وزارتِ تعلیم
اسکولوں کے لئے ڈیجیٹل تعلیم سے متعلق پرگیتا رہنما ہدایات
01 DEC 2021 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، یکم دسمبر 2021 ۔ تعلیم کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ ڈیجیٹل بنیادی ڈھانچے کی دستیابی کو پیش نظر رکھتے ہوئے مشورے کے طور پر مرکزی حکومت کے تحت سبھی ریاستی حکومتوں اور براہ راست اسکولوں کو ڈیجیٹل تعلیم سے متعلق پرگیاتا رہنما ہدایات جاری کی گئی تھیں۔ان رہنما ہدایات میں زیادہ تر انٹرنیٹ کی دستیابی پر منحصر آن لائن طریقہ کار سمیت ڈیجیٹل ایجوکیشنل پر روشنی ڈالی گئی ہے، بالخصوص آن لائن موڈ پر، جس میں ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجی اور آف لائن سرگرمیوں کے بلینڈیڈ اپروچ اور ایسے آف لائن موڈ جس میں تعلیم کے اہم ذریعے کے طور پر ٹیلی ویژن اور ریڈیو کا استعمال کیا جاتا ہے، روشنی ڈالی گئی ہے۔ ان رہنما ہدایات پر درج ذیل لنک کے ذریعے رہنمائی حاصل کی جاسکتی ہے:
https://www.education.gov.in/sites/upload_files/mhrd/files/pragyata-guidelines_0.pdf

Ministry of Education
Pragyata guidelines on digital education for schools
01 DEC 2021 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
Keeping in view the availability of digital infrastructure PRAGYATA Guidelines on Digital Education had been issued to all State governments as well as Schools directly under Central Government as advice. The guidelines brief on various modes of digital education including online mode that depends more on availability of internet, partially online mode that utilizes the blended approach of digital technology and other offline activities, and offline mode that utilizes television and radio as a major medium of instruction of education. The guidelines can be accessed at:
https://www.education.gov.in/sites/upload_files/mhrd/files/pragyata-guidelines_0.pdf
This information was given by the Union Minister of Education, ShriDharmendraPradhan in a written reply in the RajyaSabha today.