وزارات ثقافت
وندے بھارتم شمالی زونل مقابلہ برائے 26 جنوری ‘آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو’ جشن دلی میں منعقد ہوا
12 DEC 2021 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:12 دسمبر،2021۔ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75ویں سال کو آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے طور پر منانے کی پہل کے طور پر وزارت دفاع اور وزارت ثقافت نے ملک کی مختلف ریاستوں سے ثقافتی پرفارمنس کا انتخاب کرنے کے لیے کل ہند وندے بھارتم ڈانس مقابلے کا انعقاد کیا۔
نئی دلی میں زونل سطح کے پروگرام کے چوتھے دور کے دوران 12 دسمبر کو شاہ آڈیٹوریم، راج نواس مارگ، سول لائنز میں کلاسیکی، لوک، قبائلی اور عصری شکلوں میں ہندوستان کے مالامال رقص، موسیقی، گانے محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی، وزیر مملکت برائے امور خارجہ اور ثقافت کے سامنے پیش کیے گئے۔ زونل سطح کا پہلا پروگرام 9 دسمبر2021 کو کولکاتہ میں منعقد ہوا اور دوسرے اور تیسرے درجے کے پروگرام ممبئی اور بنگلورو میں بالترتیب 10 اور 11 دسمبر 2021 کو منعقد ہوئے۔
اس تقریب میں شمالی زون کے مختلف حصوں سے ایک پلیٹ فارم پر رقص کی شکلوں کا امتزاج دیکھا گیا۔ ریاستی سطح کے مقابلوں میں تقریباً 400 رقاصوں کے ساتھ کل 27 کوالیفائیڈ گروپوں نے حصہ لیا جیسے مغربی زون کی مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں مثلاً ہماچل پردیش، پنجاب، چندی گڑھ، اتراکھنڈ، اتر پردیش، ہریانہ، راجستھان دہلی اور جموں و کشمیر۔ حصہ لینے والے گروپوں نے کلاسیکی، لوک، قبائلی اور فیوژن جیسے مختلف رقص کے زمروں میں خصوصی طور پر کوریوگرافی کی اداکاری کی۔ پورے شمالی ہندوستان سے بھرپور صلاحیتوں کا مظاہرہ یہاں دیکھا گیا۔ پورے شمالی ہند سے پرجوش شرکت ہوئی اور فنکاروں نے دلکش پرفارمنس دی۔ تقریب کے حکم کے فرائض پرفارمنگ آرٹس کی مشہور شخصیات، یعنی محترمہ دھنرانی دیوی، محترمہ نلنی استھانہ، محترمہ کملینی استھانہ اور محترمہ کویتا دویدی نے انجام دیے۔
وندے بھارتم مقابلہ 17 نومبر کو ضلعی سطح پر شروع ہوا اور اس میں 323 گروپوں میں 3,870 سے زیادہ مقابلہ کرنے والوں نے حصہ لیا۔ ضلعی سطح پر اسکریننگ کو کلیئر کرنے والوں نے 30 نومبر 2021 سے ریاستی سطح کے مقابلے میں حصہ لیا۔ 4 دسمبر 2021 تک 5 دنوں کے عرصے میں ریاستی سطح کے مقابلے کے لیے 20 سے زیادہ ورچوئل ایونٹس منعقد کیے گئے۔
ریاستی سطح کے لئے 300 سے زیادہ گروپوں کا انتخاب کیا گیا جس میں 3000 سے زیادہ رقاص/شرکاء شامل تھے۔ اس طرح ایک ماہ تک ایونٹ نے تمام خواہشمندوں کو قومی سطح پر ایک مقام حاصل کرنے کے لیے اپنی صلاحیتوں کا مظاہرہ کرنے کی اجازت دی۔
زونل سطح کے مقابلے کے لیے 200 سے زائد ٹیموں کے 2,400 سے زائد شرکاء کو مختصر فہرست میں شامل کیا گیا۔ اس راؤنڈ سے منتخب ٹیمیں اتوار، 19 دسمبر کو نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہونے والے گرینڈ فنالے میں آگے بڑھیں گی۔ 26 جنوری 2022 کو راج پتھ، نئی دہلی میں منعقدہ یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ میں گرینڈ فائنل کے فاتح قرار دیے گئے ٹاپ 480 رقاص اپنے فن کا مظاہرہ کریں گے۔
زونل سطح کا مقابلہ وندے بھارتم کے آفیشیئل فیس بک پیج اور یوٹیوب چینل کے ساتھ ویب سائٹ (vandebharatamnrityautsav.in) اور موبائل اپلی کیشن پر براہ راست دیکھا گیا۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 14150

Ministry of Culture
Vande Bharatam North Zonal Competition for 26th January ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ Celebration Held in Delhi
12 DEC 2021 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
In an initiative to commemorate the 75th year of India’s Independence as Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Ministry of Defence and the Ministry of Culture have organised the All India Vande Bharatam Dance competition to select the cultural performances from across the different states f the nation.
During the fourth round of zonal level event held in New Delhi, on 12th December at Shah Auditorium, Rajniwas Marg, Civil Lines, the rich dance forms, music, songs of India in classical, folk, tribal and contemporary forms were presented in the presence of Smt Meenakshi Lekhi, Minister of State for External Affairs and Culture . The first Zonal level event was held in Kolkata (9th December 2021) and the second & third level events were held in Mumbai and Bengaluru on 10th and 11th December 2021, respectively.
The event witnessed an amalgamation of dance forms from various parts of the Northern Zone on one platform.A total of 27 qualified groups, with approximately 400 dancers, from the State Level Competitions participated in the event from various States and UT's of the Western Zone like Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Punjab, Chandigarh, Uttarakhand, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Rajasthan & Delhi. Participating groups performed specially choreographed acts in various dance categories like classical, folk, tribal, and fusion. Rich display talent across north India was seen here. There was enthusiastic participation from across north India as performers gave mesmerizing performances. The event was judged by renowned performing arts personalities, namely Smt Dhanarani Devi, Smt Nalini Asthana, Smt Kamalini Asthana and Smt Kavita Dwivedi.
The Vande Bharatam competition began at the district level on Nov 17 and saw the participation of more than 3,870 contestants in 323 groups. Those who cleared the screening at the district level took part in the state-level competition from Nov 30, 2021. More than 20 virtual events were conducted for the state-level competition over a span of 5 days till 4th December 2021.
WhatsApp Image 2021-12-12 at 14.16.03 (2).jpegWhatsApp Image 2021-12-12 at 14.16.03 (1).jpegWhatsApp Image 2021-12-12 at 14.16.03.jpegWhatsApp Image 2021-12-12 at 14.16.48.jpegWhatsApp Image 2021-12-12 at 14.56.44.jpeg
Over 300 groups were selected for the state-level comprising over 3,000 dancers/participants. Thus, for one month, the event allowed all aspirants to showcase their talent to win a slot at the National level.
Over 2,400 participants from 200 plus teams were short-listed for the zonal level competition. Selected teams from this round will progress to the Grand Finale scheduled to be held in New Delhi on Sunday, 19th December. Top 480 dancers declared as winners from the grand finale will perform on the Republic Day Parade held at Rajpath, New Delhi on 26th January 2022.
The Zonal Level competition was seen LIVE on the official Facebook page & YouTube channel of Vande Bharatam along with the website (vandebharatamnrityautsav.in) and mobile application.