Ministry of Electronics & IT
MoS IT Rajeev Chandrasekhar interacts with young AI innovators at ‘Responsible AI for Youth’ exhibition, organised as part of Azadi Ka Digital Mahotsav celebrations
30 NOV 2021 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
At the Azadi Ka Digital Mahotsav celebrations, Minister of State for Electronics & Information Technology, Rajeev Chandrasekhar interacted with creators of top 20 projects from Government schools across India who have proven their Artificial Intelligence skills by creating sustainable AI-led projects under ‘Responsible AI for Youth’ program.‘Responsible AI for Youth’- a national program for Government Schools was initiated in May 2020 by Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India - National e-Governance Division (NeGD) and Intel India. The initiative was launched toempower students, and to support them to become part of the skilled future workforce in an inclusive manner, this exclusive program for Government Schools students, classes 8 – 12 across the country trained students in emerging technologies like AI.
Speaking with media at the event Rajeev Chandrasekhar, who himself is one of the leading technocrats of country, said, “At a time when children look to gain knowledge from textbooks, this is a clear renaissance in the education system that we have children, as young as those studying in 8th, 9th and 10th standard are innovating at a level and standard that is truly amazing.”
“As someone who has been into technology for over 3 decades, it gives me immense pleasure to see the inspirational work of these children and I am deeply humbled by what these children are doing, I am grateful to all those at the Intel, at the Ministry who have helped them to come up with such kind of innovation and confidence”, said, the Minister Rajeev Chandrasekhar. The Minister is a former chip designer and has worked in Silicon valley as part of team which designed
Pentium processor. He is also one of the pioneers in mobile technology in India.
India has the most vibrant and fastest growing start-up ecosystem in the world creating unicorns with each passing month. And I believe these kids are the start-ups, the scientists, the unicorns for the next generation.
Two decades back, Indians were recognised in foreign countries as design engineers but in today’s world Indian technology leaders are becoming global business leaders. They are leading Multi-national global companies - Satya Nadella, Sundar Pichhai, Aravind Krishnan and now we have Parag Agrawal from Twitter.
Responsible AI for Youth - A National Program for Government schools
Program Update
‘Responsible AI for Youth’ - a national program for Government Schools was initiated in May 2020 by Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India - National e-Governance Division (NeGD) and Intel India
With the objective to empower students, and to support them to become part of the skilled future workforce in an inclusive manner, this exclusive program for Government Schools students, classes 8 – 12 across the country trained students in emerging technologies like AI.
In Phase I, the program reached out to students from across the country and provided them with orientation and online training sessions. In this phase, 52, 628 students registered from 35 states and UTs (5724 cities) and 2704 ideas were received from 2441 students
In Phase II, top 100 ideas were shortlisted. These 100 ideas represented by 125 students from 25 States and UTs comprised of 67 girls and 58 boys, 94 students from State-run Govt. Schools, 23 from Central government Kendriya Vidyalayas, 6 from Government Aided Schools and 2 from Navodaya Vidyalayas. These students were provided extensive online training with Intel AI coaches and subject experts. The students learnt the basic AI concepts, domains, introduction to programming languages, data structures and project pitching etc. in batches conducted both in Hindi and English.
In Phase III - 60 shortlisted ideas were invited for a virtual showcase and evaluation and top 20 ideas represented by 27 students were shortlisted as the winners. These ideas have been showcased as part of Azadi Ka Digital Mahotsav here today.
Top 20 winning projects
1. Project Title: AI Waste Classifier - Green
By: Abhinav M Hari and Pavithran V
(Government Higher Secondary School, Cherpulassery, Kerala)
A computer vision based smart AI technology that gives users information on the reusability of their garbage or waste material. People can access easy tips and advice on reusing the waste they create by just posting an image to the model.
1. Project Title: Artificial Intelligence in Vehicles to Prevent Accidents
By: Arya Pangging
(Kendriya Vidyalaya (NERIST), Nirjuli, Arunachal Pradesh)
An AI tool to detect real-time conditions of the road and minimize the probability of road accidents. This computer vision based technology can be used to send alerts about dysfunctional roads, assess the risk and guide drivers to other routes beforehand.
1. Project Title: Ayurtech Band
By: Divyanshi Oli
(Government Girls Inter College, Nainital, Uttarakhand)
A DATA based smart technology that uses Nadi Pariksha, an ancient technique to detect cardiovascular risks and recommend diet and exercises. The main evaluation parameter is one of a kind, Nadi Pariksha, an ancient ayurvedic technique to diagnose health ailments.
1. Project Title: AI Idea in Healthcare
By: Gaganjot Kaur and Gurkirat Singh
(Government High School Bugga Kalan, Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab)
An AI tool to diagnose patients, evaluate the illness and suggest possible remedies including medicines or any other advanced treatment. Using the Natural Language Processing and DATA method, the AI model provides the user/patient with the most likely cause/illness of their symptoms.
1. Project Title: App of Growth
By: Isha Biswas
(Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1, Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh)
AI technology for farmers to identify crops that can be best harvested at a given time. The technology suggests a suitable crop to be planted in a particular type of soil after assessing several ecological and environmental factors.
1. Project Title: Divyang Roshni
By: Lakshita and Vidhi Chugh
(Salwan Girls Senior Secondary School, New Delhi, Delhi)
A computer vision based Cerebral Palsy detector and a soft robotic arm for ease of movement coordination. The model is trained to detect cerebral palsy in a person by reading their muscle response to nerve stimulation or electromyography readings
1. Project Title: Medicinal leaf
By: Manisha Ramola
(Government Inter College Phata, Rudraprayag, Uttarakhand)
An AI-based solution designed to provide in-depth information on medicinal leaves and herbs with just a single image. This model will help people living in remote areas to understand the medicinal benefits of trees and plants around them and harness them for their well-being.
1. Project Title: Virtual Assistance cum Parental Guidance
By: Adavi Surya Karthikeya and Md. Muqtadir Quadri
(Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2 (Golconda), Hyderabad, Telangana)
A Natural Language processing based conversing model that can deliver conversations like a human and give children a platform for interaction and communication in the absence of their parents. The platform will help children to deal with isolation when parents are out for work.
1. Project Title: AI Scarecrow
By: Mohit Tailor and Soniya Mishra
(Kendriya Vidyalaya Indrapura, Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan)
A smart AI model that employs computer vision technology to work as a human scarecrow in crop fields and ward off the animals. On detecting animals or birds, the model can buzz loud sounds to scare off the animal.
1. Project Title: Tree Thinning Scanner
By: Muhammed Adn Nuaman
(Government Brennen Higher Secondary School, Thalassery, Kerala)
A computer vision based AI technology that eases mandatory tree cutting tasks of diseased and unhealthy trees. This model assists in the easy identification of diseased trees based on which farmers can decide if it needs to be cut.
1. Project Title: ‘Mitti ko jaano, fasal pehchano’ Soil analysis and crop recommendation technology
By: Nandini Kushwaha
(Government Upper Primary School Patha, Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh)
A smart DATA based AI tool that identifies the most suitable crop for soil by analyzing the various nutritional components present in it. This model can be deployed as a physical soil detecting tool that will help farmers to understand their soil accurately and make informed decisions.
1. Project Title: Artificial Intelligence is a Boon for Healthcare
By: Nishi Goswami
(Kendriya Vidyalaya Panna, Madhya Pradesh)
An AI-based Chatbot that provides consultation services like a doctor and answers health or medical queries of a user. From understanding symptoms to getting to know about various healthcare solutions, this chatbot can ensure that every user will have a vast ocean of knowledge at their fingertips.
1. Project Title: Helper of visually challenged
By: Pradip Das
(Kanchrapara Harnett High School, Kanchrapara, West Bengal)
A computer vision-based AI technology to assist visually impaired people in easy navigation. The model identifies different objects and plays the sound of the object name alerting the visually disabled person.
1. Project Title: Be attentive or Drowsiness detection in students
By: Priyam Pagbandha
(Bamunpukhuri High School, Jorhat, Assam)
An AI model that uses computer vision technology to help teachers ensure attentiveness of students in classrooms by identifying sleepy and inattentive students. The model detects facial expressions, especially the eye aspect ratio of students to identify if they are paying attention.
1. Project Title: AthleteX for the Atmanirbhar Athlete
By: Puhabi Chakraborty
(Kendriya Vidyalaya NIT, Agartala, Tripura)
An AI app to measure the health parameters of athletes and recommend nutritional diets and workouts accordingly. Suggestions in the form of appropriate diet, stress relief therapy, and injury prevention measures are provided by the model.
1. Project Title: Smart Eye
By: Sanjeet Soni
(Government Model Senior Secondary School, Chandigarh)
An AI-powered facial recognition technology to automatically record the attendance of students. This smart facial recognition technology records every walk-in, in every class and keeps updating the student data every 20 minutes to keep a check on students
1. Project Title: Body Tracker
By: Suchismita Dikshit
(Jajati Keshari Government High School, Jajpur, Odisha)
An AI powered fitness model for children that monitors and gives suggestions to correctly perform exercise routines. The model assesses the movement of the neck, leg, waist, hand and elbow and identifies if the student is doing exercises in the right way.
1. Project Title: App for hearing-impaired
By: Tejas Shukla
(Kendriya Vidyalaya, Silchar, Assam)
A smart AI technology for speech and hearing impaired people that will detect sign language and convert it into text and vice-versa. The model is trained to pick sign language and convert it into text and sign using Natural Language Processing method.
1. Project Title: Weed and Crop Detection System
By: Vaibhav Dewangan and Dhiraj Kumar Yadaw
(Government Kuldip Nigam Higher Secondary School, Chhattisgarh)
AI-powered technology to easily identify different types of weeds in farms and aid in their removal. This AI Weed Detector technology can identify different types of weeds and provides information like their properties, the number of crops affected, and prevention and removal measures.
1. Project Title: Life Saver and Doctors Helper
By: Vanshika Yadav
(Kendriya Vidyalaya, Panna, Madhya Pradesh)
A diagnostic model that detects illness in the patients after analyzing their symptoms and offers remedial measures. Depending on the symptoms entered by a user, this AI technology analyses them to predict the most probable illness.

इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी राज्य मंत्री श्री राजीव चंद्रशेखर ने आज़ादी के डिजिटल महोत्सव समारोह के रूप में आयोजित 'युवाओं के लिए जिम्मेदार एआई' प्रदर्शनी में युवा एआई इनोवेटर्स के साथ बातचीत की
30 NOV 2021 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
आजादी के डिजिटल महोत्सव समारोह में, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी राज्य मंत्री, श्री राजीव चंद्रशेखर ने देश भर के सरकारी स्कूलों के उन रचनाकारों के साथ बातचीत की, जिन्होंने ' युवाओं के लिए जिम्मेदार कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्‍ता (एआई)' के अंतर्गत स्‍थायी एआई-नेतृत्व वाली शीर्ष 20 परियोजनाओं को बनाकर अपने कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता कौशल को साबित किया है। 'युवाओं के लिए जिम्मेदार एआई'- सरकारी स्कूलों के लिए एक राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रम मई 2020 में इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार - राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस डिवीजन (एनईजीडी) और इंटेल इंडिया द्वारा शुरू किया गया था। यह पहल छात्रों को सशक्त बनाने और समावेशी तरीके से कुशल भविष्य के कार्यबल का हिस्सा बनने के लिए शुरू की गई थी, देश भर के सरकारी स्कूलों के छात्रों के लिए यह विशेष कार्यक्रम एआई जैसी उभरती प्रौद्योगिकियों में कक्षा 8 से कक्षा 12 के छात्रों को प्रशिक्षित करता है।
कार्यक्रम में मीडिया से बात करते हुए राजीव चंद्रशेखर, जो खुद देश के प्रमुख टेक्नोक्रेट में से एक हैं, ने कहा, “ऐसे समय में जब बच्चे पाठ्यपुस्तकों से ज्ञान प्राप्त करना चाहते हैं, यह शिक्षा प्रणाली में एक स्पष्ट पुनर्जागरण है कि हमारे 8वीं, 9वीं और 10वीं कक्षा में पढ़ने वाले बच्चे एक ऐसे स्तर और मानक पर नये अविष्‍कार कर रहे हैं जो वास्तव में आश्चर्यजनक है।"
श्री राजीव चंद्रशेखर ने कहा, "प्रौद्योगिकी के साथ 3 दशक से अधिक समय से रहते हुए, मुझे इन बच्चों के प्रेरणादायक काम को देखकर बेहद खुशी होती है और ये बच्चे जो कर रहे हैं उससे मैं अत्‍यधिक विनम्र हूं, मैं इंटेल में सभी का आभारी हूं, मंत्रालय जिन्होंने उन्हें इस तरह के नवाचार और विश्वास के साथ आने में मदद की है”। मंत्री एक पूर्व चिप डिजाइनर हैं और उन्होंने सिलिकॉन वैली में पेंटियम प्रोसेसर डिजाइन करने वाली टीम के हिस्से के रूप में काम किया है। वह भारत में मोबाइल प्रौद्योगिकी के क्षेत्र में अग्रणी लोगों में से एक हैं।
भारत में दुनिया में सबसे जीवंत और सबसे तेजी से बढ़ने वाला स्टार्ट-अप इकोसिस्टम है जो हर गुजरते महीने के साथ अगली पीढ़ी के स्‍टार्ट अप तैयार करता है। मेरा मानना है कि ये बच्चे अगली पीढ़ी के स्टार्ट-अप, वैज्ञानिक हैं।
दो दशक पहले, भारतीयों को विदेशों में डिजाइन इंजीनियरों के रूप में पहचाना जाता था लेकिन आज की दुनिया में भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी प्रमुख वैश्विक व्यापार प्रमुख बन रहे हैं। वे बहुराष्ट्रीय वैश्विक कंपनियों का नेतृत्व कर रहे हैं - सत्या नडेला, सुंदर पिछाई, अरविंद कृष्णन और अब हमारे पास ट्विटर में पराग अग्रवाल हैं।
युवाओं के लिए जिम्मेदार एआई - सरकारी स्कूलों के लिए एक राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रम
कार्यक्रम अपडेट
'युवाओं के लिए जिम्मेदार एआई' - सरकारी स्कूलों के लिए एक राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रम मई 2020 में इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार - राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस डिवीजन (एनईजीडी) और इंटेल इंडिया द्वारा शुरू किया गया था।
छात्रों को सशक्त बनाने के उद्देश्य से, और एक समावेशी तरीके से कुशल भविष्य के कार्यबल का हिस्सा बनने के लिए उनका सहयोग करने के लिए, देश भर के सरकारी स्कूलों के छात्रों के लिए यह विशेष कार्यक्रम एआई जैसी उभरती प्रौद्योगिकियों में छात्रों को प्रशिक्षित करता है।
पहले चरण में, कार्यक्रम देश भर के छात्रों तक पहुंचा और उन्हें अभिविन्यास और ऑनलाइन प्रशिक्षण सत्र प्रदान किए। इस चरण में 35 राज्यों और संघ शासित प्रदेशों (5724 शहरों) के 52,628 छात्रों का पंजीकरण किया गया और 2441 छात्रों से 2704 सुझाव प्राप्त हुए।
दूसरे चरण में, शीर्ष 100 सुझावों को शॉर्टलिस्ट किया गया था। 25 राज्यों और संघ शासित प्रदेशों के 125 छात्रों के प्रतिनिधित्व वाले इन 100 सुझावों में 67 लड़कियां और 58 लड़के शामिल थे, इनमें राज्य सरकार द्वारा संचालित सरकारी स्‍कूलों के 94 छात्र,केन्‍द्र सरकार के केन्‍द्रीय विद्यालयों के 23, सरकारी सहायता प्राप्त स्कूलों से 6 और नवोदय विद्यालयों के 2 छात्र शामिल थे। इन छात्रों को इंटेल एआई कोचों और विषय विशेषज्ञों के साथ व्यापक ऑनलाइन प्रशिक्षण प्रदान किया गया। छात्रों ने हिंदी और अंग्रेजी दोनों में आयोजित बैचों में बुनियादी एआई अवधारणाओं, डोमेन, प्रोग्रामिंग भाषाओं का परिचय, डेटा संरचना और प्रोजेक्ट पिचिंग आदि सीखा।
तीसरे चरण में - वर्चुअल शोकेस और मूल्यांकन के लिए 60 शॉर्टलिस्ट किए गए सुझावों को आमंत्रित किया गया था और 27 छात्रों द्वारा प्रतिनिधित्व किए गए शीर्ष 20 सुझावों को विजेताओं के रूप में चुना गया था। इन्‍हें आज यहां आजादी का डिजिटल महोत्सव के हिस्से के रूप में प्रदर्शित किया गया है।
शीर्ष 20 विजेता परियोजनाएं
1. परियोजना का शीर्षक : एआई वेस्‍ट क्‍लासीफायर - ग्रीन
अभिनव ए हरी और पवित्रन वी द्वारा
(गवर्नमेंट हायर सैकंडरी स्‍कूल, चेरपूलास्‍सरी, केरल)
एक कंप्यूटर विजन आधारित स्मार्ट एआई तकनीक जो उपयोगकर्ताओं को उनके कचरे या अपशिष्ट सामग्री के पुन: उपयोग के बारे में जानकारी देती है। मॉडल पर केवल एक छवि पोस्ट करके लोग अपने द्वारा बनाए गए कचरे का पुन: उपयोग करने के लिए आसान टिप्स और सलाह प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।
परियोजना का शीर्षक : आर्टिफिशल इंटेलीजेंस इन व्‍हीकल्‍स टू प्रीवेंट एक्‍सीडेंट्स
द्वारा : आर्य पेंगिंग
(केन्‍द्रीय विद्यालय (एनईआरआईएसटी), निर्जुली, अरूणाचल प्रदेश)
सड़क की वास्तविक समय की स्थिति का पता लगाने और सड़क दुर्घटनाओं की संभावना को कम करने के लिए एक एआई उपकरण। इस कंप्यूटर विजन आधारित तकनीक का उपयोग खराब सड़कों के बारे में अलर्ट भेजने, जोखिम का आकलन करने और ड्राइवरों को पहले से अन्य मार्गों पर मार्गदर्शन करने के लिए किया जा सकता है।
1. परियोजना का शीर्षक : अयूरटेक बैंड
द्वारा : दिव्‍यांशी ओली
(गवर्नमेंट गर्ल्‍स कॉलेज, नैनीताल, उत्‍तराखंड)
एक डेटा आधारित स्मार्ट तकनीक जो हृदय संबंधी जोखिमों का पता लगाने और आहार और व्यायाम की सिफारिश करने के लिए एक प्राचीन तकनीक नाड़ी परीक्षा का उपयोग करती है। मुख्य मूल्यांकन पैरामीटर एक तरह की नाड़ी परीक्षा है, जो स्वास्थ्य संबंधी बीमारियों का पता लगाने के लिए एक प्राचीन आयुर्वेदिक तकनीक है।
परियोजना का शीर्षक : एआई आइडिया इन हेल्‍थकेयर
द्वारा :गगनजोत कौर और गुरूकीरत सिंह
(गवर्नमेंट हाई स्‍कूल बुग्‍गा कलां, फतेहगढ़ साहिब, पंजाब)
रोगियों का निदान करने, बीमारी का मूल्यांकन करने और दवाओं या किसी अन्य आधुनिक उपचार सहित संभावित चिकित्‍सा का सुझाव देने के लिए एक एआई उपकरण। प्राकृतिक भाषा प्रसंस्करण और डेटा पद्धति का उपयोग करते हुए, एआई मॉडल उपयोगकर्ता/रोगी को उनके लक्षणों के सबसे संभावित कारण/बीमारी प्रदान करता है।
1. परियोजना का शीर्षक : ऐप ऑफ ग्रोथ
द्वारा ईशा बिस्‍वास
(केन्‍द्रीय विद्यालय नम्‍बर 1, ईटानगर, अरूणाचल प्रदेश)
किसानों के लिए एआई तकनीक उन फसलों की पहचान करने के लिए जिनकी एक निश्चित समय में सबसे अच्छी कटाई की जा सकती है। प्रौद्योगिकी कई पारिस्थितिकीय और पर्यावरणीय कारकों का आकलन करने के बाद एक विशेष प्रकार की मिट्टी में उपयुक्त फसल लगाने का सुझाव देती है।
1. परियोजना का शीर्षक : दिव्‍यांग रोशनी
द्वारा लक्षिता और विधि चुघ
(सलवान गर्ल्स सीनियर सेकेंडरी स्कूल, नई दिल्ली, दिल्ली)
एक कंप्यूटर दृष्टि आधारित सेरेब्रल पाल्सी डिटेक्टर और आवाजाही में आसानी के लिए एक नरम रोबोटिक भुजा। मॉडल को तंत्रिका उत्तेजना या इलेक्ट्रोमोग्राफी रीडिंग के लिए मांसपेशियों की प्रतिक्रिया को पढ़कर किसी व्यक्ति में सेरेब्रल पाल्सी का पता लगाने के लिए प्रशिक्षित किया जाता है।
1. परियोजना का शीर्षक : मेडिसिनल लीफ
द्वारा: मनीषा रमोला
(सरकारी इंटर कॉलेज फाटा, रुद्रप्रयाग, उत्तराखंड)
एआई-आधारित समाधान केवल एक छवि के साथ औषधीय पत्तियों और जड़ी-बूटियों पर गहन जानकारी प्रदान करने के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया है। यह मॉडल दूरदराज के क्षेत्रों में रहने वाले लोगों को अपने आसपास के पेड़ों और पौधों के औषधीय लाभों को समझने और उनकी भलाई के लिए उनका उपयोग करने में मदद करेगा।
1. परियोजना का शीर्षक : वर्चुअल असिस्‍टेंस कम पेरेंटल गाइडेंस
द्वारा: अदावी सूर्य कार्तिकेय और मो. मुक्तादिर कादरी
(केंद्रीय विद्यालय नंबर 2 (गोलकोंडा), हैदराबाद, तेलंगाना)
एक कुदरती भाषा प्रसंस्कृत बातचीत मॉडल जो मनुष्‍य की तरह बातचीत कर सकता है और बच्चों को उनके माता-पिता की अनुपस्थिति में संवाद और संचार के लिए एक मंच प्रदान कर सकता है। जब माता-पिता काम के लिए बाहर होते हैं तो मंच बच्चों को एकांतपन से निपटने में मदद करेगा।
1. परियोजना का शीर्षक : एआई स्‍केयरक्रो
द्वारा:मोहित टेलर और सोनिया मिश्रा
(केन्‍द्रीय विद्यालय इंद्रपुरा, झुंझुनू, राजस्थान)
एक स्मार्ट एआई मॉडल जो फसल के खेतों में पक्षियों को डराने के पुतले (स्‍केयरक्रो) के रूप में काम करने और जानवरों को भगाने के लिए कंप्यूटर विज़न तकनीक को नियोजित करता है। जानवरों या पक्षियों का पता लगाने पर, मॉडल जानवर को डराने के लिए तेज आवाजें निकाल सकता है।
1. परियोजना का शीर्षक : ट्री थिनिंग स्‍केनर
द्वारा: मुहम्मद अदन नुआमानी
(गवर्नमेंट ब्रेनन हायर सेकेंडरी स्कूल, थालास्सेरी, केरल)
एक कंप्यूटर विजन आधारित एआई तकनीक जो रोगग्रस्त और अस्वस्थ पेड़ों के अनिवार्य पेड़ काटने के कार्यों को आसान बनाती है। यह मॉडल रोगग्रस्त पेड़ों को आसानी से पहचानने में सहायता करता है जिसके आधार पर किसान यह तय कर सकते हैं कि उन्हें काटने की जरूरत है या नहीं।
1. परियोजना का शीर्षक : मिटटी को जानो, फसल पहचानोसॉयल एनालिसिस एंड क्रॉप के
द्वारा: नंदिनी कुशवाह:
(सरकारी उच्च प्राथमिक विद्यालय पाठा, ललितपुर, उत्तर प्रदेश)
एक स्मार्ट डेटा आधारित एआई उपकरण जो मिट्टी में मौजूद विभिन्न पोषक तत्वों का विश्लेषण करके मिट्टी के लिए सबसे उपयुक्त फसल की पहचान करता है। इस मॉडल को एक भौतिक मिट्टी का पता लगाने वाले उपकरण के रूप में तैनात किया जा सकता है जो किसानों को उनकी मिट्टी को सही ढंग से समझने और सूचित निर्णय लेने में मदद करेगा।
1. परियोजना का शीर्षक : आर्टिफिशल इंटेलिजेंस इज ए बून फॉर हेल्‍थकेयर
द्वारा: निशि गोस्‍वामी
(केन्‍द्रीय विद्यालय पन्‍ना, मध्‍य प्रदेश)
एक एआई-आधारित चैटबॉट जो डॉक्टर की तरह परामर्श सेवाएं प्रदान करता है और उपयोगकर्ता के स्वास्थ्य या चिकित्सा प्रश्नों का उत्तर देता है। लक्षणों को समझने से लेकर विभिन्न स्वास्थ्य देखभाल समाधानों के बारे में जानने तक, यह चैटबॉट यह सुनिश्चित कर सकता है कि प्रत्येक उपयोगकर्ता के पास ज्ञान का एक विशाल सागर होगा।
1. परियोजना का शीर्षक : हेल्‍पर ऑफ विजुअली चैलेंज्‍ड
द्वारा: प्रदीप दास
(कंचरापाड़ा हरनेट हाई स्‍कूल, कंचरापाड़ा, पश्चिम बंगाल)
दृष्टिबाधित लोगों को जल पर्यटन में सहायता करने के लिए एक कंप्यूटर दृष्टि-आधारित एआई तकनीक। मॉडल विभिन्न वस्तुओं की पहचान करता है और दृष्टिहीन व्यक्ति को सचेत करते हुए वस्तु के नाम की ध्वनि बजाता है।
1. परियोजना का शीर्षक : बी अटेंटिव और ड्राउजीनैस डिटेक्‍शन इन स्‍टूडेंट्स
द्वारा: प्रियम पगबंधा
(बामनपुखुरी हाई स्‍कूल, जोरहाट, असम)
एक एआई मॉडल जो कंप्यूटर विज़न तकनीक का उपयोग करता है ताकि नींद में रहने वाले और कक्षा में पूरा ध्‍यान नहीं देने वाले छात्रों की शिक्षक पहचान करें और उनका कक्षा में ध्‍यान लगाना सुनिश्चित करने में मदद कर सकें। मॉडल चेहरे के भावों का पता लगाता है, विशेष रूप से छात्रों की आंखों के पहलू अनुपात की पहचान करने के लिए कि क्या वे ध्यान दे रहे हैं।
1. परियोजना का शीर्षक : एथलीटX फॉर द आत्‍मनिर्भर एथलीट
द्वारा: पुहाबी चक्रवर्ती
(केन्‍द्रीय विद्यालय एनआईटी, अगरतला, त्रिपुरा)
एथलीटों के स्वास्थ्य मानकों को मापने के लिए एक एआई ऐप है और उसके अनुसार पोषण आहार और कसरत की सिफारिश करें। मॉडल द्वारा उचित आहार, तनाव राहत चिकित्सा और चोट की रोकथाम के उपायों के रूप में सुझाव दिए गए हैं।
1. परियोजना का शीर्षक : स्‍मार्ट आई
द्वारा: संजीत सोनी
(गवर्नमेंट मॉडल सीनीयर सैकंडरी स्‍कूल, चंडीगढ़)
छात्रों की उपस्थिति को स्वचालित रूप से रिकॉर्ड करने के लिए एआई-संचालित चेहरे की पहचान तकनीक। यह स्मार्ट फेशियल रिकग्निशन टेक्नोलॉजी हर कक्षा में हर वॉक-इन को रिकॉर्ड करती है और छात्रों पर नजर रखने के लिए हर 20 मिनट में छात्र डेटा को अपडेट करती रहती है।
1. परियोजना का शीर्षक : बॉडी ट्रेकर
द्वारा: सुश्मिता दीक्षित
(जजाती केशरी गवर्नमेंट हाई स्‍कूल, जाजपुर, ओडिशा)
बच्चों के लिए एआई संचालित फिटनेस मॉडल जो व्यायाम दिनचर्या को सही ढंग से करने के लिए निगरानी करता है और सुझाव देता है। मॉडल गर्दन, पैर, कमर, हाथ और कोहनी की गति का आकलन करता है और पहचानता है कि छात्र सही तरीके से व्यायाम कर रहा है या नहीं।
1. परियोजना का शीर्षक : ऐप फॉर हियरिंग इमपेयर्ड
द्वारा: तेजस शुक्‍ला
(केन्‍द्रीय विद्यालय, सिलचर, असम)
वाक् और श्रवण बाधित लोगों के लिए एक स्मार्ट एआई तकनीक जो सांकेतिक भाषा का पता लगाएगी और इसे टेक्स्ट और इसके विपरीत क्रम में बदल देगी। मॉडल को सांकेतिक भाषा चुनने और उसे पाठ में बदलने और प्राकृतिक भाषा प्रसंस्करण पद्धति का उपयोग करके हस्ताक्षर करने के लिए प्रशिक्षित किया जाता है।
19.परियोजना का शीर्षक : वीड एंड क्रॉप डिटेक्‍शन सिस्‍टम
द्वारा: वैभव देवानगन और धीरज कुमार यादव
(गवर्नमेंट कुलदीप निगम हायर सैकंडरी स्‍कूल, छत्‍तीसगढ़)
खेतों में विभिन्न प्रकार के खरपतवारों की आसानी से पहचान करने और उन्हें हटाने में सहायता के लिए एआई- संचालित तकनीक। यह एआई वीड डिटेक्टर तकनीक विभिन्न प्रकार के खरपतवारों की पहचान कर सकती है और उनके गुणों, प्रभावित फसलों की संख्या और रोकथाम और हटाने के उपायों जैसी जानकारी प्रदान करती है।
1. परियोजना का शीर्षक : लाइफ सेवर एंड डॉक्‍टर्स हैल्‍पर
द्वारा: वंशिका यादव
(केन्‍द्रीय विद्यालय, पन्‍ना, मध्‍य प्रदेश)
एक नैदानिक मॉडल जो रोगियों के लक्षणों का विश्लेषण करने के बाद उनमें बीमारी का पता लगाता है और उपचारात्मक उपाय प्रस्तुत करता है। उपयोगकर्ता द्वारा दर्ज किए गए लक्षणों के आधार पर, यह एआई तकनीक सबसे संभावित बीमारी की भविष्यवाणी करने के लिए उनका विश्लेषण करती है।