Ministry of Minority Affairs
Hunar Haats Platform for Minority Communities
13 DEC 2021 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
Hunar Haat is an effective platform wherein opportunity is given to artisans/craftsmen and culinary experts from across the country to showcase and market their handicrafts and indigenous products. Hunar Haat is helping in promotion and preservation of languishing traditional arts, crafts and indigenous products which is playing an effective role in the pledge of Swadeshi se Swavalamban’’ and ‘Vocal for Local’ thereby contributing to the objectives of Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
Hunar Haat has generated employment and employment opportunities for artisans, craftpersons and associated persons and has further strengthened their market linkages. Hunar Haats have been widely acclaimed as a confluence of craft, cuisine and culture where traditional arts, culinary, attire and cultural heritage of different States & Union Territories are presented and exhibited.
A total of 33 Hunar Haats have been organized since November, 2016, in New Delhi, Mumbai, Prayagraj, Lucknow, Jaipur, Ahmedabad, Hyderabad, Puducherry, Bhopal, Indore, Ranchi, Mysuru, Panaji, Dehradun, Vrindavan and Rampur etc. More than 7 lakh artisans, craftsmen and people associated with them have been benefitted through various Hunar Haats organized by the Ministry. State wise list of Hunar Haats has been provided as Annexure.
Ministry of Minority Affairs has tied up with the apex body of handicraft exporters in the country as a part of the Hunar Haat to promote exports of products/handicrafts of artisans and craft-persons at a wider international level by strengthening the export orientation of artisans through training & capacity building, product & design development, e-commerce, marketing and export promotions. Further, Hunar Haat is available on a virtual platform in the form of E-Haat and Government e Marketplace (GeM) platform wherein handicraft and indigenous products of artisans are displayed on the website and national & international buyers can buy directly from the artisans.
ANNEXURE
State wise details of Hunar Haat conducted (as on 12.12.2021)
S. No
State
Hunar Haat details
1
Delhi
India International Trade Fair, New Delhi (2016)
2
Baba Kharak Singh Marg (2017)
3
India International Trade Fair, New Delhi, (2017)
4
Baba Kharak Singh Marg, (2018)
5
India International Trade Fair, (2018)
6
Baba Kharak Singh Marg, (2019)
7
India International Trade Fair, (2019)
8
India Gate, (2020)
9
Pitampura, (2020)
10
JLN Delhi (Feb 2021)
11
India International Trade Fair, (2021)
12
Goa
Goa (2021)
13
Gujarat
Ahmedabad, (2019)
14
Jharkhand
Ranchi, (2020)
15
Karnataka
Mysuru, (2021)
16
Madhya Pradesh
Indore, (2020)
17
Bhopal, (2021)
18
Maharashtra
Islam Gymkhana, Mumbai, (2018)
19
BKC, Mumbai, (2018)
20
Mumbai, (2019)
21
Puducherry
Puducherry, (2017)
22
Puducherry, (2018)
23
Rajasthan
Jawahar Kala Kendra, Jaipur, (2019)
24
Telangana
Hyderabad, (2020)
25
Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj, (2018)
26
Prayagraj, (2019)
27
Lucknow, (2020)
28
Rampur, (2020)
29
Lucknow, (Jan 2021)
30
Rampur, (Oct 2021)
31
Vrindavan, (2021)
32
Lucknow, (Nov 2021)
33
Uttarakhand
Dehradun, (2021)
This information was given by the Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
ہنر ہاٹس اقلیتی برادریوں کے لیے پلیٹ فارم ہیں
13 DEC 2021 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
ہنر ہاٹ ایک مؤثر پلیٹ فارم ہے جس میں ملک بھر کے کاریگروں/ دستکاروں اور پکوان کے ماہرین کو اپنی دستکاری اور دیسی مصنوعات کی نمائش اور مارکیٹنگ کا موقع فراہم کیا جاتا ہے۔ ہنر ہاٹ معدوم ہوتے ہوئے روایتی فنون، دستکاری اور دیسی مصنوعات کے فروغ اور تحفظ میں مدد کر رہا ہے جو ”سودیشی سے سواولمبن“ اور ”ووکل فار لوکل“ کے عہد میں ایک مؤثر کردار ادا کر رہا ہے اور اس طرح آتم نربھر بھارت کے مقاصد میں تعاون کر رہا ہے۔
ہنر ہاٹ نے کاریگروں، دستکاریوں اور اس سے وابستہ افراد کے لیے روزگار اور روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کیے ہیں اور ان کے بازار کے روابط کو مزید مضبوط کیا ہے۔ ہنر ہاٹس کو دستکاری، کھانوں اور ثقافت کے سنگم کے طور پر بڑے پیمانے پر سراہا گیا ہے جہاں مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کے روایتی فنون، پکوان، لباس اور ثقافتی ورثے کو پیش کیا جاتا ہے اور اس کی نمائش کی جاتی ہے۔
نئی دہلی، ممبئی، پریاگ راج، لکھنؤ، جے پور، احمد آباد، حیدرآباد، پڈوچیری، بھوپال، اندور، رانچی، میسور، پنجی، دہرادون، ورنداون اور رامپور وغیرہ میں نومبر، 2016 سے اب تک کل 33 ہنر ہاٹ منعقد کیے گئے ہیں۔ وزارت کے زیر اہتمام مختلف ہنر ہاٹوں کے ذریعے 7 لاکھ سے زیادہ کاریگروں، دستکاروں اور ان سے وابستہ افراد نے فائدہ اٹھایا ہے۔ ہنر ہاٹ کی ریاست وار فہرست ضمیمہ کے طور پر فراہم کی گئی ہے۔
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت نے ہنر ہاٹ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ملک میں دستکاری کے برآمد کنندگان کی اعلیٰ تنظیم کے ساتھ معاہدہ کیا ہے تاکہ کاریگروں اور دستکاری سے وابستہ افراد کی مصنوعات/ دستکاریوں کی برآمدات کو تربیت اور صلاحیت کی تعمیر، مصنوعات اور ڈیزائن کی ترقی، ای کامرس، مارکیٹنگ اور برآمدات کے فروغ کے ذریعہ وسیع تر بین الاقوامی سطح پر فروغ دیا جا سکے۔ اس کے علاوہ، ہنر ہاٹ ایک ورچوئل پلیٹ فارم پر ای-ہاٹ (E-Haat) اور گورنمنٹ ای مارکیٹ پلیس (GeM) پلیٹ فارم کی شکل میں بھی دستیاب ہے جہاں دستکاری اور کاریگروں کی دیسی مصنوعات ویب سائٹ پر دکھائی جاتی ہیں اور قومی اور بین الاقوامی خریدار دستکاروں سے انھیں براہ راست خرید سکتے ہیں۔
ضمیمہ
منعقد کیے گئے ہنر ہاٹ کی ریاست وار تفصیلات (12.12.2021 تک)
نمبر شمار
ریاست
ہنر ہاٹ کی تفصیلات
1
دہلی
انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ فیئر، نئی دہلی (2016)
2
بابا کھڑک سنگھ مارگ (2017)
3
انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ فیئر، نئی دہلی (2017)
4
بابا کھڑک سنگھ مارگ (2018)
5
انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ فیئر، نئی دہلی (2018)
6
بابا کھڑک سنگھ مارگ (2019)
7
انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ فیئر، نئی دہلی (2019)
8
انڈیا گیٹ، (2020)
9
پیتم پورہ (2020)
10
جے ایل این، دہلی (2021)
11
انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ فیئر، نئی دہلی (2021)
12
گوا
گوا (2021)
13
گجرات
احمدآباد (2019)
14
جھارکھنڈ
رانچی (2020)
15
کرناٹک
میسورو (2021)
16
مدھیہ پردیش
اندور (2020)
17
بھوپال (2021)
18
مہاراشٹر
اسلام جم خانہ، ممبئی (2018)
19
بی کے سی، ممبئی (2018)
20
ممبئی (2019)
21
پڈوچیری
پڈوچیری (2017)
22
پڈوچیری (2018)
23
راجستھان
جواہر کلا کیندر، جے پور (2019)
24
تلنگانہ
حیدرآباد (2020)
25
اتر پردیش
پریاگ راج (2018)
26
پریاگ راج (2019)
27
لکھنؤ (2020)
28
رام پور (2020)
29
لکھنؤ (جنوری، 2021)
30
رام پور (اکتوبر، 2020)
31
ورنداون (2021)
32
لکھنؤ (نومبر، 2020)
33
اتراکھنڈ
دہرہ دون (2021)
اقلیتی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب مختار عباس نقوی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات فراہم کی۔