पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय
दिल्ली-एनसीआर में वायु गुणवत्ता प्रबंधन आयोग का प्रवर्तन कार्यबल (ईटीएफ) निर्देशों/आदेशों का क्रियान्वयन और अनुपालन की कड़ाई से निगरानी कर रहा है
उड़न दस्ते द्वारा 140 से अधिक स्थलों का निरीक्षण किया गया और उल्लंघन करने वाली इकाइयों के खिलाफ कार्रवाई शुरू की गई
40 उड़न दस्तों/निरीक्षण दल ने औद्योगिक इकाइयों, सी एंड डी साइटों, वाणिज्यिक/आवासीय इकाइयों, वायु प्रदूषण हॉटस्पॉट आदि की गुप्त रूप से गहन जांच की
हरियाणा के एनसीआर जिलों, उत्तर प्रदेश के एनसीआर जिलों और राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र दिल्ली के लिए 12 निरीक्षण दल तैनात किए गए हैं, जबकि राजस्थान के एनसीआर जिलों में 4 टीमों को लगाया गया है
प्रवर्तन कार्यबल की ओर से उड़न दस्ते की जांच और प्रस्तुत की गई रिपोर्ट के संबंध में दैनिक समीक्षा की जाती है
आयोग द्वारा संबंधित नियमों/अधिनियमों के तहत समय-समय पर जारी निर्देशोंके उल्लंघन और गैर-अनुपालन की बहुत गंभीरता से निगरानी हो रही है और भारी उल्लंघन पर ऐसी गैर-अनुपालन इकाइयों को तत्काल बंद किया जाएगा
05 DEC 2021 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
दिल्ली-एनसीआर में वायु प्रदूषण के बढ़ते स्तर के खिलाफ अभियान में कार्रवाई तेज करते हुए, एनसीआर और आसपास के क्षेत्रों के लिए वायु गुणवत्ता प्रबंधन आयोग (सीएक्यूएम) का 'प्रवर्तन कार्यबल' (ईटीएफ) जांच के लिए गठित 40 निरीक्षण टीमों/उड़न दस्तों के साथ सीधे व्यापक समीक्षा बैठकें कर रहा है। साथ ही दिल्ली-एनसीआर की वायु गुणवत्ता में सुधार के लिए आयोग द्वारा जारी वैधानिक निर्देशों के अनुपालन को लेकर लगातार पर्यवेक्षण और कड़ाई से निगरानी जारी है। ये उड़न दस्ते उल्लंघन करने वालों का पता लगाने और उनके खिलाफ कड़ी कार्रवाई के लिए आयोग को रिपोर्ट देने के लिए दिल्ली-एनसीआर के कोने-कोने को व्यापक तरीके से कवर कर रहे हैं।
आयोग के निर्देशों के तहत, उत्तर प्रदेश, हरियाणा और राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र दिल्ली के एनसीआर जिलों के लिए 12 निरीक्षण दल गठित किए गए हैं, जबकि राजस्थान के एनसीआर जिलों में 4 टीमों को लगाया गया है, जो विभिन्न क्षेत्रों (औद्योगिक, परिवहन/वाहन, निर्माण/तोड़फोड़, सड़क और खुले क्षेत्रों से उठती धूल और अन्य स्रोतों सहित) की इकाइयों/गतिविधियों की जांच करने के लिए तैनात किए गए हैं जो वायु प्रदूषण के स्तरों में वृद्धि कर रहे हैं।
दिल्ली-एनसीआर के वायु प्रदूषकों को कम करने के लिए अपने अभियान को तेज करते हुए, सीएक्यूएम के उड़न दस्ते लगातार औचक निरीक्षण, औद्योगिक इकाइयों, सी एंड डी साइटों, वाणिज्यिक/आवासीय इकाइयों, वायु प्रदूषण हॉट स्पॉट आदि की मौके पर पहुंचकर गहन जांच के द्वारा आयोग के वैधानिक निर्देशों का सख्ती से पालन कराने में कोई कसर नहीं छोड़ रहे हैं और दैनिक आधार पर आयोग को विवरण की रिपोर्ट दे रहे हैं।
सीएक्यूएम का प्रवर्तन कार्यबल स्थिति का जायजा लेने और उड़न दस्ते द्वारा आयोग को भेजी गई दिन की निरीक्षण रिपोर्ट का आकलन करने के लिए हर दिन भौतिक रूप से या वर्चुअल मोड में समीक्षा बैठक कर रहा है।
आयोग द्वारा समय-समय पर जारी दिशानिर्देशों और संबंधित नियमों/अधिनियमों के उल्लंघन व गैर-अनुपालन को भी बहुत गंभीरता से देखा जा रहा है। कानून के तहत मिली शक्तियों का इस्तेमाल करते हुए प्रवर्तन कार्यबल नियमित रूप से उड़न दस्तों द्वारा रिपोर्ट किए गए अनुपालन न करने वाली इकाइयों और बड़े उल्लंघनकर्ताओं के लिए निवारक, बंद करने या जब्ती के आदेश पारित कर रहा है, जो कानून के तहत निर्धारित ऐसी अन्य निवारक, सुधारात्मक और दंडात्मक कार्रवाइयों से ऊपर हैं।
4 दिसंबर 2021 तक, 140 से अधिक स्थलों का उड़न दस्तों द्वारा निरीक्षण किया गया और उड़न दस्तों की रिपोर्टों के आधार पर विभिन्न इकाइयों द्वारा गंभीर उल्लंघन की पहचान की जा रही है जिससे उसे बंद करने समेत अन्य कड़ी कार्रवाई की जा सके। इसके अतिरिक्त, आयोग द्वारा निर्देश न मानने वाली अन्य इकाइयों के खिलाफ भी उपयुक्त कार्रवाई शुरू की गई है।
सीएक्यूएम ने राज्य सरकार के अधिकारियों, केंद्रीय प्रदूषण नियंत्रण बोर्ड (सीपीसीबी) और राज्य प्रदूषण नियंत्रण बोर्डों (एसपीसीबी) सहित संबंधित कार्यान्वयन एजेंसियों को भी सलाह दी है कि आयोग द्वारा जारी निर्देशों का अनुपालन और कड़ाई से कार्यान्वयन सुनिश्चित करने के लिए लगातार दैनिक आधार पर अपनी कार्रवाई की रिपोर्ट प्रवर्तन कार्यबल को भेजें।

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Enforcement Task Force (ETF) of the Commission for Air Quality Management in Delhi-NCR, rigorously monitoring enforcement and compliance of directions/ orders
More than 140 number of sites inspected by the flying squads, actions against non-conforming units initiated
40 Flying Squads/ Inspection Teams carrying intensive field level incognito checks at industrial units, C&D sites, commercial/ residential units, air pollution hotspots, etc.
12 inspection teams each have been assigned for the NCR Districts of Haryana, the NCR Districts of Uttar Pradesh and the National Capital Territory of Delhi, while 4 teams have been deputed in the NCR Districts of Rajasthan
Enforcement Task Force conducts daily review directly with the flying squads in respect of inspections carried out and reports submitted by them
Violations and non-compliances in respect of directions issued by the Commission from time to time as also towards related rules/ regulations are being viewed very seriously and gross violations shall attract immediate closure of such non-compliant units
05 DEC 2021 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
Intensifying its actions in the battle against elevating levels of air pollution in Delhi-NCR, the “Enforcement Task Force” (ETF) of the Commission for Air Quality Management in NCR and Adjoining Areas (CAQM) is daily holding exhaustive review meetings directly with the 40 inspection teams/ flying squads being constituted to inspect, continuously supervise and rigorously monitor enforcement and compliance of statutory directions issued by the Commission to improve the air quality of Delhi-NCR. These flying squads are widely covering every corner of the Delhi-NCR to track down violators and report their details to the Commission for stringent actions against them.
Following the directions of the Commission, 12 inspection teams each have been constituted for the NCR Districts of Uttar Pradesh, Haryana and National Capital Territory of Delhi, while 4 teams have been deputed in the NCR Districts of Rajasthan, to examine the units/ activities in various sectors (including Industrial, Transport/ Vehicular, Construction/ Demolition, Dust from Roads and Open Areas and other dispersed sources) contributing to rise in levels of air pollution.
Fastening its belts to scale down the air pollutants of Delhi-NCR, CAQM’s flying squads are leaving no stone unturned to bring into effect strict enforcement of the Commission’s statutory directions by continuously making surprise visits, intensive field level incognito checks at industrial units, C&D sites, commercial/ residential units, air pollution hotspots, etc. and reporting its details to the Commission on a daily basis.
CAQM’s Enforcement Task Force is holding a review meeting every day either physically or through virtual mode to take stock of the situation and assess the inspection reports of the day submitted by the flying squads to the Commission.
Violations and non-compliance of the directions issued by the Commission time to time as also towards related rules/ regulations are being viewed very seriously. The Enforcement Task Force in exercise of the powers conferred upon it under the Act is regularly passing preventive, closure or seizure order(s) to all such non-compliant units and other gross violators reported by the flying squads, which are over and above such other preventive, corrective and punitive actions as prescribed under the law.
Till 4th December 2021, more than 140 number of sites were inspected by the flying squads and based on the reports furnished by the flying squads, serious violations by various units are being identified for strict actions, including closure. Additionally, suitable actions against other non-conforming units is also been initiated by the Commission.
CAQM has also advised the respective implementing agencies including the State Government authorities, the Central Pollution Control Board (CPCB) and State Pollution Control Boards (SPCBs) to also continue to ensure compliance and strict implementation of the directions issued by the Commission and submit their daily action taken report to the Enforcement Task Force on a daily basis.