سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
بھیکاریوں کے لئے باز آباد کاری کی اسکیمیں
01 DEC 2021 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے وزیر مملکت جناب اے نارائن سوامی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ سماجی انصاف و تفویض اخیتارات کی وزارت نے ایک اسکیم ’اسمائل۔محروم افادکی روزگار اور انٹر پرائز کے لئے مدد ‘ تیار کی ہے جس میں ایک ضمنی اسکیم ’’بھیک مانگنے کے کام میں مصروف لوگوں کی جامع باز آباد کاری‘‘ شامل ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت بھیک مانگنے کے کام میں لگے ہوئے لوگوں کے لئے بہبود کے اقدامات سمیت کئی جامع اقدامات شامل ہیں۔ اس اسکیم کا فوکس بڑے پیمانے پر باز آباد کاری، طبی سہولیات کی فراہمی ، کونسلنگ بنیادی ڈاکومینٹیشن ، تعلیم ، ہنر مندی کے فروغ، اقتصادی رابطوں اور اسی طرح کے اقدامات پر ہے ۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Rehabilitation Schemes For Beggars
01 DEC 2021 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment has formulated a scheme “SMILE – Support for Marginalized Individuals for Livelihood and Enterprise”, which includes sub-scheme – “Comprehensive Rehabilitation of persons engaged in the act of Begging”. This scheme covers several comprehensive measures including welfare measures for persons, who are engaged in the act of begging. The focus of the scheme is extensively on rehabilitation, provision of medical facilities, counseling, basic documentation, education, skill development, economic linkages and so on.
This information was given by The Minister of State for Social Justice & Empowerment Shri. A. Narayanaswamy in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.