وزارات ثقافت
ثقافت کی وزارت نے ‘‘ کلا سنسکرتی وکاس یوجنا(کے ایس وی وائی) کے تحت بودھ/ تبتی ثقافت اور فن کے فروغ کے لئے مالی امداد سے متعلق اسکیم کانفاذ کیا ہے
02 DEC 2021 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
ثقافت، سیاحت اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں یہ جانکاری فراہم کی ہے۔
ثقافت کی وزارت نے بودھ/ تبتی تنظیموں کی رضا کار تنظیموں کو مستحکم بنانے کے مقصد سے ، بودھ/ تبتی ثقافت اور فن کے فروغ کے لئے مالی امداد سے متعلق اسکیم کے طور پر معروف مالی گرانٹ اسکیم نافذ کی ہے۔ ان تنظیموں میں متعلقہ شعبوں میں تحقیق اور بودھ/ تبتی ثقافت اور روایات کی تشہیر اور سائنسی ترقی میں مصروف مونا سٹریز بھی شامل ہیں۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت، ملک کے کسی بھی حصہ میں واقع بودھ/ تبتی ثقافت اور روایات کے سائنسی فروغ اور تشہیر میں مصروف مونا سٹریز سمیت رضا کار / بو دھ اور تبتی تنظیموں کو مالی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔ کسی بھی تنظیم کے لئے فنڈ کی مقدار 30 لاکھ روپے سالانہ ہے۔ مذکورہ اسکیم سے متعلق ماہرین کی صلاح کار کمیٹی (ای اے سی) کو اس اسکیم کے لئے منظور شدہ حد سے زیادہ کی رقم لیکن ایک کروڑ روپے سے کم کی سفارش کرنے کااختیار حاصل ہے۔

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture implements Scheme of Financial Assistance for the Development of Buddhist/Tibetan Culture and Art under “Kala Sanskriti Vikas Yojna (KSVY)”
02 DEC 2021 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture implements a financial grant scheme known as Scheme of Financial Assistance for the Development of Buddhist/Tibetan Culture and Art for the purpose of strengthening the voluntary Buddhist/Tibetan Organizations including the monasteries engaged in propagation and scientific development of Buddhist/Tibetan Culture and tradition and in research in related fields. Under this scheme, financial assistance is provided to the voluntary Buddhist and Tibetan Organizations including Monasteries engaged in the propagation and scientific development of Buddhist/ Tibetan Culture and tradition, located in any part of the country. The quantum of funding is Rs.30.00 lakhs per year for an organization. The Expert Advisory Committee (EAC) on the scheme is empowered to recommend the amount beyond the maximum limit but not exceeding Rs.1.00 crore from this scheme.
This information was given by Minister of Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region Shri G. Kishan Reddy in Rajya Sabha today.