சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
சிறுபான்மையினருக்கான திறன் மேம்பாட்டு பயிற்சி
02 DEC 2021 4:13PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு இன்று எழுத்துபூர்வமாக பதில் அளித்த மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி கூறியதாவது:
2019-20ம் ஆண்டில் சிறுபான்மையினருக்கான திறன் மேம்பாட்டு பயிற்சியை 1,77,789 பேரும், 2020-21ம் ஆண்டில் 1,01,459 பேரும் பெற்றனர்.
திறன்மேம்பாட்டு பயிற்சி திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 84,779 பெண்கள் பயிற்சி பெற்றுள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1777249

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Skill Development of Minorities
02 DEC 2021 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
The number of individuals/ youths who have received the skill development training for skill development of minorities during 2019-20 is 1,77,789 and 2020-21 is 1,01,459. Despite the challenges due to Covid -19 pandemic the Ministry has been able to successfully complete the training programmes.
Under skill development scheme, 84,779 women/girls from minority groups have been trained for Modular Employable Skills (MES) courses, since its inception till 2016. From 2017-18 onwards, the Ministry adopted Common Norms completely with NSQF complaint courses.
343 Project Implementation Agencies (Institutions/ Societies/ Organisations/ NGOs) have been working with skill development schemes of the Ministry.
This information was given by the Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.