خلا ء کا محکمہ
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا ہے کہ بھارت مشترکہ تجربات اور مہارت حاصل کرنے کے لیے پلیٹ فارم تشکیل دے کر مزید ملکوں کے ساتھ خلائی تحقیق کے شعبے میں اشتراک اور تعاون سے متعلق تجاویز پر غور و خوض کر رہا ہے
02 DEC 2021 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،02 دسمبر، 2021/سائنس و ٹکنالوجی کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)؛ ارضیاتی علوم کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج ) وزیر اعظم کے دفتر ، عملے ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا ہے کہبھارت مشترکہ تجربات اور مہارت حاصل کرنے کے لیے پلیٹ فارم تشکیل دے کر مزید ملکوں کے ساتھ خلائی تحقیق کے شعبے میں اشتراک اور تعاون سے متعلق تجاویز پر غور و خوض کر رہا ہے۔
راجیہ سبھا میں آج ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں وزیر موصوف نے بتایا کہ سیٹلائٹ کی تعمیر ارضیاتی مشاہدے کے لیے سائنسی آلات کی تیاری خلائی سائنس اورسیاروں کی تلاش ، خلا ء میں اور آگے جانے والی ٹکنالوجی، سیٹیلائٹ کے اعداد و شمار کے لین دین ، انسان والی خلائی پرواز کی مدد ، خلاء کی صورتحال کے بارے میں جانکاری ، خلائی ٹکنالوجی کے استعمال میں صلاحیت سازی یہ کچھ خصوصی میدان ہیں جن میں مستقبل میں اشتراک اور تعاون ممکن ہیں۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ خلاء کے شعبے کی اصلاحات کے حصے کے طور پر بھارت کا نیشنل اسپیس پروموشن اینڈ آتھورائزیشن سینٹر کی تشکیل کی گئی ہے تاکہ خلائی سرگرمیوں میں پرائیویٹ شعبے میں مزید شراکت کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اسرو جدید ٹکنالوجی تیار کرنے پر خاص طور پر غور کرے گی جس کے لیے وہ ٹکنالوجی کے تجرباتی مشن شروع کرے گی جو سیارچوں ، خلائی سائنس سے متعلق مشن ، انسان والی خلائی پروازوں کی اپنی نوعیت کے پہلے مشن ہیں۔ قومی مقاصد کو حاصل کرنے کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے نیو اسپیس انڈیا لمیٹڈ (این ایس آئی ایل) کو سیٹیلائٹ، سیارچوں کو خلاء میں بھیجنے والے راکٹوں اور خدمات کو شروع کرنے کا کام سونپا گیا ہے۔

Department of Space
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, India is considering proposals for collaborations and cooperation in space research with more countries through joint experiments and creating platforms for inflow of expertise
Building of satellites, earth observation, space science and planetary exploration, new propulsion technologies, sharing of satellite data, human spaceflight support are some of the specific areas of future collaboration: Dr Jitendra Singh
02 DEC 2021 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said that India is considering proposals for collaborations and cooperation in space research with more countries through joint experiments and creating platforms for inflow of expertise.
In a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today, the Minister informed that building of satellites, development of science instruments for earth observation, space science and planetary exploration; new propulsion technologies; sharing of satellite data; human spaceflight support, space situational awareness, training and capacity building in space technology applications are some of the specific areas in which collaboration and cooperation could be possible in future.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, as part of the space sector reforms, the Indian National Space Promotion and Authorisation Centre (IN-SPACe) is created to ensure greater participation of private sector in space activities. He said, while ISRO will largely focus on developing newer technologies, undertaking technology demonstrator missions, first-of-its kind satellites, space science missions, human space flights while ensuring continuity of missions to cater to national imperatives, New Space India Limited (NSIL) is entrusted with the realization operational satellites, launch vehicles and services.