Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
REMOVAL OF COMMUNITIES FOR OBC LIST
30 NOV 2021 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry has received the requisition from Ministry of Tribal Affairs to delete the Parivara, Talwara only.
In terms of Article 343A(2) of the Constitution, only Parliament can include in or exclude from the Central List of SEBCs, after the Presidential notification of the Central List of SEBCs.
This information was given by The Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment Sushri Pratima Bhoumik in the Lok Sabha in a written reply today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
او بی سی فہرست سے برادریوں کا اخراج
30 NOV 2021 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،30 نومبر/ وزارت کو قبائلی امور کی وزارت سے پریوارا ، تلوارا کو ہذف کرنے کی درخواست موصول ہوئی ہے ۔
آئین کی دفعہ 334 اے ( 2 ) کے مطابق ایس ای بی سیز کی مرکزی فہرست کے صدارتی نوٹفکیشن کے بعد صرف پارلیمنٹ ہی ایس ای بی سی کی مرکزی فہرست سے کسی برادری کو خارج یا شامل کر سکتی ہے ۔
مذکورہ معلومات سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت سوشری پرتیما بھومک نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔