Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 318
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 123 crore landmark milestone
More than 70 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
29 NOV 2021 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 123 Crore landmark milestone (123,15,68,149) today. More than 70 lakh (70,85,126) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10383676
2nd Dose
9483658
FLWs
1st Dose
18378605
2nd Dose
16476680
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
457232462
2nd Dose
221233510
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
184400201
2nd Dose
119760067
Over 60 years
1st Dose
115482233
2nd Dose
78737057
Cumulative 1st dose administered
785877177
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
445690972
Total
1231568149
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 29th November, 2021 (318th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
131
2nd Dose
10132
FLWs
1st Dose
228
2nd Dose
16338
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1504454
2nd Dose
3527506
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
354002
2nd Dose
963805
Over 60 years
1st Dose
226238
2nd Dose
482292
1st Dose Administered in Total
2085053
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5000073
Total
7085126
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়
কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন অপদেৎ - ৩১৮শুবা নুমিৎ
ভারতকী অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কভরেজ কোতি ১২৩গী লেন্দমার্ক মাইলস্তোন লানখ্রে
ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৭০ হেন্না কাপখি
29 NOV 2021 7:49PM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কভরেজ ঙসি কোতি ১২৩গী (১২৩,১৫,৬৮,১৪৯) লেন্দমার্ক মাইলস্তোন লানখ্রে৷ ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা,ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৭০ হেন্না(৭০,৮৫,১২৬ ) কাপখ্রে৷ নুমিদাং অথেংবদা নুমিৎ অদুগী ফাইনেল ওইবা রিপোর্তশিং পীশিল্লকপদা নোংমগী ভেক্সিনেসন তেল্লী অসি হেনগৎলক্লবা য়াই
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা বেজ তৌদুনা কাপখিবা ভেক্সিন দোজকী অপুনবা কভরেজ অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
অপুনবা ভেক্সিন দোজ কভরেজ
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১০৩৮৩৬৭৬
অনিশুবা দোজ
৯৪৮৩৬৫৮
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৮৩৭৮৬০৫
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৬৪৭৬৬৮০
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
৪৫৭২৩২৪৬২
অনিশুবা দোজ
২২১২৩৩৫১০
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৮৪৪০০২০১
অনিশুবা দোজ
১১৯৭৬০০৬৭
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১১৫৪৮২২৩৩
অনিশুবা দোজ
৭৮৭৩৭০৫৭
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৭৮৫৮৭৭১৭৭
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৪৪৫৬৯০৯৭২
অপুনবা
১২৩১৫৬৮১৪৯
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা কাপখিবা ঙসিগী ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইসতা ফংলিবা এচিবমেন্ত অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
তাং: ২০২১, নবেম্বর ২৯ (৩১৮শুবা নুমিৎ)
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৩১
অনিশুবা দোজ
১০১৩২
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
২২৮
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৬৩৩৮
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৫০৪৪৫৪
অনিশুবা দোজ
৩৫২৭৫০৬
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
৩৫৪০০২
অনিশুবা দোজ
৯৬৩৮০৫
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
২২৬২৩৮
অনিশুবা দোজ
৪৮২২৯২
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
২০৮৫০৫৩
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৫০০০০৭৩
অপুনবা
৭০৮৫১২৬
লৈবাক অসিদা লৈরিবা খ্বাইদগী ফিভম শোক্নিংঙাই ওইরিবা মীওই কাংলুপশিংবু কোবিদ-১৯দগী ঙাকথোক্নবগী খুৎলাই অমা ওইনা শিজিন্নরিবা ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইস অসি অৱাংবা থাক্তা চাং নাইনা লেপ্প-লৈতনা য়েংশিল্লি৷