Ministry of Cooperation
Monitoring of Cooperative Banks
30 NOV 2021 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
The management and regulation of Cooperative Societies including Cooperative Banks is an ongoing exercise and initiatives in this direction by the new Ministry of Cooperation are taken as per the Government of India (Allocation of Business) Rules, 1961, as notified in gazette notification dated 06.07.2021 and as shown below:
1. General Policy in the field of Co-operation and Co-ordination of Co-operation activities in all sectors. Note: - The Ministries concerned are responsible for Co-operatives in the fields.
2. Realization of vision” from cooperation to prosperity”
3. Strengthening of cooperative movement in the country and deepening its reach up to the grassroots.
4. Promotion of cooperative-based economic development model, including the spirit of responsibility among its members to develop the country.
5. Creation of appropriate policy, legal and institutional framework to help cooperatives realize their potential.
6. Matters relating to National Co-operative organization
7. National Co-operative Development Corporation
8. Incorporation, regulation and winding up of Co-operative societies with objects not confined to one State including administration of ‘the Multi-State Cooperative Societies Act, 2002 (39 of 2002)’: Provided that the administrative Ministry or Department shall be ‘the Central Government’ for the purpose of exercising powers under the Multi-State Cooperative Societies Act, 2002(39 of 2002), for Co-operative units functioning under its control.
9. Training of personnel of co-operative departments and co-operative institutions (including education of members, office bearers and non-officials).
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to question in the Lok Sabha today.

تعاون کی وزارت
کوآپریٹیو بینکوں کی نگرانی
30 NOV 2021 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،30نومبر 2021؛ کوآپریٹیو بینکوں سمیت کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیوں کا انتظامیہ اور نظم ونسق ایک جاری مشق ہے اور اس سمت میں تعاون کی نئی وزارت کی طرف سے ، حکومت ہند (کاروبار کی تفویض) کے ضوابط 1961 کے مطابق اقدامات کئے گئے ہیں جیسا کہ گزٹ نوٹیفکیشن بتاریخ 6 جولائی 2021 میں مطلع کیا گیا ہے نیز جیسا کہ ذیل میں دکھایا گیا ہے:
1۔تال میل اور تعاون کے میدان میں عمومی پالیسی اور تمام شعبوں میں تعاون کی سرگرمیوں کو مربوط کرنا۔ نوٹ:- متعلقہ وزارتیں، متعلقہ شعبوں میں کوآپریٹیو کے لیے ذمے دار ہیں۔
2۔’’تعاون سے خوشحالی‘‘ تک کے وژن کا ادراک۔
3۔ملک میں تعاون پر مبنی تحریک کو مستحکم کرنا اور بنیادی سطح تک اس کی رسائی کو موثر کرنا۔
4۔ کوآپرٹیو پر مبنی اقتصادی ترقی کے ماڈل کو فروغ دینا جس میں ملک کی ترقی کے لیے ، اس کے اراکین کے مابین ذمے داری کا جذبہ شامل ہے۔
5۔ متناسب پالیسی ، قانونی اور ادارہ جاتی فریم ورک کی تشکیل تاکہ کوآپریٹیوز کو اپنی صلاحیتوں کا ادراک کرنے میں مدد ملے۔
6۔ قومی کوآپریٹیو تنظیم سے متعلق معاملات۔
7۔قومی کوآپریٹیو ترقیاتی کارپوریشن۔
8۔ کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیز کو شامل کرنا، ان کا نظم ونسق کرنا اور ان عناصر کو ختم کرنا جو کسی ایک ریاست تک محدود نہ ہوں جن میں بین ریاستی کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیز قانون 2002 (2002 کا39) شامل ہے بشرطیکہ یہ انتظامی وزارت یا محکمہ ، مرکزی حکومت کے میں بین ریاستی کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیز قانون 2002 (2002 کا39) کے تحت اپنے کنٹرول میں کام کرنے والی کوآپریٹیو اکائیوں کے لیے استعمال کرنے کے مقصد سے ہو۔
9۔ کو آپریٹیو محکموں اور کوآپریٹیو اداروں کے اہلکاروں کی تربیت (جن میں اراکین، عہدیداران اور غیر عہدیداران کی تعلیم شامل ہے)۔
یہ بات تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں کہی۔