Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
6,936.6 Hectares Land registered under the Land Pooling Policy of DDA so far
02 DEC 2021 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
Delhi Development Authority (DDA) has informed that the portal for participation in the Land Policy for 104 villages in Zone- L, N, K-I, P-I & P-II is open till 24.12.2021 and the status is as follows:
Zone
Number of applications received
Land registered (in Hectares)
K-I
179
239.6
L
1,514
2,000.4
N
3,546
3,372.8
P-II
1,408
1,320.1
P-I
0
0
J
2
3.7
Total
6,649
6,936.6
The present land policy and its regulations were notified on 11.10.2018 and 24.10.2018 respectively. As per the prescribed eligibility criteria, a minimum of 70% contiguous pooled land of the developable area within the sector, free of encumbrances, is required to make the sector eligible for development. DDA has informed that for greater participation, regular outreach programs are held with landowners and stakeholders to make them aware of the policy and its benefits. There is no proposal to amend either the land policy or its regulations. Further, DDA has informed that no land acquisition process has been initiated so far.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Shri Kaushal Kishore, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

مکانات اور شہری غریبی کے خاتمے کی وزارت
ڈی ڈی اے کی لینڈ پولنگ پالیسی کے تحت اب تک 6936.6 ہیکٹر اراضی رجسٹرڈ
02 DEC 2021 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،2 دسمبر 2021:
دہلی ڈیولپمنٹ اتھارٹی (ڈی ڈی اے) نے مطلع کیا ہے کہ زون- ایل، این، کے-I، پی-I اور پی-II کے 104 گاؤں کے لیے زمین کی پالیسی میں حصہ لینے کے لیے, پورٹل 24 دسمبر 2021 تک کھلا ہے اور اس کی حیثیت درج ذیل ہے:
زون
موصول شدہ درخواستوں کی تعداد
اندراج شدہ ارضی(ہیکٹر میں)
کے I-
179
239.6
ایل
1,514
2,000.4
این
3,546
3,372.8
پی- II
1,408
1,320.1
پی- II
0
0
جے
2
3.7
میزان
6,649
6,936.6
موجودہ اراضی پالیسی اور اس کے ضوابط بالترتیب 11نومبر 2018 اور 24 نومبر2018 کو مطلع کیے گئے تھے۔ مقررہ اہلیت کے معیار کے مطابق، سیکٹر کو ترقی کے لیے اہل بنانے کے لیے، سیکٹر کے اندر ترقی پذیر علاقے کی کم از کم 70فیصد ملحقہ پولڈ اراضی، بغیر کسی بوجھ کے، ضروری ہے۔ ڈی ڈی اے نے مطلع کیا ہے کہ زیادہ سے زیادہ شرکت کے لیے، زمینداروں اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ساتھ باقاعدہ پیش رسائی پروگرام منعقد کیے جاتے ہیں تاکہ انھیں پالیسی اور اس کے فوائد سے آگاہ کیا جا سکے۔ زمین کی پالیسی یا اس کے ضوابط میں ترمیم کی کوئی تجویز نہیں ہے۔ مزیدبرآں، ڈی ڈی اے نے مطلع کیا ہے کہ ابھی تک زمین کے حصول کا کوئی عمل شروع نہیں کیا گیا ہے۔
یہ معلومات، ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت جناب کوشل کشور نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔