Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
EWS IN BIHAR
30 NOV 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
Under the umbrella Scheme of Atal Vayo Abhyuday Yojana (AVYAY) for the welfare of Senior Citizens, the details of funds released to Bihar during the financial years 2018-19 to 2021-22 is given at Annexure.
Further, under the Scheme of Rashtriya Vayoshri Yojana (RVY), the distribution camps to provide physical aids and assisted living devices have been conducted in ten (10) districts of Bihar i.e. Bhojpur, Buxar, Gaya, Begusarai, Jamui, Purnea, Araria, West Champaran, Sitamarhi and Aurangabad.
Details of funds released to Bihar under the Scheme of Atal Vayo Abhyuday Yojana (AVYAY) during 2018-19 to 2020-21
(Financial in lakhs)
Sl. No.
Scheme
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
Funds released
No. of beneficiaries
Funds released
No. of beneficiaries
Funds released
No. of beneficiaries
1
Integrated Programme for Senior Citizens (IPSrC)
22.92
150
0.00
0
28.35
50
2
State Action Plan for Senior Citizens (SAPSrC)
Scheme was launched in 2019-20
150.00
Not received from the State Govt.
Proposal not received
This information was given by The Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment Sushri Pratima Bhoumik in the Lok Sabha in a written reply today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
بہار میں ای ڈبلیو ایس
30 NOV 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،30نومبر 2021؛ بزرگ شہریوں کی بہبود کے لیے, اٹل وایو ابھیودے یوجنا ( اے وی وائی اے وائی) کی سرپرتی والی اسکیم کے تحت، مالی سال 2018-19 سے 2021-22 کے دوران، بہار کو جاری کیے گئے فنڈز کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں۔
مزید برآں، راشٹریہ ویوشری یوجنا (آر وی وائی) کی اسکیم کے تحت، بہار کے دس (10) اضلاع میں جسمانی امداد اور معاون رہنے والے آلات فراہم کرنے کے لیے تقسیم کیمپ منعقد کیے گئے ہیں۔ ان اضلاع میں بھوجپور، بکسر، گیا، بیگوسرائے، جموئی، پورنیہ، ارریہ، مغربی چمپارن، سیتامڑھی اور اورنگ آباد شامل ہیں۔
سال2018-19 سے 2020-21 کے دوران اٹل وایو ابھیودے یوجنا (اے وی وائی اے وائی)کی اسکیم کے تحت بہار کو جاری کیے گئے فنڈز کی تفصیلات:
(رقوم لاکھوں میں)
نمبر شمار
اسکیم
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
جاری کردہ فنڈز
مستفیدین کی تعداد
جاری کردہ فنڈز
مستفیدین کی تعداد
جاری کردہ فنڈز
مستفیدین کی تعداد
1
سینئر شہریوں کے لیے مربوط پروگرام (آئی پی سینئر سی)
22.92
150
0.00
0
28.35
50
2
سینئر شہریوں کے لیے ریاستی ایکشن پلان (ایس اے پی سینئر سی)
اسکیم کا آغاز 2019-20 میں کیا گیا
150.00
ریاستی سرکاروں کی طرف سے موصول نہیں ہوئی
تجویز موصول نہیں ہوئی
یہ معلومات سماجی انصاف اور بااختیار بنانے کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت محترمہ پراتیما بھومک نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔