மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
மாணவர்களின் வேலைவாய்ப்பை அதிகரிக்க தொழிற்பயிற்சிக் கல்வி
08 DEC 2021 5:19PM by PIB Chennai
அரசியல் சட்டத்தில் கல்வி பொதுப்பட்டியலில் இருப்பதால், பெரும்பாலான பள்ளிகள் சம்பந்தப்பட்ட மாநில மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேச அரசுகளின் கண்காணிப்பில் உள்ளன. இந்நிலையில் 2021 – 22 ஆம் ஆண்டிலிருந்து மத்திய அரசு நிதியுதவியுடனான ‘சமாக்ர சிக்ஷா’ எனும் முழுமையான கல்வித் திட்டத்தின்கீழ், தொழிற்பயிற்சிக் கல்வி அறிமுகம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
2021-22-ல் மொத்தம் 136 மாதிரிப் பள்ளிகளும், 241 குடிசைப் பகுதி பள்ளிகளும் ஒப்புதல் பெற்றுள்ளன. இவற்றில் மாதிரிப் பள்ளிகளின் தொழிற்பயிற்சிக்கான உள்கட்டமைப்பு அருகே உள்ள குடிசைப் பகுதி பள்ளிகளுக்கு தொழிற்பயிற்சி அளிக்க பயன்படுத்தப்படும்.
மாநிலங்களவையில் இன்று கல்வித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் சுபாஷ் சர்க்கார் எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் இதனைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
••••••••••••••••

Ministry of Education
Vocational education to increase employability of students
08 DEC 2021 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
Education being in the concurrent list of the Constitution, majority of the schools are under the domain of the respective State and UT Governments. Hub and Spoke model of vocational education has been introduced under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme ‘Samagra Shiksha’ from the year 2021-22. A total number of 136 hub schools and 241 spoke schools have been approved during 2021-22. Under this model, it has been envisaged to utilize the existing vocational infrastructure of hub schools for providing vocational education in nearby spoke schools. No targets were set during the last three years as the hub and spoke modelhas been introduced from the year 2021-22. Employability skills module has been made an integral part of vocational courses.
The information was given by the Minister of State for Education, Smt. Annpurna Devi in a written reply in the RajyaSabha today.