Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 320
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage achieves nearly 125Crore
More than 71 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
01 DEC 2021 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has achievednearly 125 Crore (124,86,09,652) today. More than 71 lakh (71,55,049) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10383981
2nd Dose
9507474
FLWs
1st Dose
18379326
2nd Dose
16518062
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
460920066
2nd Dose
229552873
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
185286789
2nd Dose
122077662
Over 60 years
1st Dose
116029739
2nd Dose
79953680
Cumulative 1st dose administered
790999901
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
457609751
Total
1248609652
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 1st December, 2021 (320th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
114
2nd Dose
8927
FLWs
1st Dose
215
2nd Dose
16029
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1329746
2nd Dose
3752230
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
310387
2nd Dose
1019311
Over 60 years
1st Dose
191257
2nd Dose
526833
1st Dose Administered in Total
1831719
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5323330
Total
7155049
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়
কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন অপদেৎ - ৩২০শুবা নুমিৎ
ভারতকী অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কভরেজ কোতি ১২৫গী লেন্দমার্ক মাইলস্তোন লানখ্রে
ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৭১ হেন্না কাপখি
01 DEC 2021 8:19PM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কভরেজ ঙসি কোতি ১২৫গী (১২৪,৮৬,০৯,৬৫২) লেন্দমার্ক মাইলস্তোন লানখ্রে৷ ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা,ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৭১ হেন্না (৭১,৫৫,০৪৯ ) কাপখ্রে৷ নুমিদাং অথেংবদা নুমিৎ অদুগী ফাইনেল ওইবা রিপোর্তশিং পীশিল্লকপদা নোংমগী ভেক্সিনেসন তেল্লী অসি হেনগৎলক্লবা য়াই
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা বেজ তৌদুনা কাপখিবা ভেক্সিন দোজকী অপুনবা কভরেজ অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
অপুনবা ভেক্সিন দোজ কভরেজ
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১০৩৮৩৯৮১
অনিশুবা দোজ
৯৫০৭৪৭৪
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৮৩৭৯৩২৬
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৬৫১৮০৬২
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
৪৬০৯২০০৬৬
অনিশুবা দোজ
২২৯৫৫২৮৭৩
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৮৫২৮৬৭৮৯
অনিশুবা দোজ
১২২০৭৭৬৬২
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১১৬০২৯৭৩৯
অনিশুবা দোজ
৭৯৯৫৩৬৮০
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৭৯০৯৯৯৯০১
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৪৫৭৬০৯৭৫১
অপুনবা
১২৪৮৬০৯৬৫২
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা কাপখিবা ঙসিগী ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইসতা ফংলিবা এচিবমেন্ত অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
তাং: দিসেম্বর ১, ২০২১ (৩২০শুবা নুমিৎ)
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১১৪
অনিশুবা দোজ
৮৯২৭
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
২১৫
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৬০২৯
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৩২৯৭৪৬
অনিশুবা দোজ
৩৭৫২২৩০
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
৩১০৩৮৭
অনিশুবা দোজ
১০১৯৩১১
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৯১২৫৭
অনিশুবা দোজ
৫২৬৮৩৩
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
অপুনবা
লৈবাক অসিদা লৈরিবা খ্বাইদগী ফিভম শোক্নিংঙাই ওইরিবা মীওই কাংলুপশিংবু কোবিদ-১৯দগী ঙাকথোক্নবগী খুৎলাই অমা ওইনা শিজিন্নরিবা ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইস অসি অৱাংবা থাক্তা চাং নাইনা লেপ্প-লৈতনা য়েংশিল্লি৷