بجلی کی وزارت
بجلی کی وزارت نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت توانائی کے تحفظ کا ہفتہ منایا
بجلی سے متعلق سرکاری شعبے کے یونٹوں نے توانائی کے تحفظ کے بارے میں بیداری میں اضافہ کرنے کے لیے مختلف تقاریب کا اہتمام کیا
بی ای ای نے قومی سطح کے پینٹنگ مقابلے 2021 کا اہتمام کیا
09 DEC 2021 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،09، 2021/بجلی کی وزارت آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت 8 سے 14 دسمبر 2021 تک توانائی کے تحفظ کا ہفتہ منا رہی ہے۔ تقریبات کے حصے کے طور پر بجلی سے متعلق سرکاری شعبے کے یونٹوں کی طرف سے مختلف سرگرمیاں انجام دی جا رہی ہیں۔
توانائی کی کفایت کا بیورو اسکول کے بچوں کے لیے توانائی کے تحفظ سے متعلق قومی سطح کے پینٹنگ مقابلے کراتا رہا ہے۔ اس سال اس مقابلے کا موضوع ہے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو توانائی کی کفایت کرنے والا بھارت اور آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو : اور زیادہ زیادہ صاف ستھرا کرۂ ارض ریاستی سطح کا پینٹنگ مقابلہ ملک کی سبھی چھتیس ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں یکم دسمبر سے 10 دسمبر 2021 تک منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ اور یہ مقابلہ نئی دلی میں 12 دسمبر 2021 کو قومی سطح کے پینٹنگ مقابلے کے ساتھ ختم ہو جائے گا۔ قومی سطح کے مقابلے کے فاتحین کو 14 دسمبر کو توانائی کے تحفظ سے متعلق قومی دن کے موقعے پر ایوارڈ دیئے جائیں گے۔
این ٹی پی سی کے توانائی کی کفایت سے متعلق مینجمنٹ گروپ نے اس ہفتے کا آغاز مختلف سرگرمیوں کے ساتھ کیا تھا جس میں پلانٹس کے مختلف شعبوں کے ملازمین اور ٹھیکے پر کام کرنے والے کارکنوں کے مذاکرات اور واکاتھانس نیز حلف برداری شامل ہے۔ سارا دن کی سب سے دلچسپ سرگرمی نکڑ ناٹک تھا جسے بونگائی گاؤں کے این ٹی پی سی نے کوکرا چھاڑ کے ٹکنالوجی کے مرکزی ونگ (سی آئی ٹی) کے این ایس ایس ونگ کے ساتھ مل کر کیا تھا۔ مختلف موضوعات کے انجینئرنگ طلبا نے کوکراجھاڑ کے سالاکاٹی کے مارکیٹ علاقے میں آدھے گھنٹے کا یہ ڈرامہ پیش کیا۔ اس ڈرامے میں ابتدائی طور پر توانائی کے تحفظ کے مختلف پہلوؤں پر توجہ دی جن میں قدرتی وسائل کے تحفظ اور بحالی میں این ٹی پی سی کے رول کو اجاگر کرنا بھی شامل ہے۔
بہار میں این ٹی پی سی کہل گاؤں نے ایک سائیکلوتھان کا اہتمام کیا۔
این ٹی پی سی تلچیر کنیہا نے توانائی کے تحفظ کے قومی ہفتے کا کل آغاز کیا۔
آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طور پر این ایچ پی سی نے فرید آباد کے میٹرو اسپتال کے ساتھ مل کر ایک مفت طبی کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا۔
این ٹی پی سی بونگئی گاؤں ، سالاکاٹی ، کوکرا جھاڑ ، آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے تحت اپنے آؤٹ ڈور اسٹیڈیم میں 11 اور 12 دسمبر کو شمال مشرق فیسٹیول کا اہتمام کرے گا۔
این ٹی پی سی فرکہ نے توانائی کے تحفظ کے بارے میں آج طلبا کے لیے کوئز اور نعرے سے متعلق مقابلے کا انعقاد کیا۔ اس میں 130 طلبا نے شرکت کی۔
توانائی کے تحفظ کے بارے میں بیداری سےمتعلق مہم میں این ٹی پی سی بونگئی گاؤں کے توانائی کی بچت کے مینجمنٹ گروپ نے تعاون دیا جس کے تحت این ٹی پی سی بونگئی گاؤں نے ایک واکا تھان کا اہتمام کیا۔ اس موقعے پر توانائی کی مختلف اقسامکے پمفلیٹ بھی تقسیم کیے گئے۔ پلانٹ میں پلانٹ کے انجینئرز نے حلف لیا اور تحفظ کے حوالے سے مختلف اقداما ت پر بات کی۔

Ministry of Power
Ministry of Power celebrates Energy Conservation Weekunder Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Power PSUs organize various events to spread awareness on energy conservation
BEE organizes National Level Painting Competition 2021
NTPC spreads energy conservation messages with street plays,Cyclothon and North-East festival
NHPC organizes free medical camp under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
09 DEC 2021 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Power iscelebratingEnergy Conservation Week under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav from 8th to 14th December 2021. Various activities are being undertaken by Power CPSUs as part of the celebrations.
The Bureau of Energy Efficiency has been organizing National Level Painting Competitions on Energy Conservation for school children. This year, the theme for the competition is ‘AzadikaAmritMahotsav: Energy Efficient India” and ‘AzadikaAmritMahotsav: Cleaner Planet’. The State level painting competition will be organized from 1st to 10th December 2021 in all 36 States and Union Territories of the country, and it will culminate to a National Level Painting on 12th December 2021 at New Delhi. The winners of the National level competition will be awarded on the occasion of National Energy Conservation Day, December 14th.
NTPC Energy Efficiency Management Group (EEMG) started the week with various activities including pep talks, walkathons, pledge by employees, contractual workers at various areas of the plant.The main attraction of the day was the Street drama which NTPC Bongaigaon conducted in association with the NSS wing of Central Wing of Technology (CIT), Kokrajhar. Young engineering students of various streams performed the half an hour play in the busy market area of Salakati, Kokrajhar. The skit primarily focused on various aspects of energy conservation including highlighting NTPC’s role in preservation and restoration of natural resources.
NTPC Kahalgaon in Bihar organized a Cyclothon event kickstarting the nationwide Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Celebration week by NTPC.Employees took part in the event in large number to commemorate the occasion.
NTPC Talcher Kaniha commenced the 'National Energy Conservation Week' yesterday. Various events like painting competitions, slogan, collage and quiz competitions have been planned for students, employees, their family members and at nearby schools, during the week long event.
As a part of ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’, NHPC organized a free medical camp in association with Metro Hospital, Faridabad at NHPC Corporate Office yesterday under planned mega medical camps being held across various NHPC locations during the week.
NTPC Bongaigaon, Salakati, Kokrajhar is going to organise a North-East Festival under Azadi Ka Amrut Mahotsav on 11th-12th December at its outdoor stadium. The event is going to showcase the rich cultural diversity of Northeastern States through string of events which includes dance forms of Assam and Northeastern States.
NTPC Farakkahas organized quiz and slogan competition todayforstudents on energy conservation. More than 130 students participated in the program to contribute to the valuable campaign of energy conservation.
The Energy Conservation Awareness Campaign coordinated by Energy Efficient Management Group of NTPC Bongaigaon yesterday, a walkathon was organized at NTPC Bongaigaon. Energy conservation oath was administered to the participants of the walkathon and employees of the station. Pamphlets on various tips of energy conservation were also distributed on the occasion. In the plant, the engineers of the plant administered the oath and spoke on various steps towards conservation.