Ministry of Coal
Opening of Technical Bids for Auction of Coal Mines for Sale of Coal
(Second Attempt - 12thTranche of Auction under the Coal Mines (Special Provisions) Act, 2015)
(Second Attempt - 2nd Tranche of Auction under the Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Act, 1957)
30 NOV 2021 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
The auction process of eleven coal mines under second attempt of 12thTranche of Auction under the Coal Mines (Special Provisions) Act, 2015 and second attempt of 2ndTranche of Auction under the Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Act, 1957for sale of coalwas launched by the Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal on September 27, 2021. The last date of submission of Technical Bid was November 29, 2021. As part of the auction process, Technical Bids comprising of online and offline bid documents were opened today (November 30, 2021) 11:00 am onwards at Ministry of Coal, in the presence of the bidders.
The online bids were decrypted and opened electronically in the presence of the bidders. Subsequently, sealed envelopes containing offline bid documents were also opened in the presence of bidders.A total of 7 (seven) bids have been received for 4 (four) coal mines. Mine-wise list of bids received is appended below:
Sl No
Name of Coal Mine
No of Bids
1.
Beheraband North Extn
2
1.
GondbaheraUjheni East
1
1.
Lalgarh (North)
3
1.
Tokisud Block II
1
Total Bids
7
A total of 7 companies have submitted their bids in the auction process as per the following list:
Sr. No
Name of the Bidder
No of Bids Submitted
1.
Auro Coal Private Limited
1
1.
JSW Steel Ltd.
1
1.
MP Natural Resources Private Limited
1
1.
Adhunik Power & Natural Resources Ltd.
1
1.
Assam Mineral Development Corporation Limited
1
1.
Virtuous Mining Limited
1
1.
Twenty First Century Mining Private Limited
1
Total Bids
7

कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयले का बिक्री करने हेतु कोयला खदानों की नीलामी करने के लिए तकनीकी बोलियों का उद्घाटन
(दूसरा प्रयास - कोयला खान (विशेष प्रावधान) अधिनियम, 2015 के अंतर्गत नीलामी की 12वीं श्रृंखला)
(दूसरा प्रयास - खान एवं खनिज (विकास और विनियमन) अधिनियम, 1957 के अंतर्गत नीलामी की दूसरी श्रृंखला)
30 NOV 2021 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला खान (विशेष प्रावधान) अधिनियम, 2015 के अंतर्गत नीलामी के 12वें ट्रेड के दूसरे प्रयास के अंतर्गत 11 कोयला खानों की नीलामी प्रक्रिया और कोयला की बिक्री के लिए खान और खनिज (विकास एवं विनियमन) अधिनियम, 1957 के अंतर्गत नीलामी की दूसरी कोशिश के लिए कोयला मंत्रालय द्वारा इस कार्य को 27 सितंबर, 2021 को शुरू किया गया था। तकनीकी बोली जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 29 नवंबर, 2021 थी। नीलामी प्रक्रिया के रूप में, ऑनलाइन और ऑफलाइन बोली दस्तावेजों वाली तकनीकी बोलियां आज (30 नवंबर, 2021) को बोलीदाताओं की उपस्थिति मे सुबह 11:00 बजे कोयला मंत्रालय में खोली गईं।
ऑनलाइन बोलियों को डिक्रिप्शन किया गया और बोलीदाताओं की उपस्थिति में इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप से खोला गया। बाद में बोलीदाताओं की उपस्थिति में ऑफलाइन बिड दस्तावेजों वाले सीलबंद लिफाफे भी खोले गए। 4 कोयला खदानों के लिए कुल 7 बोलियां प्राप्त हुई। प्राप्त बोलियों की खान-वार सूची नीचे संलग्न है:
क्रम संख्या
कोयला खदान का नाम
बोलियों की संख्या
1
बेहराबंद नॉर्थ एक्सटेंशन
2
2
गोंडबहेड़ा उज्जेनि ईस्ट
1
3
लालगढ़ (उत्तर)
3
4
तोकिसुद ब्लॉक II
1
कुल बोलियां
7
कुल मिलाकर 7 कंपनियों ने निम्नलिखित सूची के अनुसार नीलामी प्रक्रिया में अपनी बोलियां प्रस्तुत की हैं:
क्रम संख्या
बोलीदाताओं के नाम
प्रस्तुत बोलियों की संख्या1
1
ऑरो कोल प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
1
2
जेएसडब्ल्यू स्टील लिमिटेड
1
3
एमपी नेचुरल रिसोर्सेज प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
1
4
आधुनिक पावर एंड नेचुरल रिसोर्सेज लिमिटेड
1
5
असम खनिज विकास निगम लिमिटेड
1
6
वर्चुअस माइनिंग लिमिटेड
1
7
ट्वेंटी फर्स्ट सेंचुरी माइनिंग प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
1
कुल बोलियां
7