स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट- 327वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 130 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक स्तर के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 72 लाख से ज्यादा खुराक दी गईं
08 DEC 2021 8:09PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 130 करोड़ (130,29,42,587)के ऐतिहासक स्तर को पार कर गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 72लाख (72,07,203)से ज्यादा खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट के देर रात तक आने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण के आंकड़े में वृद्धि होने की उम्मीद है।
अलग अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का कुल कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की कुल खुराक का कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10385148
दूसरी खुराक
9570731
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18382193
दूसरी खुराक
16638889
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
472546200
दूसरी खुराक
256198962
45-59 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
188130937
दूसरी खुराक
129518655
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
117697838
दूसरी खुराक
83873034
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
807142316
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
495800271
कुल
1302942587
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों को टीके लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
तिथि: 8 दिसंबर, 2021 (327वां दिन )
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
169
दूसरी खुराक
6585
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
391
दूसरी खुराक
14496
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
1405110
दूसरी खुराक
3713426
45-59 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
334163
दूसरी खुराक
1009581
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
199019
दूसरी खुराक
524263
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
1938852
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
5268351
कुल
7207203
देश में सबसे असुरक्षित जनसमूहों की कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निरंतर समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 327
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 130 crore landmark milestone
More than 72 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
08 DEC 2021 8:09PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 130 Crore landmark milestone (130,29,42,587) today. More than 72 lakh (72,07,203) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10385148
2nd Dose
9570731
FLWs
1st Dose
18382193
2nd Dose
16638889
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
472546200
2nd Dose
256198962
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
188130937
2nd Dose
129518655
Over 60 years
1st Dose
117697838
2nd Dose
83873034
Cumulative 1st dose administered
807142316
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
495800271
Total
1302942587
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 8th December, 2021 (327th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
169
2nd Dose
6585
FLWs
1st Dose
391
2nd Dose
14496
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1405110
2nd Dose
3713426
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
334163
2nd Dose
1009581
Over 60 years
1st Dose
199019
2nd Dose
524263
1st Dose Administered in Total
1938852
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5268351
Total
7207203
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.