Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto month of October 2021 for the Financial Year 2021-22
30 NOV 2021 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of October, 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs. 12,79,699 crore (64.8% of corresponding BE 2021-22 of Total Receipts) upto October, 2021 comprising Rs. 10,53,135 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 2,06,842 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and Rs. 19,722 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans Rs. 10,358 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of Rs. 9,364 crore. Rs. 3,07,687 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto October, 2021.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 18,26,725 crore (52.4% of corresponding BE 2021-22), out of which Rs. 15,73,455 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 2,53,270 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 3,99,737 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs. 2,09,916 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्त वर्ष 2021-22 के अक्टूबर 2021 माह के लिए केंद्र सरकार के खातों की मासिक समीक्षा
30 NOV 2021 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
अक्टूबर, 2021 तक केंद्र सरकार के मासिक खाते को समेकित कर दिया गया है और संबंधित रिपोर्टों को प्रकाशित कर दिया गया है। इसकी मुख्‍य बातें निम्‍नलिखित हैं:-
भारत सरकार को अक्टूबर, 2021 तक कुल 12,79,699 करोड़ रुपये (कुल प्राप्तियों के संबंधित बजट अनुमान 2021-22 का 64.8 प्रतिशत) प्राप्त हुए हैं, जिनमें 10,53,135 करोड़ रुपये का कर राजस्व (केंद्र के लिए विशुद्ध राशि); 2,06,842 करोड़ रुपये का गैर कर राजस्व; और 19,722 करोड़ रुपये की गैर ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियों में 10,358 करोड़ रुपये के ऋणों की वसूली और 9,364 करोड़ रुपये की मिलीजुली पूंजी प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। अक्टूबर, 2021 तक भारत सरकार द्वारा करों में हिस्‍सेदारी के अंतरण के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को 3,07,687 करोड़ रुपये हस्तांतरित किए गए हैं।
भारत सरकार द्वारा 18,26,725 करोड़ रुपये (संबंधित बजट अनुमान 2021-22 का 52.4 प्रतिशत) का कुल खर्च किया गया है, जिनमें से 15,73,455 करोड़ रुपये राजस्व खाते में हैं और 2,53,270 करोड़ रुपये पूंजीगत खाते में हैं। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से 3,99,737 करोड़ रुपये ब्याज भुगतान के मद में हैं और 2,09,916 करोड़ रुपये प्रमुख सब्सिडी के मद में हैं।