பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
அங்கன்வாடி பணியாளர்கள் நியமனத்திற்கான விதிமுறைகள்
10 DEC 2021 4:02PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் நிதியுதவியுடன், மாநில அரசுகள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேச நிர்வாகங்களால் அங்கன்வாடி சேவைகள் திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. அங்கன்வாடி பணியாளர்களை சம்பந்தப்பட்ட மாநில அரசுகள் நியமிக்கின்றன. விதிமுறைகளின்படி நியமிக்கப்படும் அங்கன்வாடி பணியாளர்கள் உள்ளூர் கிராமங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்களாக இருப்பதுடன் மாநில அரசு அமைத்துள்ள தேர்வுக் குழுவால் தேர்வு செய்யப்படுகிறார்கள். மெட்ரிகுலேஷன் பள்ளிப்படிப்பு குறைந்தபட்ச கல்வித்தகுதியாகும். அங்கன்வாடி பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் உதவியாளர்களுக்கு வயது வரம்பு 18 முதல் 35 வயதாகும்.
அங்கன்வாடி பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் உதவியாளர்களுக்கு மாதாந்திர மதிப்பூதியத்தை மத்திய அரசு அவ்வப்போது நிர்ணயித்து வருகிறது. அங்கன்வாடி மையங்களில் பணிபுரியும் பணியாளர்களுக்கு மாதம் ரூ.4,500-ம் மினி அங்கன்வாடி மையங்களில் பணிபுரியும் பணியாளர்களுக்கு ரூ.3,500-ம் மதிப்பூதியம் வழங்கப்படுகிறது. அங்கன்வாடி உதவியாளர்களுக்கு மாதம் ரூ.2,250 மதிப்பூதியமாக வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
இத்தகவலை மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி ஸ்மிருதி ஜூபின் இரானி மக்களவையில் எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் கூறியுள்ளார்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1780115

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Criteria for Recruitment of Anganwadi Workers
10 DEC 2021 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
Anganwadi Services is a Centrally Sponsored Scheme which is implemented through State Governments/ UT Administrations. The recruitment of Anganwadi Workers is undertaken by the concerned State Government/ UT Administration. As per the guidelines, the Anganwadi Workers under the Scheme should be from local village and are selected by a Selection Committee constituted by the State Government/ UT Administration. As per the ICDS Broad Mission Framework, minimum prescribed qualification is Matriculation and age limit is 18-35 years for engagement of Anganwadi Workers (AWWs) and Anganwadi Helpers (AWHs).
Anganwadi Workers and Helpers are paid monthly honorarium as decided by Government of India from time to time, which is uniform in all States/UTs. Anganwadi Workers at main AWCs are paid an honorarium of ₹ 4,500/- per month; AWWs at mini- AWCs ₹3,500/- per month and AWHs are paid ₹2,250/- per month. Also, performance linked incentive of ₹ 250/- per month paid to AWHs and @ ₹ 500/- per month to AWWs. In addition, States/UTs are also paying additional monetary incentives/ honorarium to these functionaries from their own resources.
Anganwadi Workers (AWWs) and Anganwadi Helpers (AWHs), being honorary workers, are paid monthly honoraria as decided by the Government from time to time. Presently, no proposal to increase the salary of Anganwadi Workers is under consideration.
This information was given by the Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.