Ministry of Agriculture &
Farmers Welfare
Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF)
07 DEC 2021 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
Agriculture Infrastructure Fund aims at providing a medium-long term debt financing facility till 2025-2026. Till date, a total of 8488 projects have been sanctioned under the scheme with a loan amount of Rs. 6098 crores, out of which, Rs. 2071 crores have been disbursed for 4003 projects. The details of total number of beneficiaries including farmers and entrepreneurs under the said scheme till date, State-wise, have been placed below.
SN
States
PACS
Agri-Entrepreneur
Farmer
Farmer Producers Organization
Start-up
Others
Total
1
MADHYA PRADESH
351
1331
241
3
12
16
1954
2
RAJASTHAN
258
329
61
1
2
3
654
3
MAHARASHTRA
309
166
54
12
6
8
555
4
GUJARAT
151
143
42
2
5
3
346
5
UTTAR PRADESH
549
89
44
1
1
0
684
6
HARYANA
95
86
30
16
1
1
229
7
TELANGANA
207
112
8
1
5
0
333
8
ODISHA
103
40
43
11
4
2
203
9
PUNJAB
60
66
12
0
0
0
138
10
KARNATAKA
826
39
28
2
4
1
900
11
ANDHRA PRADESH
1367
45
5
4
3
0
1424
12
CHHATTISGARH
123
35
19
0
3
7
187
13
WEST BENGAL
200
16
27
1
1
0
245
14
TAMIL NADU
201
21
18
1
3
1
245
15
BIHAR
40
12
13
0
0
0
65
16
HIMACHAL PRADESH
20
9
11
0
0
0
40
17
UTTARAKHAND
102
9
8
1
1
2
123
18
JHARKHAND
1
8
8
3
0
0
20
19
KERALA
70
10
2
2
2
1
87
20
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
0
1
10
0
0
0
11
21
ASSAM
7
6
1
0
0
1
15
22
DELHI
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
23
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
24
Nagaland
10
0
0
0
0
0
10
25
Andaman & Nicobar
3
0
0
0
0
0
3
26
Mizoram
3
0
0
0
0
0
3
27
Sikkim
11
0
0
0
0
0
11
Grand Total
5067
2576
685
61
53
46
8488
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Lok Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زرعی بنیادی ڈھانچہ فنڈ (اے آئی ایف )
07 DEC 2021 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،7 دسمبر: زراعت اورکاشت کاروں کی فلاح وبہبود کے مرکزی وزیرجناب نریندرسنگھ تومر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ بتایاہے کہ زرعی بنیادی ڈھانچہ فنڈ کا مقصد 26-2025 تک ایک اوسط درجے کی طویل المدت قرض سرمایہ فراہمی سہولت بہم پہنچانا ہے ، تاحال اس اسکیم کے تحت 6098کروڑروپے کی قرض رقم کے ساتھ مجموعی طورپر8488پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی جاچکی ہے ، جس میں سے 4003 پروجیکٹوں کے لئے 2071کروڑروپے کے بقدر کی رقم تقسیم کی جاچکی ہے ، تاحال اس اسکیم کے تحت جس قدرتعداد میں کاشت کاروں اورصنعت کاروں سمیت مجموعی استفادہ کنندگان کو نفع حاصل ہواہے ، ان کی ریاست وار تفصیل کا گوشواردرج ذیل ہے :
.
نمبرشمار
ریاستیں
پی اے سی ایس
زرعی صنعتکار
کاشت کار
کاشت کاروں کی پروڈیوسرتنظیمیں
اسٹارٹ اپس
دیگر
میزان
1
مدھیہ پردیش
351
1331
241
3
12
16
1954
2
راجستھان
258
329
61
1
2
3
654
3
مہاراشٹر
309
166
54
12
6
8
555
4
گجرات
151
143
42
2
5
3
346
5
اترپردیش
549
89
44
1
1
0
684
6
ہریانہ
95
86
30
16
1
1
229
7
تلنگانہ
207
112
8
1
5
0
333
8
اڈیشہ
103
40
43
11
4
2
203
9
پنجاب
60
66
12
0
0
0
138
10
کرناٹک
826
39
28
2
4
1
900
11
آندھراپردیش
1367
45
5
4
3
0
1424
12
چھتیس گڑھ
123
35
19
0
3
7
187
13
مغربی بنگال
200
16
27
1
1
0
245
14
تمل ناڈو
201
21
18
1
3
1
245
15
بہار
40
12
13
0
0
0
65
16
ہماچل پردیش
20
9
11
0
0
0
40
17
اترانچل
102
9
8
1
1
2
123
18
جھارکھنڈ
1
8
8
3
0
0
20
19
کیرالہ
70
10
2
2
2
1
87
20
جموں وکشمیر
0
1
10
0
0
0
11
21
آسام
7
6
1
0
0
1
15
22
دہلی
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
23
اروناچل پردیش
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
24
ناگالینڈ
10
0
0
0
0
0
10
25
انڈمان ونکوبار
3
0
0
0
0
0
3
26
میزورم
3
0
0
0
0
0
3
27
سکم
11
0
0
0
0
0
11
کل میزان
5067
2576
685
61
53
46
8488