Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 318
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 123 crore landmark milestone
More than 70 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
29 NOV 2021 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 123 Crore landmark milestone (123,15,68,149) today. More than 70 lakh (70,85,126) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10383676
2nd Dose
9483658
FLWs
1st Dose
18378605
2nd Dose
16476680
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
457232462
2nd Dose
221233510
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
184400201
2nd Dose
119760067
Over 60 years
1st Dose
115482233
2nd Dose
78737057
Cumulative 1st dose administered
785877177
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
445690972
Total
1231568149
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 29th November, 2021 (318th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
131
2nd Dose
10132
FLWs
1st Dose
228
2nd Dose
16338
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1504454
2nd Dose
3527506
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
354002
2nd Dose
963805
Over 60 years
1st Dose
226238
2nd Dose
482292
1st Dose Administered in Total
2085053
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5000073
Total
7085126
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट- 318वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 123 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक स्तर के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 70 लाख से ज्यादा खुराक दी गईं
29 NOV 2021 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 123 करोड़(123,15,68,149)के ऐतिहासिक स्तर को पार कर गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 70 लाख (70,85,126)से ज्यादा खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट के देर रात तक आने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण के आंकड़े में वृद्धि होने की उम्मीद है।
अलग अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का कुल कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की कुल खुराक का कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10383676
दूसरी खुराक
9483658
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18378605
दूसरी खुराक
16476680
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
457232462
दूसरी खुराक
221233510
45-59वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
184400201
दूसरी खुराक
119760067
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
115482233
दूसरी खुराक
78737057
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
785877177
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
445690972
कुल
1231568149
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों को टीके लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
तिथि: 29नवंबर, 2021 (318वां दिन )
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
131
दूसरी खुराक
10132
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
228
दूसरी खुराक
16338
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
1504454
दूसरी खुराक
3527506
45-59वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
354002
दूसरी खुराक
963805
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
226238
दूसरी खुराक
482292
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
2085053
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
5000073
कुल
7085126
देश में सबसे असुरक्षित जनसमूहों की कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निरंतर समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।