Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Aatamanirbhar Skilled Employee-Employer Mapping (ASEEM) Portal
06 DEC 2021 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship has launched Aatmanirbhar Skilled Employees Employer Mapping (ASEEM) portal, which acts as a directory of skilled workforce. The objective is to provide a platform that matches supply of skilled workforce with the market demand, thereby facilitating better livelihood opportunities for youth and availability of ready skilled manpower to employers. ASEEM portal is being managed by National Skill Development Corporation (NSDC) under the aegis of Ministry. As on 16.07.2021, 1.3 crore candidates have been registered on ASEEM portal which includes directly registered candidates and the candidates registered on Skill India Portal (SIP).
The ASEEM Portal is to provide a platform that matches supply of skilled workforce with the market demand, thereby facilitating better livelihood opportunities for youth including migrants and availability of ready skilled manpower to employers. At present, there is around 10 lakh migrant’s data/profile are available on ASEEM.
ASEEM as such consists of three IT based AI (artificial intelligence) driven interfaces for stakeholder interactions:
1. A job application for individuals with access to hyper local jobs using machine learning and automated match based on persona.
2. A demand and campaign management system for employers to forecast the current and future demand.
3. A management dashboard for analytics and insights. This could also be used for future decision making.
To maintain data sanity and data security all data is maintained on NSDC owned and managed servers. Additionally, users are only provided access to the system post validating the details provided by the user at the time of registration.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
آتم نربھر ہنر مند ملازم- آجر گوشوارا (اے ایس ای ای ایم) پورٹل
06 DEC 2021 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کے وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایاکہ۔
ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کی وزارت نے آتم نربھر ہنر مند ملازمین آجر گوشوارا (اے ایس ای ای ایم) پورٹل کی شروعات کی ہے ، جو ہنر مند افرادی قوت کی ڈائرکٹری کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد ایک ایسا پلیٹ فارم مہیا کرانا ہے جو مارکیٹ کی مانگ کے ساتھ ہنر مند افرادی قوت کی فراہمی سے مماثلت رکھتا ہو، تاکہ نوجوانوں کے لیے روزی روٹی کے بہتر مواقع اور آجروں کے لیے تیار ہنر مند افرادی قوت کی دستیابی میں آسانی ہو۔ اے ایس ای ای ایم پورٹل کا انتظام وزارت کے زیراہتمام نیشنل اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن(این ایس ڈی سی) کر رہا ہے۔ 16.07.2021 تک، اے ایس ای ای ایم پورٹل پر 1.3 کروڑ امیدوار رجسٹرڈ کیے گئے ہیں جس میں براہ راست رجسٹرڈ امیدوار اور اسکل انڈیا پورٹل (ایس آئی پی) پر رجسٹرڈ امیدوار شامل ہیں۔
اے ایس ای ای ایم پورٹل ایک ایسا پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتا ہے جو منڈی کی مانگ کے ساتھ ہنر مند افرادی قوت کی دستیابی سے میل کھاتا ہے، اس طرح اس سے دوسری ریاستوں سے آنے والے مزدوروں سمیت نوجوانوں کے لیے بہتر روزگار کے مواقع اور آجروں کو تیار ہنر مند افرادی قوت کی دستیابی میں سہولت فراہم ہوتی ہے۔ اس وقت، اے ایس ای ای ایم پر تقریباً 10 لاکھ تارکین وطن کے اعداد وشمار / پروفائل دستیاب ہیں۔
اے ایس ای ای ایم پورٹل متعلقہ فریقوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کے لئے تین آئی ٹی پر مبنی اے آئی (مصنوعی ذہانت) سے چلنے والے انٹرفیس پر مشتمل ہے:
1. مشین کے ذریعہ سیکھنے اور ذاتی طور پر خودکار طور پر اپنی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کرنے کے توسط سے مقامی روزگار کو بڑھاوا دینے کی رسائی کے لئے انفرادی طور پر جابز ایپلی کیشن۔
2. آجروں کے لئے موجودہ اور مستقبل کی مانگ کی پیشن گوئی کرنے کے لئے مانگ اور مہم کے بندوست کا نظام۔
3. تجزیوں اور بصیرت کے لیے انتظامی ڈیش بورڈ۔ اسے مستقبل کے فیصلے کے لیے بھی استعمال کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
اعداد وشمار کی سچائی اور سبھی قسم کے اعداد وشمار کے تحفظ کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے تمام اعداد وشمار کو این ایس ڈی سی کی ملکیت اور بندوست والے سرورس پر رکھا جاتا ہے۔ مزید برآں، صارفین کو صرف سسٹم پوسٹ تک رسائی فراہم کی جاتی ہے جو رجسٹریشن کے وقت صارف کی طرف سے فراہم کردہ تفصیلات کی توثیق کرتی ہے۔