పౌర విమానయాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఉత్పత్తి అనుబంధ ప్రోత్సాహక పథకం – PLI కింద డ్రోన్లు, వాటి విడిభాగాలను దేశీయంగా తయారుచేసేందుకు రూ. 120 కోట్ల ప్రోత్సాహక నగదు.
ఈ నగదు 2021-22 నుండి ప్రతి ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరం మూడు విడతలుగా అందజేత
దేశీయతయారీ వల్ల ఒనగూరే విలువ జోడింపుపై మాత్రమే PLI పథకం వర్తింపు
09 DEC 2021 5:17PM by PIB Hyderabad
మనదేశంలో డ్రోన్ల, వాటి విడిభాగాల తయారీ దేశీయంగా ప్రోత్సహించడానికి ఉత్పత్తి అనుబంధ ప్రోత్సాహక నగదు - PLI పథకం వివరాలు 30 సెప్టెంబర్ 2021న ప్రకటించారు.
PLI పథకం వివరాలు:
డ్రోన్, డ్రోన్ భాగాల భారతీయ తయారీదారులను ప్రోత్సహించేందుకు ఇచ్చే 120 కోట్ల నగదు వార్షిక అమ్మకాల ఆదాయం నుండి డ్రోన్ కొనుగోలు ఖర్చు (నికర పన్ను ) మిగులును లెక్కించి అందజేస్తారు. ఈ ప్రోత్సాహకం 2021-22 నుంచి ప్రారంభమై, మూడు విడతలుగా ఏడాదికోసారి అందజేస్తారు.
2. దేశీయ తయారీ వల్ల కలిగే విలువ జోడింపులో 20% విలువ మూడు సంవత్సరాలు సమానంగా కేటాయిస్తారు .
3. కనిష్ట విలువ జోడింపు నికర అమ్మకాలలో 40%గా లెక్కించారు .
4. సూక్ష్మ. చిన్న, మధ్యతరహా సంస్థలు
(MSME) అంకుర కంపెనీల కోసం డ్రోన్ తయారీదారులకు వార్షిక కనీస అమ్మక ఆదాయం రూ.2 కోట్లు మరియు రూ. డ్రోన్ విడిభాగాల తయారీదారులకు వార్షిక కనీస అమ్మకాల ఆదాయం 50 లక్షలు ఉండడం ప్రాతిపదికగా ఉంది.
5. ఈ పధకం ఎక్కువ మందికి లబ్ది చేకూర్చేందుకు వీలుగా నగదును వార్షిక వ్యయంలో 25%కి మించకుండా పరిమితం చేశారు.
6. ఒక నిర్దిష్ట ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరానికి విలువ జోడింపు కోసం అర్హత కలిగిన తయారీదారు కనీస లబ్ది లక్ష్యాన్ని చేరుకోవడంలో విఫలమైతే, ఆ తయారీదారుడు తర్వాతి సంవత్సరంలో ఆ లోటును భర్తీ చేస్తే, ముందు కోల్పోయిన ప్రోత్సాహకానికి అర్హుడు .
PLI పథకం ప్రోత్సాహక నగదు స్వదేశీ తయారీకే వర్తిస్తుంది. ఈ పథకం ద్వారా తయారీదారులను ప్రోత్సహించేది దిగుమతులను తగ్గించుకోవడానికి. ఈ రంగంలో సామర్థ్యం పెంపొందించుకోవడానికి విలువ జోడింపు పథకం లక్ష్యం.

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Incentive of Rs. 120 crore has been provided for Indian manufacturers of drone and drone components under PLI Scheme
Incentive is spread over three financial years commencing from 2021-22
PLI scheme is applicable only on domestic value addition
09 DEC 2021 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Production-Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for drones and drone components has been notified on 30 September 2021 to promote the manufacturing of drones and drone components in India. The details of the PLI scheme are as follows:
1. An incentive of Rs. 120 crore has been provided for Indian manufacturers of drone and drone components on the basis of their value addition in India, calculated as the annual sales revenue from drones and drone components (net of GST) minus the purchase cost (net of GST) of drone and drone components. The incentive is spread over three financial years commencing from 2021-22.
2. The PLI that can be claimed by a manufacturer is 20% of the value addition by such manufacturer. The PLI rate is constant at 20% for all three years.
3. Minimum value addition is specified as 40% of net sales.
4. Eligibility norm for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) and startups is specified as Rs. 2 crore of annual sales revenue for drone manufacturers and Rs. 50 lakhs of annual sales revenue for drone component manufacturers.
5. PLI for a beneficiary is capped at 25% of the total annual outlay to allow widening of the number of beneficiaries.
6. In case a manufacturer fails to meet the threshold for the eligible value addition for a particular financial year, the manufacturer will be allowed to claim the lost incentive in the subsequent year if the manufacturer makes up the shortfall in the subsequent year.
The incentive under the PLI scheme is applicable only on domestic value addition and will encourage manufacturers to reduce imports and go for higher capacity building and value addition in the sector.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry Of Civil Aviation (Gen.) (Dr) V. K. Singh (Retd) in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.