بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
قومی ایم ایس ایم ای مہم وفد لکھنؤ پہنچا
07 DEC 2021 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،7دسمبر 2021/
مختلف سرکاری پروجیکٹوں کے بارے میں عوام کے درمیان بیداری پھیلانے کے لئے ایک قومی ایم ایس ایم آئی مہم وفد پانچ ریاستوں میں تقریباً3500 کلو میٹر کی سفر پر ہے۔ یہ وفد دہلی سے راستے کے ذریعہ ہریانہ کے فرید آباد، بلبھ گڑھ اور پلول سے ہوتے ہوئے اترپردیش کے آگرہ ، فیروز آباد، فتح پور، کانپور، پریاگ راج، بنارس، مدھیہ پردیش، کے ریوا اور بہار کے بکسر ، آرا ، پٹنہ، چھپرا، اور چمپارن کا سفر طے کرکے لکھنؤ پہنچا ہے۔ مہم وفد نے اترپردیش کے گورکھپور ، سنت کبیر نگر، سلطان پور اور قنوج کا بھی دورہ کیا۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کے وزیر جناب نرائن رانے نے27 نومبر کو دہلی سے اس مہم وفد کو جھنڈی دکھار کر روانہ کیا تھا۔ مہم وفد کے ممبران نے کئی میٹنگوں کے توسط سے ایم ایس ایم ای کے مختلف پروجیکٹوں کی تشہیر کرنے کے لئےان ریاستوں میں سینئر افسران سے ملاقات کی۔
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طور پر چلائی گئی یہ مہم دیہاتی علاقوں میں 50 ایم ایس ایم ای میٹنگوں اور شہری علاقوں میں 25 ایم ایس ایم ای میٹنگوں کا انعقاد کررہا ہے۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-13889

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
National MSME Expedition Team reaches Lucknow
07 DEC 2021 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
A National MSME Expedition team is on a journey of about 3500 kms across five states for making people aware about various Government schemes. The team has reached Lucknow after travelling by road from Delhi to Faridabad, Ballabhgarh, Palwal, Agra, Firozabad, Fatehpur, Kanpur, Prayagraj, Banaras in Uttar Pradesh, Rewa in Madhya Pradesh, Buxar, Arra, Patna, Chhapra, Champaran in Bihar. It also visited Gorakhpur, Sant Kabir Nagar, Sultanpur, Kannauj in UP.
Addressing the participants of the expedition team, UP Minister for MSME Shri Siddharth Nath Singh said, MSME has a special place among all the economic development related departments of the government. He suggested bringing all industry related issues under the purview of MSME.
Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane had flagged off this expedition team from Delhi on November 27th. The members of the campaign team met senior officers in these States to publicize various schemes of MSMEs through several meetings.
This campaign, organized on as part of 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav', is organizing 50 MSME meetings in rural areas and 25 MSME meetings in urban areas. So far, this expedition team has travelled and participated in a number of meetings and has encouraged thousands of people for self-employment.