEX) scheme involving startups& MSMEs; Implementation of “ Public Procurement (Preference to Make to India), Order 2017; Launch of an indigenization portal namely SRIJAN to facilitate indigenization by Indian Industry including MSMEs; Reforms in Offset policy with thrust on attracting investment and Transfer of Technology for Defence manufacturing by assigning higher multipliers and Establishment of two Defence Industrial Corridors one each in Uttar Pradesh and Tamil Nadu.
In the last three years i.e., 2018-19 to 2020-21, the Government has accorded Acceptance of Necessity (AoN) for 119 proposals worth Rs 214,255.65 crore approximately, under ‘Buy (Indian-Indigenously Designed, Developed & Manufactured (IDDM)’, ‘Buy (Indian)’, ‘Buy and Make (Indian)’, ‘Make’, ‘SP Model’, ‘Buy & Make’ categories of capital acquisition.
The capital expenditure on purchase of defence equipment from Indian and Foreign vendors for the Services during the last three years is as given below:
(Rs in crore)
Total Procurement
Procurement from Foreign Vendors
Procurement from Indian Vendors
% of Procurement from Indian Vendors
2018-19
75913.06
36957.06
38956.00
51.32%
2019-20
91004.94
38156.83
52848.11
58.07%
2020-21
118860.52
42786.54
76073.98
64.00%
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Shri Harnath Singh Yadav and Shri Vijay Pal Singh Tomarin Rajya Sabha today.