Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 321
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 125.65 crore
More than 66 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
02 DEC 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 125.65 Crore (125,65,96,957) today. More than 66 lakh (66,21,382) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10384102
2nd Dose
9519655
FLWs
1st Dose
18379601
2nd Dose
16538185
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
462571890
2nd Dose
233502680
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
185687028
2nd Dose
123198926
Over 60 years
1st Dose
116271821
2nd Dose
80543069
Cumulative 1st dose administered
793294442
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
463302515
Total
1256596957
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 2nd December, 2021 (321stDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
102
2nd Dose
9274
FLWs
1st Dose
221
2nd Dose
17193
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1328461
2nd Dose
3341419
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
315235
2nd Dose
936930
Over 60 years
1st Dose
191011
2nd Dose
481536
1st Dose Administered in Total
1835030
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4786352
Total
6621382
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट- 321वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 125.65 करोड़ के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 66 लाख से ज्यादा खुराक दी गईं
02 DEC 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 125.65 करोड़ (125,65,96,957) के स्तर को पार कर गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 66 लाख (66,21,382)से ज्यादा खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट के देर रात तक आने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण के आंकड़े में वृद्धि होने की उम्मीद है।
अलग अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का कुल कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की कुल खुराक का कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10384102
दूसरी खुराक
9519655
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18379601
दूसरी खुराक
16538185
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
462571890
दूसरी खुराक
233502680
45-59 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
185687028
दूसरी खुराक
123198926
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
116271821
दूसरी खुराक
80543069
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
793294442
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
463302515
कुल
1256596957
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों को टीके लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
तिथि: 2 दिसंबर, 2021 (321वां दिन )
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
102
दूसरी खुराक
9274
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
221
दूसरी खुराक
17193
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
1328461
दूसरी खुराक
3341419
45-59 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
315235
दूसरी खुराक
936930
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
191011
दूसरी खुराक
481536
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
1835030
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
4786352
कुल
6621382
देश में सबसे असुरक्षित जनसमूहों की कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निरंतर समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।