குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களை தொடங்குவதற்கான ஊக்கத்தொகை
09 DEC 2021 4:25PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மக்களவையில் உறுப்பினரின் கேள்விக்கு இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதிலளித்த மத்திய சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் அமைச்சர் திரு நாராயண் ராணே கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை வழங்கினார்.
நிறுவனங்களின் ஊக்குவிப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாடு மாநில அரசுகளின் கீழ் உள்ள துறையாகும். இருப்பினும், நாட்டில் உள்ள குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களின் வளர்ச்சிக்கான பல்வேறு திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் கொள்கை முன்முயற்சிகள் மூலம் மாநில/யூனியன் பிரதேச அரசுகளுக்கு மத்திய அரசு துணைபுரிகிறது.
சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் திட்டங்களின் பலன்களைப் பெறுவதற்கும், ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் முன்னுரிமைத் துறைக் கடனின் கீழ் பலன்களைப் பெறுவதற்கும் உதயம் பதிவு முன்-தேவையாகும். டிசம்பர் 3, 2021 வரை (பிற்பகல் 1.47 மணி வரை) மொத்த உதயம் பதிவுகள் 60 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமாக உள்ளது.
நாட்டிலுள்ள சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் துறைக்கு ஆதரவாக தற்சார்பு இந்தியா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பல சமீபத்திய முயற்சிகளை அரசு எடுத்துள்ளது. ரூ 20,000 கோடி துணைக் கடன், ரூ 3 லட்சம் கோடி பிணையில்லாக் கடன், ரூ 50,000 கோடி நிதி உட்செலுத்தல் உள்ளிட்டவை இவற்றில் அடங்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1779745

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Incentive to Establish MSMES
09 DEC 2021 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
Promotion and development of enterprises is a State subject. However, the Central Government supplements the efforts of the State/UTs Government through various schemes, programmes and policy initiatives for all round development of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) in the country. Udyam Registration is a pre-requisite for availing the benefits of schemes/programmes of the Ministry of MSME and for availing the benefits under Priority Sector Lending of RBI. Total Udyam Registration till December 3, 2021 (at 1.47 P.M.) is more than 60 Lakh.
The Government has taken a number of recent initiatives under the Aatma Nirbhar Bharat Abhiyan to support the MSME sector in the country. Some of them are:
1. Rs. 20,000 crore Subordinate Debt for MSMEs.
2. Rs.3 lakh crores Collateral free Automatic Loans for business, including MSMEs (The existing overall guarantee limit under ECLGS has been enhanced from Rs. 3 lakh crore to Rs. 4.5 lakh crore)..
3. Rs. 50,000 crore equity infusion through MSME Self-Reliant India Fund
4. New Revised criteria of classification of MSMEs.
5. New Registration of MSMEs through ‘Udyam Registration’ for Ease of Doing Business.
6. No global tenders for procurement up to Rs. 200 crores.
An Online Portal “Champions” has been launched on 01.06.2020 by Prime Minister. This covers many aspects of e-governance including redressal of grievances and handholding of MSMEs.
This information was given by Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.